Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Technology ServicesTownship High School District 214ArlingtonIL
K-2 Math InterventionistChicago Virtual Charter SchoolChicagoIL
Technology CoordinatorEast Prairie School District 73SkokieIL
Chief Technology OfficerConsolidated HS District 230Orland ParkIL
Chief Technology OfficerTownship High School District 211PalatineIL
Director of TechnologyCenter Cass School District 66Downers GroveIL
Lead TeacherAGBMS-AEHI Montessori SchoolWheelingIL
Technology Support SpecialistCommunity Consolidated School District 15PalatineIL
Director of Digital LearningChicago Public SchoolsChicagoIL
Response to Intervention CoodinatorMaine Township High School District 207Park RidgeIL
Director of Information TechnologyASPIRA Inc of IllinoisChicagoIL
Reading InterventionistChicago Virtual Charter SchoolChicagoIL
Technology Network CoordinatorDarien School District 61DarienIL
Instructional Technology FacilitatorZion Elementary School District 6ZionIL
Chief Information OfficerMuskego-Norway SchoolsWaterfordWI
CEO, Executive DirectorAGBMS-AEHI Montessori SchoolWheelingIL
Technology ChairTownship High School District 211PalatineIL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
SenatorUtah State SenateDraperUT
Science TeacherSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
1st Grade TeacherSaint John the Baptist ElementaryDraperUT
Career & Technical Education TeacherJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
K-6 Digital Learning SpecialistOgden School DistrictOgdenUT
Education Technology SpecialistUtah State Board of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
Business & Marketing Education SpecialistUtah State Board of Education - CTE DepartmentSalt Lake CityUT
K-8 Education SpecialistUtah State Board of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
Board Vice PresidentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
Early Childhood Education & School Technology SpecialistDavis School DistrictLaytonUT
Board MemberLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
1st Grade TeacherSaint John the Baptist ElementaryDraperUT
Digital Learning SpecialistJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
Director of Educational TechnologyGranite School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Educational and Technical Services DirectorLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
School Technology TeacherDavis School DistrictLaytonUT
Copper Hills High School - Special Education TeacherJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
1st Grade TeacherSaint John the Baptist ElementaryDraperUT
Bennion Elementary School - 4th Grade TeacherSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
South Jordan Middle School - Assistant PrincipalJordan School DistrictLehiUT
Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Digital Learning SpecialistJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
District Supervisor of Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Career & Technical Education SpecialistSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Board PresidentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
Digital Learning SpecialistJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Coordinator, Technology ProjectsOutreach and Technical Assistance Network (OTAN)MatherCA
Assistant PrincipalFremont Unified School DistrictFremontCA
Chief Technology OfficerRedwood City School DistrictRedwood CityCA
Director, Technology Programs & Instructional Support CenterSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Project SpecialistOutreach and Technical Assistance Network (OTAN)SacramentoCA
Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Director of Student AffairsCarden Day School San JoseCA
Tech TOSAEvergreen School DistrictSan JoseCA
Deputy SuperintendentSunnyvale School DistrictSunnyvaleCA
Assistant PrincipalMilpitas Unified School DistrictMilpitasCA
SuperintendentMilpitas Unified School DistrictMilpitasCA
Digital Innovation Teacher on Special AssignmentCampbell Union School DistrictCampbellCA
Lead Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Information Systems ManagerSunnyvale School DistrictSunnyvaleCA
Independent Study Program Supervising TeacherOak Grove School District San JoseCA
Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Superintendent of SchoolsSunnyvale School DistrictSunnyvaleCA
Coordinator of Educational TechnologyCambrian School DistrictSan joseCA
Director of Innovation and Digital LearningCampbell Union School DistrictCampbellCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology CoordinatorManalapan-Englishtown Regional SchoolsManalapanNJ
Assistive Technology SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Lynn Crest Elementary School - Kindergarten TeacherWoodbridge Township School DistrictColoniaNJ
Manager of Information SystemsRed Clay Consolidated School DistrictWilmingtonDE
K-12 Instructional Technology CoordinatorDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Director, Elementary EducationEast Stroudsburg Area School DistrictEast StroudsburgPA
Manalapan High School -Science TeacherFreehold Regional High School DistrictManalapanNJ
Director of Technology Innovation and STEM ProgramsRose Tree Media School DistrictMediaPA
Director of Curriculum & InstructionRed Clay Consolidated School DistrictWilmingtonDE
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Math/Technology CoachCentennial School DistrictWarminsterPA
Chief Information OfficerSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Technology Integration SpecialistManalapan-Englishtown Regional SchoolsManalapanNJ
Instuctional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Science Leadership Academy - Technology CoordinatorSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Digital Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Technology CoachManalapan-Englishtown Regional SchoolsManalapanNJ
Associate Superintendent, Education ServicesCecil County Public SchoolsElktonMD
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Curriculum SupervisorCentennial School DistrictWarminsterPA
Deputy Chief, Educational TechnologySchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Director of Teaching & LearningCentennial School DistrictWarminsterPA
Director, Seconday EducationEast Stroudsburg Area School DistrictEast StroudsburgPA
Lynn Crest Elementary School - Academic CoachWoodbridge Township School DistrictColoniaNJ
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Director of CurriculumHatboro-Horsham School DistrictHorshamPA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
District Data CoordinatorMinnesota Internship Center Charter Schools MinneapolisMN
Instructional TechnologySouth Central Service CooperativeNorth MankatoMN
CoordinatorForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN
Assistive Technology/Design for Learning SpecailistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Instructional Effectiveness CoordinatorCapella UniversityMinneapolis MN
Director of Teaching & LearningForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN
District Instructional Technology CoordinatorBurnsville-Eagan-Savage School District 191BurnsvilleMN
SuperintendentWarroad Public SchoolsWarroad MN
Tech Integration SpecialistChisago Lakes SchoolsLindstromMN
Ethnic Studies Associate EducatorMinneapolis Public SchoolsMinneapolisMN
Network AdminChisago Lakes SchoolsLindstromMN
PrincipalForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN
Educator & School Board MemberMinnesota Virtual High SchoolBlaineMN
TeacherMinnesota Virtual High SchoolFridleyMN
PrincipalND Center for Distance EducationFargoND
District Program FacilitatorMinneapolis Public SchoolsMinneapolisMN
Coordinator of Learning TechnologySpring Lake Park SchoolsSpring Lake ParkMN
Teacher/Technology Coordinator/Como Park ElementarySaint Paul Public SchoolsSt. PaulMN
Managing DirectorSouth Central Service Coop / Socrates OnlineNorth MankatoMN
Online & Digital Learning SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Nontraditional Education Programs Specialist Minnesota Department of Education RosevilleMN
Alternative & Extended Learning SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Director of Instructional TechnologyPrinceton Public SchoolsPrincetonMN
Curriculum CoordinatorCrosslake Community SchoolsCrosslakeMN 
ConsultantLearnerApple ValleyMN 
Teaching & Learning CoordinatorForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Engineering STEM Identity Project DirectorMaricopa County Education Service Agency (County Superintendent Office)PhoenixAZ
Franklin Police & Fire High School - Professional Development SpecialistPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Youngker High School - English TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Administrative CoachAlameda County Office of EducationSan RamonCA
Financial Business Systems SpecialistMaricopa County Education Service Agency (County Superintendent Office)PhoenixAZ
Assistant Director of Beyond TextbooksVail School DistrictVailAZ
Department ChairBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Franklin Police & Fire High School - Science TeacherPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional Technology Teaching and Learning CoachScottsdale Unified School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Franklin Police & Fire High School - Science Department - Instructional LeaderPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
CCORealTimeSTEAMChandlerAZ
South Mountain High School - Spanish TeacherPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Estrella Foothills High School - Social Studies InstructorBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Estrella Foothills High School - English TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
CTE DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Software Systems AnalystBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Youngker High School - PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Principal-Buckeye Union High School Buckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Estrella Foothills High School - Principal Buckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Director of Education/Federal ProgramsBlue Ridge Unified School DistrictLakesideAZ
Student Achievement DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional Technology DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Instructional Technology CoordinatorPickerington Local SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Chief Technology OfficerGrandview Heights SchoolsColumbusOH
Instructional Technology CoordinatorPickerington Local SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Ed Tech CoachWesterville City SchoolsWestervilleOH
Instructional Technology Coordinator Pickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Instructional Technology Coordinator Pickerington Local SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Academic CoachCambridge Education GroupFairlawnOH
School CounselorTrotwood-Madison City SchoolsTrotwoodOH
Director of Pupil ServicesTrotwood-Madison City SchoolsTrotwoodOH
Chief Content Director, Educational TechnologyWOSU Public MediaColumbusOH
Technology Integration SpecialistJonathan Alder Local SchoolsPlain CityOH
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Academic CoachCambridge Education GroupFairlawnOH
Assistant SuperintendentJonathan Alder Local SchoolsPlain CityOH
Educator Quality ConsultantSummit County Educational Service CenterCuyahoga FallsOH
ConsultantSummit County Educational Service CenterCuyahoga falls OH
Chief Information OfficerCincinnati City School DistrictCincinnatiOH
TeacherOrange Board of EducationPepper PikeOH
AdministratorLife Skills High School Columbus NorthColumbusOH
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Curriculum & Instruction OfficerHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Secondary Technology Instructional Integration SpecialistAuburn School DistrictAuburnWA
Director of Center for Leadership and InnovationSt. Thomas SchoolMedinaWA
SuperintendentBellevue Christian SchoolBellevueWA
Education CoachPuget Sound Educational Service DistrictRentonWA
PreK-5 math System ConsultantPuget Sound Educational Service DistrictMercer IslandWA
Director of TechnologyLakeside School DistrictSeattleWA
K-12 Life Skills CoordinatorBellevue School DistrictRentonWA
Executive Director - Teaching and LearningSnohomish School DistrictSnohomishWA
Director, Personalized LearningLake Washington School DistrictRentonWA
Associate Director of Teaching & Learning, Technology IntegrationGrand Coulee Dam School District - Lake Roosevelt High SchoolRedmondWA
Apex CoordinatorTacoma School DistrictCoulee DamWA
Dean of Students - Truman Middle SchoolSeattle Public SchoolsTacomaWA
Advanced Learning Program Support AnalystHighline Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Personalized Learning SpecialistHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Director of Instructional SupportsRenton Preparatory SchoolBurienWA
Executive DirectorHighline Public SchoolsRentonWA
Personalized Learning SpecialistVashon Island School DistrictBurienWA
Director of TechnologyMount Adams School DistrictVashonWA
Technology DirectorRenton School DistrictWhite SwanWA
Digital Learning CoachRenton School DistrictRentonWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Education Technology TOSABuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Chief Technology OfficerCompton Unified School DistrictComptonCA
Chief Technology OfficerSaddleback Valley Unified School DistrictMission ViejoCA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSaddleback Valley Unified School DistrictMission ViejoCA
Chief Technology OfficerOrange County Department of EducationCosta MesaCA
TeacherEl Sol Science and Arts AcademySanta AnaCA
Coordinator, Education TechnologyTustin Unified School DistrictTustinCA
Teacher of TechnologyRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
Chief Technology OfficerBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Director Instructional TechnologyGarden Grove Unified School DistrictGarden GroveCA
Instructional Technology TOSAGarden Grove Unified School DistrictGarden GroveCA
Coordinator, Online LearningIrvine Unified School DistrictIrvineCA
Technology TOSABuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Information Systems SpecialistLos Alamitos Unified School DistrictLos AlamitosCA
Technology TOSABuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Program Administrator - Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Chief Technology OfficerTustin Unified School DistrictTustinCA
Project ManagerImperial County Office of Education (On Contract)Mission ViejoCA
Director, Information TechnologyLos Alamitos Unified School DistrictLos AlamitosCA
Information Systems SpecialistLos Alamitos Unified School DistrictLos AlamitosCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Gifted Education TeacherPrince William County Public SchoolsWoodbridgeVA
Administrative CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Instructional Resources SpecialistChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Instructional Technology Integrator - HS Team LeaderChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Clover Hill High School - English TeacherChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Clover Hill High School - Writing CoachChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Coordinator, Instructional Tech IntegrationFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
eLearning Integrator and CCPS OnlineChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Technology AssistantNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
Coordinator of Innovative LearningPowhatan County Public SchoolsPowhatanVA
Dean of StudentsNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
ConsultantReilly Educational ConsultingFairfaxVA
Executive Director of Student AchievementManassas City Public SchoolsManassasVA
Assistant SuperintendentRichmond County Public SchoolsWarsawVA
Instructional Technology Team LeaderChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
ManagerFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Executive Director of Student ServicesManassas City Public SchoolsManassasVA
Director of TechnologyRichmond County Public SchoolsWarsawVA
Technology Integrator - Middle School Team LeaderChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA

Pages