Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology AssistantNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
Director of Curriculum & InstructionChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Secondary English Reading SpecialistHenrico County Public SchoolsHenricoVA
Assistant Director of Instructional TechnologyHenrico County Public SchoolsRichmondVA
Coordinator of Technology & CTEKing William County Public SchoolsKing WilliamVA
Chief Academic OfficerVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Director of InstructionManassas City Public ManassasVA
Administrative CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Coordinator of Instructional ResourcesChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Educational SpecialistHenrico County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Supervisor of Digital Learning & InnovationManassas City Public ManassasVA
Director, Instructional TechnologyVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Manager of Network AdministrationYork County SchoolsYorktownVA
Instructional Technology IntegratorChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Technology SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Curriculum Integration Technology TeacherHampton City SchoolsHamptonVA
Technology SupervisorBath County Public SchoolsWarm SpringsVA
Dean of StudentsNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
Instructional Technology Resource TeacherHenrico County Public SchoolsHenricoVA
SuperintendentRichmond County Public SchoolsWarsawVA
Digital Learning & Library MediaCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Director of TechnologyRichmond County Public SchoolsWarsawVA
Secondary Mathematics SpecialistHenrico County Public SchoolsRichmondVA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Assistant Director TechnologyElk River Area Schools ISD728Elk RiverMN
Education SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
High School SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Digital Learning SpecialistElk River Area Schools ISD728Elk RiverMN
Digital Learning SpecialistElk River Area Schools ISD728Elk RiverMN
Curriculum CoordinatorCambridge-Isanti Schools CambridgeMN
Curriculum and Instruction SpecialistBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonMN
Innovation CoordinatorCambridge-Isanti SchoolsCambridgeMN
Instructional Technology Coordinator Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Public Schools Burnsville MN
Online Learning TOSABloomington Public SchoolsMinneapolisMN
Online CoordinatorElk River Schools #728Elk RiverMN
Curriculum and Instruction SpecialistBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonMN
Tech Integration Waseca Public Schools WasecaMN
Principal North Dakota Center for Distance Education Fargo ND
Digital Learning & Data ManagerBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonMN
Director of Technology Prior Lake Savage area Schools ISD #719 Prior Lake MN
Curriculum CoordinatorSouth St. Paul Public SchoolsSouth St. PaulMN
Technology IntegrationistCambridge-Isanti SchoolsCambridgeMN
Curriculum and Instruction SpecialistBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonMN
Coordinator of Learning Technology Spring Lake Park Schools Spring Lake ParkMN
Technology Integration CoordinatorSouth St. Paul Public SchoolsSouth St. PaulMN
Tech Integration Spec./Digital Learning CoordBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonMN
Online and Digital Learning Specialist Minnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Digital Learning CoordinatorBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonMN
Nontraditional Education Programs SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Director of TechnologyPrinceton Public SchoolsPrincetonMN
Technology CoordinatorCambridge-Isanti SchoolsCambridgeMN
Personalized Learning SpecialistSaint Paul Public SchoolsSaint PaulMN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
World Language TeacherColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Instructional Technology SpecialistDayton Public SchoolsDaytonOH
Chief Technology OfficerHilliard City SchoolsColumbusOH
Superintendent Pickerington SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Curriculum Integration SpecialistCatholic Diocese of ClevelandClevelandOH
DirectorBishop Hartley HS/Diocese of ColumbusColumbusOH
Director of Virtual and Blended LearningMSD of Wayne TownshipIndianapolisIN
Curriculum CoordinatorMSD of Wayne TownshipIndianapolisIN
PrincipalWorthington Adventist AcademyWorthingtonOH
Math CoordinatorColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Director of CurriculumCincinnati Public SchoolsCincinnatiOH
eLearning CoordinatorMSD of Wayne TownshipIndianapolisIN
Director of Instructional TechnologyHilliard City SchoolsColumbusOH
Math CoordinatorColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Online Teacher LeaderHilliard City SchoolsHilliard OH
Technology Integration SpecialistJonathan Alder Local SchoolsPlain City OH
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Assistant SuperintendentJonathan Alder Local SchoolsPlain City OH
Chief Information OfficerCincinnati Public SchoolsCincinnatiOH
ELA CoordinatorColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Director of Secondary CurriculumColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Educational Technology TOSACoachella Valley Unified School DistrictThermalCA
DirectorLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictLake ElsinoreCA
Math Instructional Specialist Orange Unified School DistrictOrangeCA
TeacherEl Sol Science and Arts AcademySanta AnaCA
Chief Technology OfficerAnaheim Union High School DistrictAnaheimCA
Superintendent - Retired RetiredPhoenix AZ
Education Technology TOSACoachella Valley Unified School DistrictLa QuintaCA
Executive DirectorWise Online Education Inc.Palm SpringsCA
Teacher Specialist - Curriculum and InstructionPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Education Technology SpecialistDiocese of San BernardinoSan BernardinoCA
Instructional Specialist, K-12 MTSSRiverside Unified School DistrictRiversideCA
TeacherRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
Coordinator Educational TechnologyOrange Unified School District OrangeCA
Chief Technology OfficerBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Instructional Specialist Educational Technology Orange Unified School DistrictOrangeCA
Executive Director of Technology ServicesCoachella Valley Unified School DistrictThermalCA
Coordinator, Online Learning Irvine Unified School District Irvine CA
Teacher Specialist Pomona Unified School DistrictPomona CA
Teacher Specialist - Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCa
Instructional Support SpecialistCoastline Regional Occupational ProgramCosta MesaCA
Coordinator, Educational Technology Orange County Department of EducationCosta Mesa CA
Assistant PrincipalLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictLake ElsinoreCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Marana Unified School DistrictInstructional Technology CoordinatorMaranaAZ
Dysart Unified School District21st Century SpecialistSurpriseAZ
Scottsdale Unified School DistrictExecutive Director of Instructional ServicesScottsdaleAZ
Marana Unified School DistrictInstructional CoordinatorMaranaAZ
Chandler Unified School District Academic Coach Chandler AZ
Tucson Unified School DistrictDirector of Instructional TechnologyTucsonAZ
Littleton Elementary School DistrictInstructional Support CoordinatorCashionAZ
Glendale Union High School DistrictOnline Curriculum CoordinatorGlendaleAZ
Sequoia Choice AZDL Director of Curriculum and Staff Development Mesa AZ
Avondale Unified School DistrictDirector of CurriculumAvondaleAZ
Vail School District/Beyond TextbooksAssistant Director VailAZ
Murphy Elementary School DistrictIT Director Phoenix AZ
St. Johns Unified School DistrictSJLC DirectorSt. JohnsAZ
Littleton Elementary School DistrictExecutive Director of School SupportCashionAZ
Buckeye Union High School DistrictSuperintendentBuckeyeAZ
Glendale Elementary School DistrictTechnology Integration SpecialistGlendaleAZ
Littleton Elementary School DistrictChief Academic OfficerAvondaleAZ
Dysart Unified School District21st Century SpecialistSurpriseAZ
Littleton Elementary School DistrictDirector of Teaching & Learning ServicesCashionAZ
Tolleson Union High School DistrictDistrict Instructional Technology Integration SpecialistTollesonAZ
Marana Unified School DistrictCurriculum CoordinatorMaranaAZ
Greater Arizona eLearning AssociationCoordinator Tucson AZ
Littleton Elementary School DistrictSTEM Instructional SpecialistCashionAZ
St. Johns Unified School District Special Education Teacher St. Johns AZ
Washington Elementary School DistrictDirector of Accountability Glendale AZ
Blue Ridge Unified School DistrictDirector of Curriculum, Instruction, Assessment, Federal ProgramsLakesideAZ
San Diego UnifiedChief Innovation OfficerSan DiegoCA
Greater Arizona eLearning AssociationBoard MemberPeoriaAZ
Scottsdale Unified School DistrictWorld Language Curriculum SpecialistScottsdaleAZ
Isaac School DIstrict Chief Technology and Assessment Officer Phoenix AZ
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Sr. Education TechnologistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Assistant DirectorFlorence Independent School DistrictBriggsTX
Director, IT - Education TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Education Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology DirectorFlorence Independent School DistrictFlorenceTX
Director of TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
K12 Community FacilitatorIMS Global Learning ConsortiumLake MaryFL
Digital Learning SpecialistLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
Instructional TechnologistSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
Digital Learning SpecialistLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
CTE TeacherKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Assistant SuperintendentHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Associate SuperintendentWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
SuperintendentD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'Hanis TX
Digital Learning CoordinatorFort Bend Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Lead Digital Learning SpecialistFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Assistant DirectorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
Digital Learning SpecialistLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSocorro Independent School DistrictEl PasoTX
Instructional TechnologistSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
Chief Instructional OfficerSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Info System CoordinatorSocorro Independent School DistrictEl PasoTX
Technology DirectorD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'Hanis TX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPasadena Independent School DistrictPasadenaTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyCarrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School DistrictCarrolltonTX
Educator/ResearcherRenton Preparatory SchoolRentonWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
TriDistrict Cooperative Instr. Tech CoordinatorLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Assistant to Director of Virtual LearningShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Principal - Germanshire Elementary SchoolShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
CTTGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Enrollment SupportShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
IT SpecialistMacon Road Baptist SchoolArlingtonTN
Teacher & IT SpecialistImmaculate Conception Cathedral SchoolMemphisTN
TeacherCatholic Diocese of MemphisMemphisTN
Technology & Communications CoordinatorGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Coordinator - Blended Learning InitiativeShelby County SchoolsCordovaTN
Technology/IT StaffShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Learning Management Support AdvisorShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
IT LiaisonImmaculate Conception Cathedral SchoolMemphisTN
Technology Innovation DirectorHutchison SchoolMemphisTN
Principal Shelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Curriculum Technology TrainerGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
CTTGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Technology DirectorMacon Road Baptist SchoolArlingtonTN
PrincipalLevi Elementary SchoolCordovaTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Operations Manager-Memphis Virtual SchoolShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
District Instructional Technology SpecialistForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Business & Computer Science TeacherJonesboro Middle SchoolJonesboroGA
Supervisor, Digital TransformationCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
Director of Virtual Learning & Instruc. TechnologyDeKalb County School DistrictDecaturGA
Innovative Learning SpecialistForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
District Media SpecialistForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
PrincipalDeKalb County School DistrictLithoniaGA
Technology DirectorOconee County SchoolsWatkinsvilleGA
Director of Virtual LearningGeorgia Virtual SchoolAtlantaGA
ED eCLASS TransformationGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
PrincipalDaculaDaculaGA
Director of Digital & Multimedia LearningCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Director of Secondary EducationOconee County SchoolsWatkinsvilleGA
Director of AcademicsForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Assistant Director, Cobb Virtual AcademyCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Assistant SuperintendentHenry County SchoolsMcDonoughGA
Director of Instructional TechnologyLake Oconee AcademyGreensboroGA
Director of TechnologyBarrow County School SystemWinderGA
ED Information Systems & SolutionsGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Lead Program Facilitator, Instruc. TechnologyGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Director of eCLASS DevelopmentGwinnett County Public SchoolsFlowery BranchGA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
PrincipalUnion County Public SchoolsMonroe NC
Director of Secondary EducationUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
Exec. Dir. Instructional TechnologyScotland County SchoolsLaurinburgNC
IT Support AnalystSt Patrick Catholic SchoolCharlotteNC
Chief Technology OfficerStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Director of Teaching and LearningTeach for AmericaRaleighNC
Sr. Dir of Instructional Tech. & Media ServicesWake County SchoolsCary NC
IT AnalystSugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
Director of TechnologySugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
CTE Business EducationCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Instructional Improvement System ConsultantNorth Carolina Department of Public InstructionRaleighNC
IT Support AnalystSugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
Reading SpecialistAccelerated Learning solutionsCharlotteNC
Virtual Learning SpecialistCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Assistant Principal over InstructionStewart Creek High SchoolCharlotteNC
Chief Strategy OfficerRowan-Salisbury Public SchoolsSalisburyNC
Grants Administrator & Dir. of special projectsClarendon School District TwoManningSC
CFOScotland County SchoolsRaefordNC
TeacherCharlotte Catholic High SchoolCharlotteNC
Chief Technology OfficerCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Educator - Mint Hill Middle SchoolCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
Asst/ Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionScotland County SchoolsCharlotteNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Technology CoordinatorEdmonds School DistrictLynnwoodWA
Director of Technology IntegrationMukilteo School DistrictEverettWA
Instructional TechnologySeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Instructional Technology SpecialistFederal Way School DistrictTacomaWA
Teacher and Instruc. Tech. Support SpecialistAuburn School District - MountainviewAuburnWA
Director of Digital LearningRenton School DistrictRentonWA
Dean of StudentsTruman Middle School / Tacoma Public SchoolsTacomaWA
SuperintendentBellevue Christian School Bellevue WA
Director of Instructional TechnologyBellevue School DistrictBellevueWA
Chief Technology OfficerHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Director of TechnologyBellevue School DistrictBellevueWA
Instructional Technology TOSASnohomishSeattleWA
Chief Information OfficerSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Department Head, DigiZen CoordinatorAuburn School District - MountainviewAuburnWA
Assoc. Dir. - Teaching &Learning-Tech IntegrationLake Washington School DistrictRedmondWA
EducatorEducatorRedmondWA
Instructional Technology Coach/CoordinatorEdmonds School DistrictLynnwoodWA
Teacher LibrarianTruman Middle School / Tacoma Public SchoolsTacomaWA
Instructional Technology CoachSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Director, Instructional TechnologyFederal Way Public SchoolsFederal WayWA
Tech Integration and Digital Curric. SpecialistLake Washington School DistroctRedmondWA
Executive Director of Teaching & LearningMukilteo School DistrictEverettWA
Online Learning Program ManagerOffice of Superintendent of Public Instruction (OSPI)OlympiaWA
K-8 Computer TeacherLummi Nation SchoolBlaineWA
TeacherLummi Nation SchoolBellingham WA
Technology Integration SpecialistFederal Way Public SchoolsFederal WayWA
Executive Director Renton Preparatory SchoolRentonWA
Dir - Innovative Teaching and Learning SciencesRenton PrepRentonWA

Pages