Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Science/Health Program SpecialistSan Juan Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Program Specialist - History Social ScienceElk Grove Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Assistant Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction Roseville Joint Union High School DistrictRosevilleCA
Program SpecialistWashington Unified School DistrictWest SacramentoCA
Career Technical Education ConsultantCalifornia Department of EducationSacramentoCA
ELD TOSA, 6-8San Juan Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Program SpecialistSan Juan Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Educational Technology Program SpecialistYolo County Office of EducationWoodlandCA
Coordinator of Instruction and Technology IntegrationLammersville USDMountain HouseCA 
Learning Design DirectorEclassticSacramentoCA
PrincipalDavis Adult & Community EducationSacramentoCA
Technology SpecialistElk Grove Unified School DistrictElk GroveCA
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, Assessment & TechnologyLammersville USDMountain HouseCA
Stem CoordinatorSan Joaquin County Office of EducationStocktonCA
Assistant SuperintendentColusa County Office of EducationColusaCA
Director of CTE and Data AnalysisRoseville Joint Union High School DistrictRosevilleCA
Executive DirectorAdult Charter School Knowledge CenterAuburnCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Technology Applications CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
Assistant Superintendent Academic SupportKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Coordinator of Professional DevelopmentKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director-College & Career ReadinessKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Executive Director Instructional TechnologyRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
TeacherCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISDIrvingTX
District Instruction Resource ManagerKeller Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Virtual Learning FacilitatorKeller Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyCoppell Independent School DistrictCoppellTX
Dallas Area Math CoachInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director of Digital LearningRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Technology DirectorMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Chief Technology OfficerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director, Instructional Technology K-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
SuperintendentD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Technology Solutions EngineerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director of Curriculum & InstructionMay Pearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Blended Learning SpecialistLancaster Independent School DistrictLancasterTX
Network ManagerMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & Staff DevelopmentDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director of State & Local AssessmentsGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictGrand PrairieTX
Science TeacherInternational Leadership of TexasArlingtonTX
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Director of Reporting & AnalysisGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictGrand PrairieTX
Educational Technology CoordinatorKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Library Media SpecialistCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISDIrvingTx
Tarrant Area Academic CoordinatorInternational Leadership of TexasArlingtonTX
Digital Learning CoachCoppell Independent School DistrictCoppellTX
Principal, Ranchview High SchoolCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISDIrvingTX
FacilitatorKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Blended Learning SpecialistLancaster Independent School DistrictLancasterTX
Director of Mathematicsinternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
STEM SpecialistLane Education Service DistrictEugeneOR
STEM ConsultantClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
IB SpecialistOregon Trail AcademyBoringOR
Assoc. Director Teaching and LearningKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Program AnalystOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Director of Instructional TechnologyVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Associate Director of Teaching & LearningKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Parent VolunteerSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Parent VolunteerSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Director of Assessment & TechnologyDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
Instructional Technology AdministratorEugene School District 4jEugeneOR
Online Curriculum Integration CoordinatorDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
K12 TeacherSource SpecialistBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
PrincipalEducational Service District 101SpokaneWA
Deputy C/OWashington Military Department Youth AcademyTacomaWA
CTE AdministratorEugene School District 4jEugeneOR
Teacher on Special AssignmentBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Director of TechnologySilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, TechnologySherwood School DistrictSherwoodOR
Digital Curriculum SpecialistBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Assistant SuperintendentEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
PrincipalBremerton School DistrictBremertonWA
Digital Curriculum DeveloperBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Director of Curriculum & InstructionDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
Assistant Superintendent for Business, Operations and SafetyOrting School District #344OrtingWA
Technology Services AdministratorOrting School District #344OrtingWA
District TechnologyKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Innovative Technology Solutions CoordinatorVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Senior Manager of Application Development and ArchitecturePortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Digital CuratorBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Technology TOSASedro-Woolley School DistrictSedro-WoolleyWA
Deputy DirectorWashington Youth AcademyBremertonWA
TOSA - Secondary Curriculum, Instruction, & TechnologySherwood School DistrictSherwoodOR
Digital Innovations LeadOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Systems AdministratorDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
STEM SpecialistDouglas Educational Service DistrictRoseburgOR
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Superintendent of SchoolsRiver Edge SchoolsRiver EdgeNJ
Assistant PrincipalThe Walter H. Crowley School of Leadership at I.S. 5ElmhurstNY
Social Studies/Math Dept. ChairpersonNazareth Regional High SchoolBrooklynNY
ED of AcademicsOld Bridge Township Public SchoolsMatawanNJ
Director of Curriculum & InstructionColonial School DistrictNew CastleDE
Senior Deputy Commissioner for Education PolicyNew York State Education DepartmentAlbanyNY
SuperintendentEmerson Public School DistrictEmersonNJ
Supervisor of Instructional Technology/LibrariesColonial School DistrictNew CastleDE
Director of Advanced Academic AccessNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Technology Integration SpecialistPine Bush Central Schools DistrictPine BushNY
PrincipalPine Bush Central Schools DistrictCirclevilleNY
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionMorris School DistrictMorristownNJ
Director of Technology IntegrationMorris School DistrictMorristownNJ
Technology Integration CoachPine Bush Central Schools DistrictWallkillNY
Chief Innovation OfficerNew Jersey Department of EducationTrentonNJ
Director, CTNDiocese of BrooklynBrooklynNY
TeacherManhattan School for Career DevelopmentNew YorkNY
Technology ManagerHarriet Tubman Charter SchoolBronxNY
SuperintendentPine Bush Central Schools DistrictBushNY
Spanish teacherFreehold Regional High SchoolFreehold TownshipNJ
Director of K12 Instructional TechnologyArchdiocese of Newark Schools OfficeNewarkNJ
TeacherPS 18 QueensQueens VillageNY
Principal AssignedNYC DOE Disrict 13BrooklynNY
Director, Technology Based Learning SystemsNew York Institute of TechnologyCentral IslipNY
Tech CoordinatorI.S. 5ElmhurstNY
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Curriculum/Elementary DirectorNew Horizon School WestsideLos AngelesCA
Educational Technology TOSACoachella Valley Unified School DistrictThermalCA
TeacherOur Lady of the Holy Rosary SchoolSun ValleyCA
Chief Technology OfficerCompton Unified School DistrictComptonCA
PrincipalFontana Unified School DistrictRedlandsCA
Instructional Technology CoachPasadena Unified School DistrictRoom 111CA
TeacherPeninsula Heritage SchoolRolling Hills EstatesCA
Administrative CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
R&D for English Curriculum Graduate Student with IOE, University College LondonLos AngelesCA
PrincipalScholars Preparatory SchoolBurbankCA
Director of Educational Tech. and SupportBaldwin Park Unified School DistrictBaldwin ParkCA
Head of SchoolNew Horizon School WestsideLos AngelesCA
Coordinator, Secondary Literacy/ELALos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Educational Technology TOSACoachella Valley Unified School DistrictThermalCA
Chief Technology OfficerPasadena Unified School DistrictPasadenaCA
Teacher Specialist - Education TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
TeacherRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
TeacherScholars Preparatory SchoolBurbankCA
Director TechnologyBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
SuperintendentBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Director of ITILos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Assistant Superintendent Ed. ServicesBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Program & Policy Development SpecialistLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
SuperintendentRim of the World Unified School DistrictBlue JayCA
Science TeacherScholars Preparatory SchoolBurbankCA
PrincipalAll Saints Catholic SchoolLos AngelesCA
Program Administrator - Educational Tech.Pomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Library Media SpecialistFontana Unified School DistrictFontanaCA
Educational Technology CoordinatorCoachella Valley Unified School DistrictThermalCA
Instructional Technology SpecialistLos Angeles Unified School DistrictSun ValleyCA
Innov. & Academic Events CoordinatorSanta Barbara County Education OfficeValenciaCA
Elementary PrincipalFontana Unified School District - Palmetto ElementaryFontanaCA
Computer TeacherOur Lady of the Holy Rosary SchoolSun ValleyCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Online Learning CoordinatorCherry Creek SchoolsCentennialCO
Executive Director of CurriculumSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
EdTech FacilitatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
EdTech FacilitatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Library Services CoordinatorAdams 12 Five Star SchoolsThorntonCO
Assistant SuperintendentPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Technology DirectorEast Grand School DistrictGranbyCO
Educational Technology CoordinatorMapleton Public SchoolsDenverCO
Director of EdTech & Library ServicesDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Online DesignerPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Executive Director, Data Quality & Ed Tech SupporJefferson County Public SchoolsGoldenCO
Online&Blended Learning specialistColorado Dept. of EducationDenverCO
DirectorColorado Digital Learning SolutionsBroomfieldCO
Online & Blended Learning CoordinatorAdams 12 Five Star SchoolsThorntonCO
CEOiLearn CollaborativeDenverCO
National & International Assessments CoordinatorColorado Dept. of EducationDenverCO
Digital Literacy SpecialistColorado Dept. of EducationDenverCO
IT TOSAThompson School DistrictLovelandCO
Digital Curriculum Support SpecialistSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Instructional SpecialistJefferson County Public SchoolsGoldenCO
Instructional Technology CoordiantorAdams 12 Five Star SchoolsThorntonCO
Social Studies facilitatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Director of Mathematics, Computer Science & Instructional MaterialsBoulder Valley SchoolsBoulderCO
Science TeacherCherry Creek SchoolsParkerCO
Executive DirectorDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Board of EducationAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Content and Professional Development SpecialisteNetLearning and Colorado Digital Learning SolutionsFort CollinsCO
IT TOSAThompson School DistrictLovelandCO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Assistant PrincipalNotre Dame High SchoolRiversideCA
CounselorSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Director of LearningCoronado Unified School DistrictCoronadoCA
ROP Data Project SpecialistSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
SuperintendentCarlsbad Unified School DistrictCarlsbadCA
Director of Academic ServicesCalexico Unified School DistrictCalexicoCA
Executive DirectorPoway Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Director of TechnologyDel Mar Union School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Board MemberSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
CoordinatorSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Director of 21st Century Teaching and LearningOceanside Unified School DistrictOceansideCA
Associate Superintendent of Educational ServicesSan Dieguito Union High School DistrictEncinitasCA
Chief Technology OfficerCajon Valley Union School DistrictEl CajonCA
Media Literacy Teacher/ Director of Instructional InnovationNotre Dame High SchoolRiversideCA
Lead Coordinator, Library and MediaSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Curriculum Teacher on Special AssignmentPoway Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Curriculum DirectorSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Assistant Superintendent, Educational ServicesCajon Valley Union School DistrictEl CajonCA
Instructional Technology DirectorSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Library Media TeacherSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Director of Instructional TechnologyCalexico Unified School DistrictCalexicoCA
Director, Categorical Programs and Language AcquisitionCajon Valley Union School DistrictEl CajonCA
PrincipalClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
Curriculum DirectorPoway Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Teacher LibrarianSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Vice Principal/CounselorSan Bernardino DioceseChinoCA
Assistant SuperintendentCalexico Unified School DistrictCalexicoCA
Executive Director, Innovation and DesignDel Mar Union School DistrictSan DiegoCA
TOSASan Dieguito Union High School DistrictEncinitasCA
Coordinator of Educational TechnologyOceanside Unified School DistrictOceansideCA
PrincipalResurrection AcademyFontanaCA
Director of TechnologySan Dieguito Union High School DistrictEncinitasCA
Director of Educational ServicesNational School DistrictNational CityCA
Senior Director, Curriculum and InstructionSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Director of Activities and CommunicationsNotre Dame High SchoolSan BernardinoCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director Digital Learning SolutionsEducation Service Center Region 4HoustonTX
Project SpecialistGreenville County Schools Greenville SC
Directory of TechnologySt. Gabriel's Catholic SchoolAustinTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
Adjunct ProfessorLone Star CollegeSpringTX
Instructional TechnologyTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
Instructional CoachOrland School District 135Orland ParkIL
Instructional Technology CoordinatorRutherford County SchoolsLebanonTN
Manager, Online AssessmentsHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Technology ServicesTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Director of Instructional TechnologyOrland School District 135MantenoIL
Director of Instructional TechnologyPampa Independent School DistrictPampaTX
Technology Instructional Specialist Galena Park Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
IT ManagerShelby County Schoolsmemphistn
Curriculum Integration SpecialistCatholic Diocese of ClevelandClevelandOH
Supervisor, Digital TransformationCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
Director of Instructional TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistCypress Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Technology Instructional SpecialistGalena Park Independent School District - MacArthur ElementaryHoustonTX
Coordinator, Digital Age LearningEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Coordinator of Instructional TechnologyWest Chester Area School DistrictWest Chester PA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorUniversity of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyCypress-Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Movement Literacy InstructorNew York City Department of Education 28 PS800New YorkNY
PrincipalThurgood Magnet School PS080JamaicaNY
Technology DirectorRoosevelt Independent School DistrictLubbockTX
Director of TechnologyAlpine Independent School DistrictAlpineTX
Board MemberSan Diego County Office of EducationEscondidoCA
Lead LibrarianTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
SuperintendentBellevue Christian SchoolBellevueWA
SupervisorOrange Board of EducationOrangeNJ
Technology DirectorFort Stockton Independent School DistrictFort StocktonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyChandler Unified School DistrictChandlerAZ
Specialist, Education TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Technology DirectorMonahans Wickett Pyote Independent School DistrictMonahansTX
ESL SpecialistBrownsville Independent School DistrictBrownsvilleTX
Technology Coordinator Orange Board of Education OrangeNJ
Instructional Technology SpecialistCypress-Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Network ManagerJudson Independent School DistrictLive OakTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Instructional Technology SpecialistCypress-Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional TechnologyCypress-Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Manager of Blended and Digital LearningSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Specialist, Education TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Program SpecialistSanta Ana UniifiedSanta AnaCA
TeacherOcean City School DistrictOcean CityNJ
Chief Information OfficerTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Technology Integration SpecialistTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Curriculum Specialist Santa Ana UniifiedSanta Ana CA
Area Assistant SuperintendentBrownsville Independent School DistrictBrownsvilleTX
Director of Instructional Technology/Digital LearningAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistWestwood Independent School DistrictPalestineTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistChandler Unified School DistrictChandlerAZ
Assistant PrincipalBrownsville Independent School District - Castaneda ElementaryBrownsville TX
Director of Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
District Technology Instructional SpecialistRutherford County SchoolsMurfreesboroTN
Assistive Technology SpecialistYsleta Independent School DistrictEl PasoTX
Founder & Lead ConsultantAnn McMullan Education ConsultantLos AngelesCA
Instructional TechHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Digital CurriculumOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
DirectoreNetLearning/Colorado Digital LearningBroomfieldCO
Program CoordinatorKlein Independent School District - STEAM ExpressSpringTX
LibrarianCypress Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
District Instructional Technology Integration SpecialistTolleson Union High School DistrictTollesonAZ
Instructional Technology SpecialistTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
Technology Instructional SpecialistGalena Park Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Regents ProfessorUniversity of North TexasIrvingTX
Curriculum Specialist Brownsville Independent School DistrictBrownsvilleTX
Technology FacilitatorNorth Kitsap School DistrictPoulsboWA
Instructional Technology SpecialistManor Independent School DistrictAustinTX
Manager of Blended and Digital CurriculumSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Technology CoordinatorOrange School DistrictOrangeNJ
STEM instructional specialistLittleton Elementary School District Avondale AZ
TeacherMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Technology Instructional Specialist Galena Park Independent School DistrictPasadenaTX
Education I.T. ManagerState of Nebraska-Office of the CIOLincolnNE
Program ManagerEducation Service Center Region 19El PasoTX
Educational Technology Integration SpecialistTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Bilingual adminBrownsville Independent School DistrictBrownsville TX
Technology DirectorPresidio Independent School DistrictPresidioTX
Technology Integration SpecialistDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Instructional SpecialistGalena Park Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional Technology Specialist Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Chief Strategy OfficerRowan-Salisbury SchoolsWinston SalemNC
Curriculum Technology TrainerGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Education Programs ConsultantCalifornia Department of EducationSacramentoCA
Arthur F. Thurnau ProfessorUniversity of MichiganAnn ArborMI
Director of Innovative LearningSt. Gabriel's Catholic SchoolAustinTX
Resource TeacherBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Assistant PrincipalCypress-Fairbanks Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Instructional Technology Training CoordiantorCypress Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Education Specialist, WritingEducation Service Center, Region 16AmarilloTX
Director of Instructional Tech.Tomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
District Technology Instructional SpecialistGalena Park Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Software Support TechninianEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Director of School TechnologyGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
SuperintendentAlpine Independent School DistrictAlpineTX
Director of TechnologyByron Community Unit School DistrictByronIL
Instructional Technology SpecialistTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorNewton County SchoolsCovingtonGA
Executive Director of Information SystemsDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Content and PD SpecialisteNetLearning / Colorado Digital Learning SolutionsFort CollinsCO
Instructional CoachOrland School District 135Tinley ParkIL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of External Technology servicesChester County Intermediate UnitDowningtownPA
Technology Integration SpecialistDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashington, DC
Director of Curriculum & InstructionMoorestown Public SchoolsMoorestownNJ
Assistant SuperintendentCherry Hill Public SchoolsCherry HillNJ
Data AnalystSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of Operations, FACESchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Supervisor of eLearning & BoE memberBaltimore Co. Public Schools & Cecil Co. Public SchoolsElktonMD
Director of TechnologyWallingford-Swarthmore School DistrictWallingfordPA
Chief Information OfficerSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Specialist of Elementary Technology Integration (STEM)District of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director of Information Technology Boyertown Area School DistrictBoyertownPA
Director of Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashington, DCDC
Deputy Chief, Educational Technology School District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of ITRidley School DistrictFolsomPA
Professional Development SpecialistDelaware County Intermediate UnitMortonPA
Instructional Technology SpecialistDelaware County Intermediate UnitMorton PA
District Supervisor, Arts & TechnologyMoorestown Township Public SchoolsMoorestownNJ
Specialist, Academic Data & Formative AssessmentsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director of Information Technology & ServicesDelaware County Intermediate UnitMorton PA
Sr. Dir. , Instructional TechnologyCamden City School DistrictCamdenNJ
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Senior Education Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Education Technology Specialist Houston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional Technology Program SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Elementary Digital Learning SpecialistSheldon Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Digital LearningEducation Service Center Region 4HoustonTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
Adjunct ProfessorLone Star CollegeSpringTX
Distance Learning SpecialistDeer Park Independent School DistrictDeer ParkTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
Instructional Technology & Curriculum CoachHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Technology ServicesSweeny Independent School DistrictSweenyTX
IT Manager, EdTechHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Educational TechnologyUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Technology Services CoordinatorSweeny Independent School DistrictSweenyTX
Education TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
SuperintendentEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Technology TrainerAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Associate ProfessorUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Digital Learning SpecialistSheldon Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Elementary Instructional Technology SpecialistNew Caney Independent School DistrictNew CaneyTX
PrincipalHighpoint School East - Harris County Department of Education - Schools DivisionHoustonTX
Digital Learning SpecialistFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Education SpecialistEducation Service Center Region 3VictoriaTX
Asst. Superintendent - Curriculum and InstructionCoppell Independent School DistrictCoppellTX
Director, Digital Learning and ResourcesHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Teacher, Science/TechnologyPark Place Elementary, Houston ISDHoustonTX
Chief Technology OfficerCoppell Independent School DistrictCoppellTX
StudentUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
LecturerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
PrincipalSouth Early College High SchoolHoustonTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistDeer Park Independent School DistrictDeer ParkTX
PrincipalAustin High School, Houston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
I.T. / Computer Lab Teacher Amigos Por Vida Public Charter Houston TX
Clinical Assistant ProfessorUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Digital Education and Innovation SpecialistHarris County Department of EducationHoustonTX
Senior Director Curriculum & InstructionGalena Park Independent School DistrictHighlandsTX
Software Support CoordinatorEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Doctoral StudentUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Statistical AnalystUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Program ManagerHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Education Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Curriculum & Instruction Applications ManagerDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Senior Director of TechnologyGalena Park Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Substitute TeacherConroe Independent School DistrictThe WoodlandsTX
StudentUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
District Instructional TechnologistHouston Independent School DistrictSpringTX
Senior Director of School AdministrationHarris County Department of Education - Schools DivisionHoustonTX
Curriculum Dir for Digital Educ. and InnovationHarris County Department of EducationHoustonTX
Coordinator of Digital LearningFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Assistant SuperintendentTexas Juvenile Justice DepartmentAustinTX
Technology Integration SpecialistGalena Park High School - Galena Park Independent School DistrictGalena parkTX
Assoc. Professor and Pgm Area Coord University of Houston, College of EducationHoustonTX
Desktop Support SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
Instructional TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Community SuperintendentSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Assistant SuperintendentHarris County Department of EducationHoustonTX
DirectorSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Teacher FacilitatorSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Senior Instructional Technologist Houston Independent School DistrictHouston TX
Director, Instructional TechnologyKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Secondary Instructional Technology SpecialistNew Caney Independent School DistrictNew CaneyTX
Specialist Math/Science Amigos Por Vida Charter School HoustonTX
Education Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology Integration SpecialistDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Executive DirectorEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Digital Learning SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
District Technology SpecialistGalena Park Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
TeacherAzle Independent School DistrictAzleTX
Chief of Curriculum, Instruction and AssessmentSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology Integration SpecialistPasadena Independent School DistrictPasadenaTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Assistant ProfessorUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Technology Specialist New Frontiers Charter School San Antonio TX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPasadena Independent School DistrictPasadenaTX
Teacher SpecialistAustin High School, Houston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of TechnologyHarris County Department of EducationHoustonTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistTomball Independent School DistrictTomballTX
SuperintendentDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Career and Tech Education Teacher FacilitatorSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Coordinator of Digital Learning Sheldon Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional AssistantUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Graduate AssistantUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Instructional AssistantUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX

Pages