Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
PrincipalBanyan Tree Foundations AcademySan DiegoCA
Instructional CoachBeaumont Unified School DistrictBurlingameCA
SuperintendentBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Chief Technology OfficerCoachella Valley Unified School DistrictThermalCA
Administrative DirectorCorona-Norco Unified School DistrictNorcoCA
Education Technology SpecialistDiocese of San Bernardino Catholics SchoolsCoronaCA
Education Technology SpecialistDiocese of San Bernardino Catholics SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Associate Director of SchoolsDiocese of San DiegoSan DiegoCA
Associate Director of SchoolsDiocese of San DiegoSan DiegoCA
Managing DirectorInstitute for Redesign for Learning - AlmansorSouth PasadenaCA
Education DirectorInstitute for Redesign for Learning - AlmansorSouth PasadenaCA
PrincipalPalm Springs Unified School DistrictPalm SpringsCA
Software EngineerRiverside Unified School DistrictRiversideCA
Director, Ed TechSan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Ed Tech Resource TeacherSan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Ed Tech Resource TeacherSan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Educational Technology Resource TeacherSan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Chief Innovation OfficerSan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Ed Tech Resource TeacherSan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Assistant DirectorWestmoreland Academy - NPSPasadenaCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Financial OfficerAcademy of the Pacific Rim Charter SchoolHyde ParkMA
Lead TeacherHoly SaviorRumfordME
Digital Learning CoordinatorNorth Reading Public School DistrictNorth ReadingMA
Digital Learning SpecialistSt. John's PrepDanverMA
Curric. Leader Allied Arts - Showhegan Area HSMSAD 54SkowheganME
Chief Information OfficerWorcester AcademyWorcesterMA
Media Specialist/Computer TeacherSaint Dominic AcademyLewistonME
Dean of Academic AffairsUrsuline AcademyDedhamMA
PrincipalHoly Savior SchoolRumfordME
Coordinator of Distance EducationSaint Dominic AcademyLesME
Instructional Technolgoy SpecialistWayland Public SchoolsWaylandMA
Director of Educational TechnologyCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
Director of Teaching and LearningColchester Public SchoolsColchesterCT
Director of Digital LearningMassachusetts Dept. of Elem. & Second. Educ.MaldenMA
Director of Teaching and LearningCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
Assistant SuperintendentTantasqua Public SchoolsFiskdaleMA
Online and Blended Learning Program ManagerBoston Public SchoolsRoxburyMA
English TeacherMaine Virtual AcademyFreeportME
Assistant SuperintendentBurlington Public SchoolsBurlingtonMA
Director of TechnologyStratford Public SchoolsStratfordCT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
PrincipalUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Technology DirectorUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Assistant Superintendent-ConfirmedUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Director of Virtual Programs & Adult LearningUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Director of Instructional TechnologyHayesille Unified School District 261HaysvilleKS
SuperintendentUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Assistant DirectorButler County Special Education Interlocal #638El DoradoKS
Assistant Superintendent of Learning ServicesWichita Public Schools - USD 259WichitaKS
PrincipalUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
PrincipalUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichNorwichKS
SuperintendentRemington Unified School District 206WhitewaterKS
TeacherUnified School District 331 Kingman-NorwichNorwichKS
Education Program Consultant MathematicsKansas State Department of EducationTopekaKS
Technology DirectorRemington Unified School District 206WhitewaterKS
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
TeacherWilliams Unified School DistrictWilliamsCA
Director of IT and Data ManagementPlacer Union High School DistrictPaso RoblesCA
CTE/AVID CoordinatorWoodland Joint Unified School DistrictWoodlandCA
Director of Secondary EducationWoodland Joint Unified School DistrictWoodlandCA
Educ. Tech Program Spec.for Curric. & InstructionYolo County Office of EducationWoodlandCA
TeacherWilliams Unified School DistrictWilliamsCA
PrincipalDavis Adult and Community EducationDavisCA
Dir of Instructional Media Serv and CurriculumsTracy Unified School DistrictTracyCA
Exec Dir. Information & Educational Tech ServicesTwin Rivers Unified School DistrictMcClellanCA
Student Support ServicesAntioch Unified School DistrictAntiochCA
SuperintendentKnights Ferry Elementary School DistrictKnights FerryCA
Instructor - Advanced English PronunciationDavis Adult and Community EducationDavisCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology Apps CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictDallasTX
TeacherDuncanville Independent School DistrictDuncanvilleTX
Deputy Chief Technology OfficerDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Assistant Superintendent for TechnologyPlano Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Professional DevelopmentKeller Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Library Media SpecialistDuncanville Independent School DistrictPlano TX
TeacherDuncanville Independent School DistrictDallasTX
PrincipalKennedale Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Music TeacherDallas Independent School DistrictDuncanvilleTX
High School Mathematics Strategist Grand Prairie Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Executive Director, Instructional Technology K-12Richardson Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Coord for Accountability/Testing and CurriculumMidlothian Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of Secondary CurriculumWichita Falls Independent School DistrictFlorenceTX
Reading - Campus Instructional CoachDallas Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
Assistant SuperintendentHouston Independent School DistrictGarland TX
Consultant IRegion 10 Education Service CenterGarlandTX
Director of Digital LearningRegion 10 Education Service CenterGarlandTX
Technology DirectorMaypearl Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
Associate SuperintendentWichita Falls Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director, Instructional Technology K-12Richardson Independent School DistrictDuncanvilleTX
High School Mathematics Strategist Grand Prairie Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Teaching and Learning ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Librarian/Curriculum CoordinatorItaly Independent School DistrictItalyTX
Blended Learning SpecialistLancaster Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Math Instructional CoachDallas Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Deputy SuperintendentMidlothian Independent School DistrictKennedaleTX
SuperintendentWichita Falls Independent School DistrictLancasterTX
Blended Learning SpecialistLancaster Independent School DistrictLancasterTX
Network ManagerMaypearl Independent School DistrictLancasterTX
Digital Learning ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterDallasTX
Chief Technology OfficerWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterMaypearlTX
ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterMaypearlTX
Judge, Dallas County Central GRAD CourtDallas CountyMaypearlTX
Director of Academic Information SystemsSt. Mark's School of TexasMidlothianTX
Reading Specialist - CALTKennedale Independent School DistrictKennedaleTX
PK-12 Social Studies CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictMidlothianTX
Assistant Director of TechnologyWichita Falls Independent School DistrictMidlothianTX
Regents Professor, Chair of Dept of Learning Tech.University of North TexasMidlothianTX
Campus Support CoachGarland Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Secondary ELAR/LOTE CoordinatorMesquite Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Education TechnologyKeller Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Director of Innovation & Advanced AcademicsWichita Falls Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Assistant PrincipalDuncanville Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Consultant/TXVSNRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
LOTE CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Art TeacherDallas Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
District Math CoachInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Campus Support CoachGarland Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Instructional SpecialistGood Shepherd Episcopal SchoolRichardsonTX
Math InterventionistKennedale Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Arthur F. Thuranu ProfessorUniversity of MichiganRichardsonTX
Director of Elementary EducationWichita Falls Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Brachman Master Teaching ChairSt. Mark's School of TexasRichardsonTX
Blended Learning SpecialistLancaster Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Digital Learning ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterDallasTX
Area SuperintendentGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictAnn ArbotTX
Deputy SuperintendentMidlothian Independent School DistrictIrvingTX
TeacherDuncanville Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
PrincipalDallas Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
PrincipalDuncanville Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
Executive Director of Curriculum & InstructionMidlothian Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
District Math CoordinatorInternational Leadership of TexasWichita FallsTX
K12 IT CoordinatorRichardson Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
PrincipalRoseburg Public SchoolsRoseburgOR
Dir of Curriculum, Instruction & AssessementPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
District Digital Media SpecialistHillsboro School DistrictHillsboroOR
5th Grade General EducatorPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Director of Instructional TechnologyVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Director of Teaching and LearningRoseburg Public SchoolsRoseburgOR
Teacher Coomunication SpecialistBeaverton School DistrictPortlandOR
Curriculum SpecialistBeaverton School DistrictPortlandOR
CoordinatorWillamette Education Service DistrictSalemOR
Educational ConsultantWillamette Education Service DistrictSalemOR
Administrative CoordinatorRoseburg Public SchoolsRoseburgOR
Chief Information OfficerPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Instructional Technology FacilitatorVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Blended Learning TOSAPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Technology CoordinatorRoseburg Public SchoolsRoseburgOR
Assistant SuperintendentEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Future Ready TOSABeaverton School DistrictPortlandOR
Director of TechnologyForest Grove School DistrictForest GroveOR
Digital CuratorBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Supervisor of Instructional TechnologyMiddletown Township Public SchoolsLeonardoNJ
Asst Superintendent, Curriculum & InstructionWoodbridge Township School DistrictWoodbridgeNJ
Technology Teacher/FacilitatorPS 18Q - District 26Queens VillageNY
Director of Curriculum and InstructionColonial School DistrictNew CastleDE
Vice-Principal - Woodbridge Township SDWoodbridge Township School DistrictWoodbridgeNJ
Assistant SuperintendentColonial School DistrictNew CastleDE
Assistant PrincipalDCF Regional Schools - Ocean CampusToms RiverNJ
Teacher- Computers & Music - MS 582 Upper AcadNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
SuperintendentMiddletown Township Public SchoolsLeonardoNJ
Deputy SuperintendentMount Vernon City School DistrictMount VernonNY
Network EngineerNorthern Valley Regional School DistrictDemarestNJ
TeacherMiddletown Township Public SchoolsRed BankNJ
Chief Innovation OfficerNew Jersey Department of EducationRiver EdgeNJ
Director of SchoolsColonial School DistrictNew CastleDE
Executive Manager, Curriculum & InstructionNassau BOCESGarden CityNY
Educational Techology SpecialistMiddletown Township Public SchoolsMiddletownNJ
Educational Technology SpecialistMiddletown Township Public SchoolsLeonardoNJ
SuperintendentDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Special Assistant Instructional TechnologyNewark Public SchoolsNewarkNJ
Technology CoordinatorFranklin Lakes Public SchoolsFranklin LakesNJ
Assistant SuperintendentColonial School DistrictNew CastleDE
TeacherPS 18Q - District 26Queens VillageNY
Instructional Technology SpecialistMiddletown Township Public SchoolsMiddletownNJ
Director, Technology Based Learning SystemsNew York Institute of TechnologyCentral IslipNY
Deputy Director of Data, Assessments & Ed TechNewark Public SchoolsNewarkNJ
TeacherDCF Regional Schools - Ocean CampusToms RiverNJ
Director of InstructionNew Castle County Vocational Technical School DistrictWilmingtonDE
Vice Principal High SchoolWoodbridge Township School DistrictIselinNJ
Principal - 17K246New York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of TechnologyBartholomew Consolidated School CorporationColumbusIN
Coordinator of Instructional TechnologyBartholomew Consolidated School CorporationColumbusIN
Technology DirectorEast Allen County SchoolsNew HavenIN
President ElectIndiana AHPERD (Assoction for Health, PE, Recreation, Dance)CarmelIN
Art TeacherIrvington Community Middle SchoolIndianapolisIN
SuperintendentLake Ridge New Tech SchoolsGaryIN
Director of TechnologyLakeland School CorporationLaGrangeIN
Director of CurriculumLakeland School CorporationLaGrangeIN
SuperintendentLakeland School CorporationLaGrangeIN
Technology Integration Instructional CoachLakeland School CorporationSturgisMI
Director of TechnologyMichigan City Areas SchoolsMichigan CityIN
Assistant SuperintendentPlainfield Community School CorporationsPlainfieldIN
Middle School/Junior High PrincipalTraders Point Christian AcademyWhitestownIN
Director of TechnologyTraders Point Christian SchoolsWhitestownIN
PrincpalTraders Point Christian SchoolsWhitestownIN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of IT for Education ServicesAcademy District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Ed Tech Information Literacy SpecialistAcademy District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Ed Tech Coach Aurora Public SchoolsAurora CO
Counselor - Aurora West High SchoolAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Educational Technology CoachAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Board of Education DirectorAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Manager, District LibraryCherry Creek School District 5CentiennialCO
Online & Blended Learning SpecialistColorado Department of EducationDenverCO
Digital Literacy SpecialistColorado Department of EducationDenverCO
Assistant Director of Education ServicesColorado Digital BOCESColorado SpringsCO
Content and Prof. Development SpecialistColorado Digital Learning SolutionsFort CollinsCO
Online Learning CoordinatorDistrict 49FalconCO
Instrucitonal CoachDistrict 49FalconCO
Director of Library MediaDouglas County School DistrictCastle RockCO
Digital Resource LibrarianDouglas County School DistrictCastle RockCO
Chief Executive OfficereLearn CollaborativeDenverCO
PrincipalFountain-Fort Carson School District 8FountainCO
Technology AdministratorFountain-Fort Carson School District 8FountainCO
PrincipalFountain-Fort Carson School District 8FountainCO
PrincipalFountain-Fort Carson School District 8FountainCO
Dir., Curriculum & Instruction - Math & ScienceJefferson County Public SchoolsGoldenCO
Director of TechnologyLewis-Palmer School DistrictMonumentCO
Director of Instructional ServicesMontrose County School DistrictMontroseCO
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, AssessmentPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Executive Director of CurriculumSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
PK-12 Language Arts CoordinatorSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Assessment SpecialistThompson School DistrictLovelandCO
Instructional Technology - TOSAThompson School DistrictLovelandCO
Director of Instructional TechnologyThompson School DistrictLovelandCO
Director of Instructional TechnologyWeld County School District 6GreeleyCO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director, Innovative LearningBroward County Public SchoolsFort LauderdaleFL
Curriculum Supervisor Library MediaBroward County Public SchoolsFort LauderdaleFL
Project Manager, Technology & InstructionBroward County Public SchoolsHallandale BeachFL
Instructional Technology SpecialistFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Dir of Library Media & Instructional MaterialsFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Instructional Technology SpecialistHendry County SchoolsLaBelleFL
PrincipalHernando County School DistrictBrooksvilleFL
Assistant Principal Hillsborough County Public SchoolsTampa FL
Technology Services Specialist/TrainerPasco County SchoolLand O Lakes FL
Curriculum DevelopmentPasco County SchoolsSpring HillFL
Principal - Pasco eSchoolPasco County SchoolsLand O Lakes FL
Program CoordinatorPasco County SchoolsLand O Lakes FL
Server Support AnalystPasco County SchoolsLand O Lakes FL
Dir of Tech, Media, Instruc. Matls & Dig LearningPinellas County SchoolLargoFL
Program Coordinator, Academic ComputingPinellas County SchoolLargoFL
Asst Superintendent of Inform. Systems and TechPolk County School DistrictBartowFL
Mgr - Blended & Digital Curric Implem. SupportSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Mgr - Blended & Digital Curric Implem. SupportSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Director of InnovationSuperior Schools, Plato AcademyClearwaterFL
Chief Information OfficerTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Technology Integration SpecialistTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Instructional SpecialistVolusia County Public SchoolsDelandFL
District Digital Resource TeacherVolusia County Public SchoolsDelandFL

Pages