Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Principal - Jonathan Levin HS for Media & Comm.New York City Department of EducationBronxNY
Account ExecutiveEdgenuityScottsdaleAZ
School AdministrationDowdell Educational Consulting ServicesHighland ParkNJ
Lead CoachBank Street College of EducationNew YorkNY
Regional Sales DirectorSchoologyNew YorkNY
PrincipalRoselle Public SchoolsRoselleNJ
Technology IntegratorSt. Benedict's Prepatory SchoolNewarkNJ
Executive Director of School Technology StrategyNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Assist Superintendent Curriculum & InstructionHackensack Public SchoolsHackensackNJ
Dean of CurriculumNorth Star AcademyNewarkNJ
Director K12 Instructional TechnologyArchdiocese of Newark Schools OfficeNewarkNJ
Special Assistant for TechnologyNewark Public SchoolsNewarkNJ
Director, Office of School InnovationNew Jersey Department of EducationTrentonNJ
Director of Curriculum and InstructionBergenfield Public SchoolsBergenfieldNJ
Special Assistant for TechnologyNewark Public SchoolsNewarkNJ
District Supervisor of TestingRoselle Public SchoolsRoselleNJ
ChairmaneChalk, Inc.New YorkNY
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
PrincipalMAGOOrlandoFL
TeacherVilla Madonna Catholic SchoolTampaFL
Science TeacherDiscovery Academy of Lake AlfredLake AlfredFL
Academic DeanTampa Catholic High SchoolTampaFL
Instructional TechnologistFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Head of SchoolMillennium AcademyNew Port RicheyFL
Teacher/Associate Middle School HeadTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Program Specialist of Instructional MaterialsFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
TeacherDiscovery Academy of Lake AlfredLake AlfredFL
ManagerSchool District of Hillsborough CountyTampaFL
Manager, Blended/Digital Curric. ImplementationSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Chief Information OfficerTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Director of Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
School CounselorVilla Madonna Catholic SchoolTampaFL
Technology Integration SpecialistTampa Catholic High SchoolTampaFL
Manager, Blended and Digital Curriculum Implementation SupportSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Manager, Blended and Digital Curriculum Implementation SupportSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Program Coordinator, Instructional MaterialsPinellas County SchoolLargoFL
Assoc Head of School for Curric. and TeachingSt. John's Episcopal SchoolTampaFL
Supervisor of Instructional TechnologySchool District of Hillsborough CountyTampaFL
Technology Resource Specialist/TrainerPolk County Public SchoolsLakelandFL
Manager of Instructional TechnologySchool District of Hillsborough CountyTampaFL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Senior eLearning StrategistIndiana Department of EducationNewburghIN
Curriculum DirectorSpencer-Owen Community SchoolsSpencerIN
Social Studies SpecialistIndiana Department of EducationIndianapolisIN
Director of TechnologyGreater Clark County SchoolsJeffersonvilleIN
Assistant SuperintendentFranklin City SchoolsFranklinOH
Director of Elementary InstructionElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Asstant Principal/Director of AcademicsGuerin Catholic High SchoolNoblesvilleIN
Digital Transformation DirectorSapulpa Public SchoolsSapulpaIN
Director of CurriculumSeymour Community SchoolsSeymourIN
eLearning Traning SpecialistIndiana Online AcademyIndianapolisIN
Director of Online Curriculum & TechnologyIndiana Online AcademyIndianapolisIN
SuperintendentSchool Town of MunsterMunsterIN
eLearning CoachGreater Clark County SchoolsJeffersonvilleIN
Director of eLearningMSD Lawrence TownshipIndianapolisIN
Technology DirectorTri-County School CorporationWolcottMI
Executive Director of Career and Alumni SuccessElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Assistant PrincipalElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Assistant Director of Instructional TechnologyMSD Lawrence TownshipIndianapolisIN
SuperintendentYorktown Community SchoolsYorktownIN
SuperintendentNorth Putnam Community School CorporationBainbridgeIN
Instructional Technology SpecialistTri-County School CorporationWolcottIN
Teacher/Technology SpecialistSpencer-Owen Community SchoolsSpencerIN
Secondary Math SpecialistIndiana Department of EducationIndianapolisIN
Curriculum CoordinatorCrossing Educational CenterEkhartIN
PrincipalSpencer-Owen Community SchoolsSpencerIN
SuperintendentSapulpa Public SchoolsSapulpaOK
Instructional Technology SpecialistTri-County School CorporationWolcottIN
ConsultantBeech Grove City SchoolsIndianapolisIN
Technology Integration SpecialistYorktown Community SchoolsYorktownIN
Educational Technology SpecialistIndiana School Fro the DeafIndianapolisIN
eLearning CoachIrvington Community SchoolsIndianapolisOK
PrincipalElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Director of Title ICommunity Schools of FrankfortFrankfortIN
Assistant PrincipalChrist the King Catholic SchoolIndianapolisIN
Teacher/Digital Content CoordinatorOffice of eLearning, Danville SchoolsDanvilleIN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Technology CoordinatorLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Technology DirectorFlorence Independent School DistrictFlorenceTX
Chief Academic OfficerRockwall Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
DirectorRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
Technology Integration FacilitatorChapel Hill ISDTylerTX
Chief Academic OfficerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
School AdministratorTexas Leadership Charter AcademyArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional ServicesLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Director of TechnologyLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Chief Technology OfficerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director of PurchasingRockwall Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
Instructional TechnologistChina Spring Independent School DistrictChina SpringTX
SuperintendentWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
SuperintendentTexas Leadership Charter AcademyArlingtonTX
Assist Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Director Instructional Technology & CTEAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Executive Director of Information ServicesForney Independent School DistrictForneyTX
Senior ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Director of Curriculum and InstructionArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Social Studies CoordinatorArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Assistant SuperintendentRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
Curriculum Specialist K-12Arlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
CoordinatorRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
TechnologyCecilia Catholic SchoolDallasTX
Executive Director of Innovative LearningForney Independent School DistrictForneyTX
ESL DirectorA.W. Brown Fellowship Leadership AcademyDallasTX
SuperintendentRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
District Instructional Media TechnologistAthens Independent School DistrictAthensTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
SuperintendentParis School DistrictParisAL
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Director of Virtual LearningShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Director of Digital Academic ServicesSt. Agnes Academy - St. Dominic SchoolMemphisTN
TeacherSt. Dominic /St AgnesMemphisTN
Learning Management AdvisorShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Visual ArtsMemphis Academy of Health Sciences MiddleMemphisTN
TeacherThe Soulsville Charter SchoolMemphisTN
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Math TeacherSaint Agnes Academy MemphisTN
Learning SpecialistSt. Mary's Episcopal SchoolMemphisTN
Instructional Technology ManagerShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Head of SchoolWoodland Presbyterian SchoolMemphisTN
TeacherMemphis Academy of Health SciencesMemphisTN
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Teacher / FounderThe Soulisville Charter School / PositivePhysics.orgMemphisTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Technology Training Specialist Shelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Assistant PrincipalSt. Anne SchoolMemphisTN
Special EducatorMemphis Academy of Science and EngineeringMemphis TN
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Curriculum and InstructionChesterfield County Public SchoolsVA
Manager of Instructional TechChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Assistant Director of Curriculum and InstructionChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Manager of Online LearningChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Educational Specialist, 24/7 LearningFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
World Languages CoordinatorFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Director of Innovation & StrategyGoochland County SchoolsGoochlandVA
Director of Curriculum and InstructionKing and Queen County Public SchoolsKing and Queen Court HouseVA
SuperintendentKing and Queen County Public SchoolsKing and Queen Court HouseVA
IAP Liaison / Technology Instruction LeaderNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
Instructional Tech Resource TeacherPortsmouth County SchoolsPortsmouthVA
Instructional Specialist, Technology and MediaRichmond Public SchoolsRichmondVA
Coordinator, Technology ServicesRichmond Public SchoolsVA
TeacherSt Edward Epiphany SchoolRichmondVA
Middle School History TeacherSt. Benedict Catholic SchoolRichmondVA
Instructional Technology SpecialistSt. Bridget School/Catholic Diocese of RichmondRichmondVA
Spanish TeacherSt. Edward-Epiphany Catholic SchoolRichmondVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Chief Academic OfficerVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Administrative CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Distance Learning Instructional SpecialistVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Director, Instructional TechnologyVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Education Technology SpclstHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Information OfficerKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Online Assessment SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
DirectorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
EdTech SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of AcademicsHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology TrainerAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Technology OperationsKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
IT/EdlineCorpus Christi Catholic SchoolHoustonTX
Summative Online Testing AdministratorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of SecondaryHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
Assistant SuperintendentHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Academic OfficerHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Sr. Education TechnologistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional TechnologyAldine Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
Director, Business IntelligenceKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Assessment Program ManagerHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
TeacherNorthland Christian SchoolHoustonTX
Director, Technology Customer ServicesKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
PrincipalAlHadi SchoolHoustonTX
Curriculum DirectorAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
Director, Enterprise SystemsKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Education Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Project ManagerKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
TeacherAcademy for Global CitizenshipChicagoIL
5th Grade TeacherAcademy for Global CitizenshipChicagoIL
Science Teacher/ Media Literacy InstructorBuffalo Grove High SchoolBuffalo GroveIL
Academic DeanCCA AcademyChicagoIL
Director of TechnologyConsolidated High School District 230Orland ParkIL
Board of EducationDekalb District 428DeKalbIL
InstructorGCE Lab SchoolChicagoIL
Curriculum Designer, InstructorGCE Lab SchoolChicagoIL
Library Media SpecialistGlen Ellyn School District 41Glen EllynIL
Instructional CoachLeyden High School District 212Franklin ParkIL
Director of TechnologyOld St. Mary's SchoolsChicagoIL
TeacherOur Lady of VictoryChicagoIL
PrincipalOur Lady of VictoryChicagoIL
Instructional Tech Coach - Emerson Middle Sch.Park Ridge Niles School District 64NilesIL
Instructional Tech Coach - Lincoln Middle Sch.Park Ridge Niles School District 64Park RidgeIL
Director of TechnologyPark Ridge Niles School District 64Park RidgeIL
Spanish TeacherPerspectives Leadership AcademyChicagoIL
Assistant SuperintendentProspect Heights School District 23Prospect HeightsIL
Teaching, Learning and Technology CoordinatorProspect Heights School District 23Prospect HeightsIL
LibrarianRegina Dominican High SchoolWilmetteIL
Digital Learning, Curric & Assessment LiaisonSpecial Education District of Lake CountyGages LakeIL
Technology CoordinatorSpecial Education District of Lake CountyGages LakeIL
Instructional Tech CoachSpecial Education District of Lake CountyGages LakeIL
Middle School Science TeacherSt. Edward SchoolChicagoIL
Resource Teacher St. Thomas Aquinas Academy MilwaukeeWI
TeacherThornton Township District 205HarveyIL
Director of Information TechnologyThornton Township High School District 205South HollandIL
Chief Information OfficerTownship High School District 211PalatineIL
Director of Technology ServicesTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Innovative Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214Rolling MeadowsIL
System Software SupervisorTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
District Technology Services SupervisorTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Innovative Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214Mt. ProspectIL
Innovative Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214WheelingIL
Instructional Technology CoordinatorTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214Arlington Heights IL
TeacherUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsChicagoIL
TeacherUniversity of Chicago, Laboratory SchoolChicagoIL
TeacherWestview Jr-Sr High SchoolTopekaIL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Student Information and Accountability CoordinatorHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Digital Media Specialist/Literacy Coach - Burns HSCleveland County SchoolsLawndaleNC
Lead Secretary Power School/AccountabilityHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Instructional Technology FacilitatorDavidson County SchoolsLexingtonNC
Integration SpecialistSchool District of Oconee CountyWalhallaSC
Lead Technology FacilitatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
DirectorHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Special Ed Teacher / Information TechnologyCrossway AcademyCharlotteNC
Principal-Mint Hill Middle SchoolCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
SuperintendentUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
Director of Academic and Digital LearningSurry County SchoolsDobsonNC
Program Assistant - Grants & Special ProjectsClarendon School District TwoManningSC
IT CoordinatorSugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
TeacherHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
Assistant SuperintendentUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
Academic Facilitator -West Mecklenburg HSCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Senior Media ProcessCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Assistant SuperintendentHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Academic Facilitator-Mint Hill Middle SchoolCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
Virtual Learning SpecialistCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Project DirectorClarendon School District TwoManningSC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
TeacherHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Director of TechnologyJasper County School DistrictRidgelandSC
Educator on LoanSurry County SchoolsDobsonNC
Curriculum CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Deputy SuperintendentUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
Director of Virtual LearningSurry County SchoolsDobsonNC
Instructional Technology FacilitatorDavidson County SchoolsLexingtonNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology CoachWalnut Valley Unified School DistrictWalnutCA
Teacher Secondary-ROPPomona Unified School DistrictPonomaCA
Teacher Secondary-ROPPomona Unified School DistrictPonomaCA
DirectorLos Angeles County Office of EducationDowneyCA
TeacherLAUSD-East Valley HSNorth HollywoodCA
Digital Curriculum WriterLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictLake ElsinoreCA
Teacher on Special AssignmentBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
PrincipalAscension Catholic SchoolLos AngelesCA
Teacher Summit View West School-NPSLos AngelesCA
Director of Educational Technology & Information ServicesHuntington Beach Union High School District Huntington BeachCA
Blended Learning CoachAlliance College Ready Public SchoolsLos AngelesCA
Coordinator, LUASD Secondary Literacy & English Los Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
DirectorRowland Unified School DistrictRowland HeightsCA
TeacherRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
Associate DirectorHumphreys College Academy of Business, Law and EducationStocktonCA
Educational Technology CoordinatorHuntington Beach Union High School District Huntington BeachCA
Assistant SuperintendentBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
PrincipalLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictLake ElsinoreCA
Coordinator of Educational TechnologyCentinela Valley Union High School DistrictLawndaleCA
Teacher Summit View West School-NPSLos AngelesCA
Computer Learning Specialist/Library CoordinatorPasadena Unified School DistrictPasadenaCA
Media SpecialistCentinela Valley Union High School DistrictRedondo BeachCA
Director, Curriculum & InstructionCentinela Valley Union High School DistrictLawndaleCA
Director of Curriculum, Instruction & STEAMAlbert Einstein AcademicsValenciaCA
Director of Technology/Computer TEacherAscension Catholic SchoolLos AngelesCA
TeacherLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictWinchesterCA

Pages