Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Math Teacher on AssignmentPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Technology teacherSaint Mark's Episcopal SchoolUpland CA
Coordinator, Assessment and Student DataRedlands Unified School DistrictRedlandsCA
County SuperintendentSan Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools (SBCSS)San BernardinoCA
Information Systems & Network SpecialistRim of the World Unified School DistrictLake ArrowheadCA
Principal - Banyan ElementaryAlta Loma Elementary School DistrictAlta LomaCA
CTOMonrovia Unified School DistrictMonroviaCA
Director of Secondary EducationRowland Unified School DistrictRowland HeightsCA
Digital Learning Project SpecialistSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
LCAP Program ManagerSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Curriculum CoordinatorSan Bernardino County SuperintendentSan BernardinoCA
Teacher SpeciailistPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Teacher Specialist Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPamonaCA
Principal - Madrid Middle SchoolMountainview School DistrictEl MonteCA
Chief Technology OfficerSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Tech Teacher / ESD Curric & Instruction (K-6)Colton Joint Unified School DistrictColtonCA
Technology Integration SpecialistVal Verde Unified School DistrictPerrisCA
Blended Learning CoachAlliance College - Ready Public SchoolsLos AngelesCA
Assistant SuperintendentSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Instructional TechnologyColton-Redlands-Yucaipa Regional Occupational programRedlandsCA
Director of Instructional SupportRowland Unified School DistrictRowland HeightsCA
Teacher Specialist-Instructional TechnologyPomona Unified School District PomonaCA
Executive Director of College and CareersChaffey Joint Union High School DistrictOntarioCA
Director of Elementary EducationRowland Unified School DistrictRowland HeightsCA
Digital Learning Project SpecialistSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Technology Integration SpecialistVal Verde Unified School DistrictPerrisCA
Program ManagerSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Instructional StrategistFitzgerald Elementary SchoolRialtoCA
Dir of Information and Instructional TechnologyVal Verde Unified School DistrictPerrisCA
Teacher on Assignment - Technology FocusColton Joint Unified School DistrictBloomingtonCA
Literacy CoachSaint Mark's Episcopal School UplandCA
Director of Information TechnologyMorongo Unified School DistrictTwentynine PalmsCA
Assistant Superintendent, Educational ServicesColton Joint Unified School DistrictColtonCA
Policy AdvisorCounty Schools - Supervisor Hqagman's OfficeSan BernardinoCA
Assistant Head of School Saint Mark's Episcopal School Upland CA
CoordinatorSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Director of Information TechnologyColton Joint Unified School DistrictColtonCA
Director of Digital LearningSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Teacher Specialist Pomona Unified School District Pomona CA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Master TeacherGadsden Elementary School District No. 32San LuisAZ
Prof. Dev/Sch Improve. DirectorGadsden Elementary School District NO. 32San LuisAZ
English TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Principal - Blue Ridge Elementary SchoolBlue Ridge Unified School District #32LakesideAZ
Principal - Blue Ridge High SchoolBlue Ridge Unified School District #32LakesideAZ
Instructional Technology SpecialistChandler Unified School DistrictChandlerAZ
New Century Learning CoordinatorDysart Unified School DistrictSurpriseAZ
Director of Curriculum and Staff Development Sequoia Choice AzDL Mesa AZ
Teacher - Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Director of Instructional ServicesSafford Unified School DistrictSaffordAZ
Prof. Dev CoordinatorGadsden Elementary School District NO. 32San LuisAZ
Technology Curriculum SpecialistSafford Unified School DistrictSaffordAZ
PrincipalGadsden Elementary School District NO. 32San LuisAZ
TeacherGadsden Elementary School District No. 32San LuisAZ
Education Program DirectorArizona Department of EducationPhoenixAZ
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
STEM CoachMaricopa County Education Service AgencyPhoenixAZ
Board MemberGreater Arizona eLearning AssociationScottsdaleAZ
IT CoordinatorSafford Unified School DistrictSaffordAZ
PrincipalGadsden Elementary School District No. 32San LuisAZ
TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Peer EvaluatorMaricopa County Education Service AgencyPhoenixAZ
Teacher/Department HeadBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Science and Technology CoachChandler Unified School DistrictChandlerAZ
Director of Technology Blue Ridge Unified School District #32LakesideAZ
PrincipalGadsden Elementary School District No. 32San LuisAZ
Director of Special ServicesBlue Ridge Unified School District #32LakesideAZ
Coordinator Greater Arizona eLearning AssociationTucsonAZ
System Mgmt. Director IT Dept.Gadsden Elementary School District NO. 32San LuisAZ
Principal-Estrella Vista Elementary SchoolLittleton Elementary School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Tech Oversight Committee Chair Tucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
SIS Data AdministratorBlue Ridge Unified School District #32LakesideAZ
Peer Evaluator/Content SpecialistMaricopa County Education Service AgencyPhoenixAZ
Principal - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District Goodyear AZ
PrincipalC.O. Greenfield SchoolPhoenixAZ
Technology DirectorBlue Ridge Unified School District #32Lakeside AZ
SuperintendentYuma Elementary School District ONEYumaAZ
Board MemberDeer Valley Charter Schools, Inc.PeoriaAZ
Peer EvaluatorMaricopa County Education Service AgencyCHANDLERAZ
Director of CurriculumChandler Unified School DistrictChandlerAZ
Principal - Mt. Graham High SchoolSafford Unified School DistrictSaffordAZ
Principal-Junior High/Middle SchoolBlue Ridge Unified School District #32LakesideAZ
Superintendent Blue Ridge Unified School District #32LakesideAZ
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Assistant CommissionerArkansas Department of EducationLittle RockAR
Assistant Principal - Bartlett High SchoolBartlett City SchoolsBartlett TN
PK-5 SupervisorBartlett City SchoolsBartlettTN
Technology CoordinatorBartlett City SchoolsBartlettTN
Curriculum Technology TrainerGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Curriculum Technology TrainerGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Curriculum Technology TrainerGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Assistant PrincipalGermantown Municipal School DistrictGermantownTN
Digital Learning Support SpecialistGreat Rivers / Arkansas River Educational CooperativeHelenaAR
Director of Secondary EducationHardin CountySavannahTN
Business TeacherHaywood County SchoolsBrownsvilleTN
Technology Innovation DirectorHutchison SchoolMemphisTN
Technology IntegrationistHutchison SchoolMemphisTN
Operations Manager - Memphis Virtual SchoolInstituteMemphisTN
Instructional Technology CoordinatorLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Instructional Technology Specialist Little Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Digital Curriculum SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Dir Instructional Technology & Media ServicesLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
LibrarianPleasant View Elementary School DistrictMemphisTN
President & CEO of The Influence1 FoundationShelby County School Schools/City University SchoolsMemphisTN
Assistant to Director of Virtual LearningShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Virtual Schools Academic ManagerShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Instructional Technology AnalystShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
PrincipalShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
LMS Advisor - Memphis Virtual SchoolShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
PrincipalShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Learning Managment System AdvisorShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
PrincipalShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Chief Innovation OfficerShelby County SchoolsMEMPHISTN
PrincipalShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
PrincipalShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Instructional Technology AnalystShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Instructional Technology AnalystShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
PrincipalShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Instructional Technology AnalystShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Director of Virtual LearningShelby County Schools MemphisTN
Technology Integration SpecialistSpringdale Public SchoolsSpringdaleAR
Digital Learning Support SpecialistTeam DigitalHarrisburgAR
Digital Learning Support SpecialistTeam DigitalPlummervilleAR
Director of AcademicsVirtual ArkansasPlumervilleAR
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Sr. Education TechnologistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Assistant DirectorFlorence Independent School DistrictBriggsTX
Director, IT - Education TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Education Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology DirectorFlorence Independent School DistrictFlorenceTX
Director of TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
K12 Community FacilitatorIMS Global Learning ConsortiumLake MaryFL
Digital Learning SpecialistLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
Instructional TechnologistSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
Digital Learning SpecialistLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
CTE TeacherKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Assistant SuperintendentHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Associate SuperintendentWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
SuperintendentD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'Hanis TX
Digital Learning CoordinatorFort Bend Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Lead Digital Learning SpecialistFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Assistant DirectorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
Digital Learning SpecialistLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSocorro Independent School DistrictEl PasoTX
Instructional TechnologistSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertz TX
Chief Instructional OfficerSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Info System CoordinatorSocorro Independent School DistrictEl PasoTX
Technology DirectorD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'Hanis TX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPasadena Independent School DistrictPasadenaTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyCarrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School DistrictCarrolltonTX
Educator/ResearcherRenton Preparatory SchoolRentonWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
DirectorWeldon City SchoolsWeldonNC
Dir of Instructional Technology/Media ServicesLincoln County SchoolsLincolnton NC
Director of Instructional TechnologyStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Science AssociateSouth Carolina Department of EducationColumbiaSC
Executive Director Technology & CommunicationsStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
LEC Coordinator - Weldon Middle SchoolWeldon City SchoolsHalifaxNC
Principal - Mint Hill Middle SchoolCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
TeacherCharlotte Country Day schoolCharlotteNC
Instructional Resource ConsultantNorth Carolina Department of Public InstructionsRaleighNC
Academic FacilitatorCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
Middle School Instructional Tech FacilitatorCharlotte Christian SchoolCharlotteNC
SuperintendentLincoln County SchoolsLincolntonNC
Assoc. Superintendent for Instruction & AccountabilityRock Hill SchoolsRock HillSC
Middle Level Mathematics Education AssociateSouth Carolina Deptartment of EducationColumbiaSC
PK teacherOur Lady of AssumptionCharlotteNC
Middle Level ELA Education AssociateSouth Carolina Deptartment of EducationColumbiaSC
Teacher - Mint Hill Middle SchoolCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsMint Hill NC
Associate SuperintendentMoore County SchoolsCarthageNC
Teacher - Weldon Middle SchoolWeldon City SchoolsHalifaxNC
Virtual Learning SpecialistCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Administrator Victory Christian Center Charlotte NC
Educational TechnologistCharlotte Country Day schoolCharlotteNC
Special Projects and Grants CoordinatorClarendon School District TwoManningSC
Educational Technology AssociateCharlotte Country Day schoolCharlotteNC
Program Manager of Digital LearningCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
PrincipalWeldon City SchoolsHalifaxNC
TeacherCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
Instructional Technology Specialist Rock Hill Schools Rock Hill SC
Teacher/ Graduate StudentMoore County SchoolsWest EndNC
Teacher - Weldon Middle SchoolWeldon City SchoolsHalifaxNC
6th Grade Social Studies TeacherChestnut Oaks Middle SchoolSumterSC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Technology Information OfficerForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Technology Training SpecialistCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
Coordinator, Virtual LearningFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA
Supervisor, Professional LearningCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA 
Digital ContentFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA 
Instructional Technology SpecialistForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
DirectorCobb Virtual AcademyMariettaGA
Education SpecialistAlabama State Department of EducationMontgomeryGA 
Media Specialist on Special AssignmentForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Technology DirectorOconee County SchoolsWatkinsvilleGA
Director of Curriculum and InnovationJackson County SchoolsJeffersonGA 
Director of Virtual LearningGeorgia Department of EducationAtlantaGA
Director of Instructional Resources and SupportGwinnett County Public Schools Suwanee GA
Director of InstructionForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Director, CCSD Instructional TechnologyCobb County School DistrictKennesawGA 
Exec. Director of eCLASS TransformationGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Director of Instructional TechnologyClayton County Public SchoolsJonesboroGA
Director, Digital and Multimedia LearningCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
Director of Curriculum and InstructionRockdale County Public SchoolsConyersGA
SuperintendentCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA 
Assistant Director, Cobb Virtual AcademyCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Chief Information OfficerFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA 
Supervisor, Learning ResourcesCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
Director of Instructional TechnologyGreene County SchoolsGreensboroGA
Director of InstructionForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Exec Dir, Information Systems and SolutionsGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Lead Program Facilitator Instructional TechGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwanneeGA
Director of eCLASS DevelopmentGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA 
Digital Transformation CoachCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA 
Director of Instructional Technology & SISJackson County SchoolsJeffersonGA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
PresidentNotre Dame High SchoolsRiversideCA
Technology Resource TeacherVista Unified School DistrictVistaCA
Associate Director of SchoolsDiocese of San DiegoSan DiegoCA
Director of the Center for InnovationCathedral Catholic High SchoolSan DiegoCA
Director, Education TechnologySan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
PrincipalThe Academy of Our Lady of PeaceSan DiegoCA
County Schools LibrarianSan Diego Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
TeacherPomona Unified School DistrictEastvaleCA
Assistant PrincipalThe Academy of Our Lady of PeaceSan DiegoCA
Project and Research AssistantMobile Technology Learning CenterSan DiegoCA
DirectorElite Educational InstituteNorthridgeCA
TeacherStella Maris AcademyLa JollaCA
Middle School Science TeacherHoly Family Catholic SchoolSan DiegoCA
Program SpecialistPomona Unified School DistrictEastvaleCA
Ed Tech Resource TeacherSan Diego Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Principal - Cahuilla Desert AcademyCoachella Valley Unified School DistrictCoachellaCA
TeacherThe Academy of Our Lady of PeaceSan DiegoCA
Technology Integration SpecialistVista Unified School DistrictEncinitasCA
Director, Curriculum, Instruction & STEAMSanta Barbara COEValenciaCA
Founder/CEOGameDeskLos AngelesCA
PrincipalOur Savior's Lutheran SchoolSan ClementeCA
TeacherThe Academy of Our Lady of PeaceSan DiegoCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Coordinator, Data ServicesSacramento County Office of EducationMatherCA
PrincipalValley Christian Junior High SchoolSan JoseCA
Director of ITPlacer Union High School DistrictAuburnCA
DirectorCRHS Sacramento Work-Study, Inc.SacramentoCA
Director of CTEWashington Unified School DistrictWest SacramentoCA
Asst. Superintendent - Technology ServicesSacramento County Office of EducationMatherCA
PrincipalWilliam Lee College PrepSacramentoCA
Technology Support Specialist IColusa County Office of EducationColusaCA
Executive Director, Curriculum and InstructionTwin Rivers Unified School DistrictNorth HighlandsCA
Director of TechnologyWashington Unified School DistrictWest SacramentoCA
SuperintendentModesto Christian SchoolSiskCA
CoordinatorNewcastle Elementary School DistrictRocklinCA
Chief Information OfficerSacramento City Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Coordinator Educational TechnologyTwin Rivers Unified School DistrictNorth HighlandsCA
TeacherCommunity Outreach AcademyMcClellan ParkCA
Curriculum SpecialistSacramento County Office of EducationMatherCA
Superintendent/PrincipalMaxwell Unified School DistrictMaxwellCA
Administrator, Instructional Resources UnitCalifornia Department of EducationSacramentoCA
PrincipalDavis Adult and Community EducationDavisCA
Teacher on Special AssignmentNatomas Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Educational Technology CoordinatorTwin Rivers Unified School DistrictMcClellan ParkCA
Dir., Information, Technology and CommunicationPlacer County Office of EducationAuburnCA
Dean of StudentsCalifornia Montessori ProjectCarmichaelCA
SuperintendentColusa County Office of EducationColusaCA
Executive Director, Elementary CurriculumTwin Rivers Unified School DistrictMcClellan ParkCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
IT Analyst and ArchitectBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonIL
Coord, Office of Instructional Tech and Library MediaHoward County Public School SystemEllicott CityVA
IT DirectorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Innovative Tech Facilitator - Rolling Meadows HSTownship High School District 214Rolling MeadowsIL
Director of TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictShertzTX
Executive Director of CurriculumSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Assistant SuperintendentUSD 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Principal - PS 24 Bronx NYNew York City Department of EducationNew YorkNY
Academics ManagerShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
SuperintendentUSD 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Principal - Randle Highlands Elementary SchoolDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director of Virtual LearningShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
21st Century Curriculum CoordinatorManzano Day SchoolAlbuquerqueNM
District Technology Services SupervisorTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Service Center AdministratorAlbuquerque Public SchoolsAlbuquerqueNM
Innovative Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214Mt. ProspectIL
Dean of Instruction - eCademy VirtualAlbuquerque Public SchoolsAlbuquerqueNM
SuperintendentD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
LMS AdvisorShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Dean of Students - eCademy Virtual High SchoolAlbuquerque Public SchoolsAlbuquerqueNM
Senior Director of Learning TechnologiesAlbuquerque Public SchoolsAlbuquerqueNM
Specialist, Digital Learning Innovation & DesignHoward County Public School SystemEllicott CityMD
Special Assistant for TechnologyNewark Public SchoolsNewarkNJ
Title I SpecialistPinellas County SchoolsSaint PetersburgFL
Digital Learning DirectorPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Director of Accountability & CurriculumCoalinga-Huron Unified School DistrictCoalingaCA
Director, Digital and Multimedia LearningCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
Assistant Director of TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
SuperintendentValley View School District 365URomeovilleIL
Technology Administration SpecialistBlue Ridge Unified School DistrictLakesideAZ
Senior ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Technology DirectorBloomington Public SchoolsBloomingtonIL
Data Network ManagerDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director, Blended LearningDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Technology Administration SpecialistBlue Ridge Unified School DistrictLakesideAZ
Grants AdministratorClarendon School District TwoManningSC
ConsultantArchitect of the Americas
Technology DirectorBlue Ridge Unified School DistrictLakesideAZ
Assist Superintendent of Assess, Curric. & InstructionSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Educator-ResearcherRenton Preparatory Middle and High SchoolRentonWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Information OfficerNewton Public SchoolsMedfieldMA
ConsultantCochrane Educational Consulting, LLCGoffstownNH
SuperintendentWilmington Public SchoolsWilmingtonMA
Director of Educational TechnologyCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
IT DirectorWilmington Public SchoolsWilmingtonMA
PrincipalMount Saint Mary AcademyManchesterNH
Director of Teaching and LearningColchester Public SchoolsColchesterCT
Assistant PrincipalColchester Public SchoolsColchesterCT
Dean of Instructional TechnologyBoston College High SchoolBostonMA
Education DirectorLearning Skills AcademyRyeNH
Educational Strategies SpecialistHighlander InstituteProvidenceRI
Educational Strategies SpecialistHighlander InstituteProvidenceRI
ELA CoordinatorNashoba RegionalBostonMA
Blended LearningNew Liberty Charter SchoolSalemMA
K-12 Instructional Tech SpecialistDover-Sherborn Public SchoolsDoverMA
Technology TeacherMount Saint Mary AcademyManchesterNH
Director of Technology - Minuteman TechMinuteman Regional School DistrictLexingtonMA
Chief Information OfficerCambridge Public SchoolsCambridgeMA

Pages