Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Coord, Office of Instruc Tech & Library MediaHoward County Public School SystemEllicott CityVA
Assistant SuperintendentBaltimore County Public SchoolsTowsonMD
Principal - Cedarmere Elementary SchoolBaltimore County Public SchoolsReisterstownMD
Chief Information OfficerBaltimore County Public SchoolsTowsonMD
Mathematics SpecialistBaltimore County Public SchoolsTowsonMD
Educational Specialist 24-7 LearningFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
SuperintendentBaltimore County Public SchoolsTowsonMD
Coordinator, Media & Instructional TechnologyBaltimore City Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Education SpecialistFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
PrincipalBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Dir of Instruc. Tech, Library Media, and Online ProgramsMaryland State Department of EducationBaltimoreMD
Supervisor of eLearningBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Principal - Randle Highlands Elementary SchoolDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Teacher SpecialistHarford County Public SchoolsBel AirMD
Continuous Improvement CoordinatorHoward County Public School SystemEllicott CityMD
PrincipalBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Instructional Technology Staff AssociateBaltimore City Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Principal - West Towson Elementary SchoolsBaltimore County Public SchoolsTowsonMD
SpecialistHoward County Public School SystemEllicott CityMD
Senior Manager Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Director of CurriculumAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsPasadenaMD
Online Campus SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsCroftonMD
Assistant SuperintendentBaltimore County Public SchoolsTowsonMD
Functional AnalystBaltimore City Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Education Specialist IIBaltimore City Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Assistant Coordinator of InterventionHarford County Public SchoolsBel AirMD
High School SpecialistFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Principal - Winfield Elementary SchoolBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Technology Integration SpecialistBaltimore City Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Teacher Specialist: Instructional TechnologyMaryland State Department of EducationBaltimoreMD
Instructional Technology SpecialistBaltimore City Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Education SpecialistFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Elementary Mathematics Resource TeacherBaltimore County Public SchoolsTowsonMD
Director, Technology Training and SupportPrince Georges County Public SchoolsLandoverMD
Executive DirectorMaryland State Department of EducationBaltimoreMD
Director of Literacy, Languages, & CultureBaltimore City Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Mgr, Curric Integration / Intervention SpecialistFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxMD
Principal - Ridgely Middle SchoolBaltimore County Public SchoolsLuthervilleMD
Coordinator of Digital Learning and InnovationHoward County Public School SystemEllicott CityMD
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Assistant Principal - Eudora High SchoolEudora School District, USD 491EudoraKS
Dir of Curriculum, Instruction and AssessmentSpring Hill USD 230Spring HillKS
Principal - Ellis MS/HSEllis USD 388EllisKS
Assistant SuperintendentUSD 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
Technology CoordinatorAuburn Washburn USD 437TopekaKS
PrincipalAuburn Washburn USD 437TopekaKS
Curriculum CoordinatorAuburn Washburn USD 437TopekaKS
Student Teacher - McPherson Middle SchoolEmporia USD #253LindsborgKS
SuperintendentUSD 331 Kingman-NorwichKingmanKS
PrincipalEmporia USD #253EmporiaKS
PrincipalUSD 210HugotonKS
College & Career DirectorUSD 268 CheneyCheneyKS
Foreign Language TeacherSilver Lake SchoolsSilver LakeKS
Technology DirectorRoyal Valley USD 337HoytKS
Director of TechnologyNemaha Central SchoolsSenecaKS
PrincipalGoddard Public SchoolsGoddardKS
Director of Instructional TechnologyGreenbush Southeast Kansas Education Service CenterGirardKS
Assoc Executive Dir of Assess. & AccountabilityEmporia USD #253EmporiaKS
SuperintendentNemaha Central SchoolsSenecaKS
Assistant Superintendent for Academic AffairsAndover Public Schools, USD 385AndoverKS
MS Mathematics TeacherSilver Lake SchoolsSilver LakeKS
Technology Integration SpecialistNewton Public Schools USD 373NewtonKS
TeacherMcPherson USD 418McPhersonKS
Director of Curriculum & InstructionRoyal Valley USD 337MayettaKS
Teacher - Eudora High SchoolEudora School District, USD 491EudoraKS
Communications Arts Department ChairRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
Technology Integration SpecialistUSD 232DeSotoKS
Technology DirectorNewton Public Schools USD 373NewtonKS
SuperintendentNorth Ottawa CountyMinneapolisKS
7-12 PrincipalSilver Lake SchoolsSilver LakeKS
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Educational TechnologySt. John Vianney SchoolSan JoseCA
PrincipalInternational School of MontereySeasideCA
SuperintendentSan Carlos SchoolsSan CarlosCA
Business DevelopmentOnPointOntarioCA
Chief Technology OfficerCarmel Unified School DistrictCarmelCA
Director, Ed Media & Learning ResourcesSanta Clara Unified School DistrictSanta ClaraCA
Curriculum ExpertMIND Research InstituteIrvineCA
Director of DevelopmentRedbird Advanced LearningOaklandCA
Director, Curriculum & InstructionSanta Clara Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Account ExecutiveTroxell CommunicationsBrisbaneCA
Blended Learning DirectorCornerstone AcademySan JoseCA
Tech and Data SpecialistCornerstone AcademySan JoseCA
Dir. of Curriculum, Instruction & AccountabilityMetropolitan Education DistrictSan JoseCA
Board PresidentSan Lorenzo Unified School DistrictSan LorenzoCA
Lead EducatorAltSchool, Inc.San FranciscoCA
Educational Technology TOSASanta Clara Unified School DistrictSanta ClaraCA
TeacherHarker SchoolSan JoseCA
Director of Educational InnovationOak Grove School DistrictSan JoseCA
Education Technology SpecialistOak Grove School DistrictSan JoseCA
DirectorOak Grove School DistrictSan JoseCA
Technology TeacherMerryhill SchoolMilpitasCA
Director of 21st Century LearningSan Carlos School DistrictSan CarlosCA
Teacher - Ford ElementaryWCC USDRichmondCA
Technology CoachCarmel Unified School DistrictCarmelCA
CoordinatorOak Grove School DistrictSan JoseCA
Education Technology SpecialistOak Grove School DistrictSan JoseCA
4th Grade TeacherMerryhill SchoolMilpitasCA
Supervisor, Media ServicesSanta Clara Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Technology Teacher on Special AssignmentSanta Clara Unified School DistrictSanta ClaraCA
Education Technology SpecialistOak Grove School DistrictSan JoseCA
Education Partnerships ManagerMIND Research InstituteRenoNV
Principal on Special AssignmentAlum Rock Union School DistrictSan JoseCA
Director of Educational PartnershipsThesys InternationalAnahiemCA
Educational Tech. Teacher on Special AssignmentSanta Clara Unified School DistrictSanta ClaraCA
Assistant PrincipalSilicon Valley Career Technical EducationSan JoseCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Principal - Jonathan Levin HS for Media & Comm.New York City Department of EducationBronxNY
Account ExecutiveEdgenuityScottsdaleAZ
School AdministrationDowdell Educational Consulting ServicesHighland ParkNJ
Lead CoachBank Street College of EducationNew YorkNY
Regional Sales DirectorSchoologyNew YorkNY
PrincipalRoselle Public SchoolsRoselleNJ
Technology IntegratorSt. Benedict's Prepatory SchoolNewarkNJ
Executive Director of School Technology StrategyNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Assist Superintendent Curriculum & InstructionHackensack Public SchoolsHackensackNJ
Dean of CurriculumNorth Star AcademyNewarkNJ
Director K12 Instructional TechnologyArchdiocese of Newark Schools OfficeNewarkNJ
Special Assistant for TechnologyNewark Public SchoolsNewarkNJ
Director, Office of School InnovationNew Jersey Department of EducationTrentonNJ
Director of Curriculum and InstructionBergenfield Public SchoolsBergenfieldNJ
Special Assistant for TechnologyNewark Public SchoolsNewarkNJ
District Supervisor of TestingRoselle Public SchoolsRoselleNJ
ChairmaneChalk, Inc.New YorkNY
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
PrincipalMAGOOrlandoFL
TeacherVilla Madonna Catholic SchoolTampaFL
Science TeacherDiscovery Academy of Lake AlfredLake AlfredFL
Academic DeanTampa Catholic High SchoolTampaFL
Instructional TechnologistFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Head of SchoolMillennium AcademyNew Port RicheyFL
Teacher/Associate Middle School HeadTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Program Specialist of Instructional MaterialsFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
TeacherDiscovery Academy of Lake AlfredLake AlfredFL
ManagerSchool District of Hillsborough CountyTampaFL
Manager, Blended/Digital Curric. ImplementationSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Chief Information OfficerTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Director of Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
School CounselorVilla Madonna Catholic SchoolTampaFL
Technology Integration SpecialistTampa Catholic High SchoolTampaFL
Manager, Blended and Digital Curriculum Implementation SupportSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Manager, Blended and Digital Curriculum Implementation SupportSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Program Coordinator, Instructional MaterialsPinellas County SchoolLargoFL
Assoc Head of School for Curric. and TeachingSt. John's Episcopal SchoolTampaFL
Supervisor of Instructional TechnologySchool District of Hillsborough CountyTampaFL
Technology Resource Specialist/TrainerPolk County Public SchoolsLakelandFL
Manager of Instructional TechnologySchool District of Hillsborough CountyTampaFL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Senior eLearning StrategistIndiana Department of EducationNewburghIN
Curriculum DirectorSpencer-Owen Community SchoolsSpencerIN
Social Studies SpecialistIndiana Department of EducationIndianapolisIN
Director of TechnologyGreater Clark County SchoolsJeffersonvilleIN
Assistant SuperintendentFranklin City SchoolsFranklinOH
Director of Elementary InstructionElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Asstant Principal/Director of AcademicsGuerin Catholic High SchoolNoblesvilleIN
Digital Transformation DirectorSapulpa Public SchoolsSapulpaIN
Director of CurriculumSeymour Community SchoolsSeymourIN
eLearning Traning SpecialistIndiana Online AcademyIndianapolisIN
Director of Online Curriculum & TechnologyIndiana Online AcademyIndianapolisIN
SuperintendentSchool Town of MunsterMunsterIN
eLearning CoachGreater Clark County SchoolsJeffersonvilleIN
Director of eLearningMSD Lawrence TownshipIndianapolisIN
Technology DirectorTri-County School CorporationWolcottMI
Executive Director of Career and Alumni SuccessElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Assistant PrincipalElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Assistant Director of Instructional TechnologyMSD Lawrence TownshipIndianapolisIN
SuperintendentYorktown Community SchoolsYorktownIN
SuperintendentNorth Putnam Community School CorporationBainbridgeIN
Instructional Technology SpecialistTri-County School CorporationWolcottIN
Teacher/Technology SpecialistSpencer-Owen Community SchoolsSpencerIN
Secondary Math SpecialistIndiana Department of EducationIndianapolisIN
Curriculum CoordinatorCrossing Educational CenterEkhartIN
PrincipalSpencer-Owen Community SchoolsSpencerIN
SuperintendentSapulpa Public SchoolsSapulpaOK
Instructional Technology SpecialistTri-County School CorporationWolcottIN
ConsultantBeech Grove City SchoolsIndianapolisIN
Technology Integration SpecialistYorktown Community SchoolsYorktownIN
Educational Technology SpecialistIndiana School Fro the DeafIndianapolisIN
eLearning CoachIrvington Community SchoolsIndianapolisOK
PrincipalElkhart Community SchoolsElkhartIN
Director of Title ICommunity Schools of FrankfortFrankfortIN
Assistant PrincipalChrist the King Catholic SchoolIndianapolisIN
Teacher/Digital Content CoordinatorOffice of eLearning, Danville SchoolsDanvilleIN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Technology CoordinatorLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Technology DirectorFlorence Independent School DistrictFlorenceTX
Chief Academic OfficerRockwall Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
DirectorRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
Technology Integration FacilitatorChapel Hill ISDTylerTX
Chief Academic OfficerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
School AdministratorTexas Leadership Charter AcademyArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional ServicesLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Director of TechnologyLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Chief Technology OfficerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director of PurchasingRockwall Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
Instructional TechnologistChina Spring Independent School DistrictChina SpringTX
SuperintendentWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
SuperintendentTexas Leadership Charter AcademyArlingtonTX
Assist Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionLake Dallas Independent School DistrictLake DallasTX
Director Instructional Technology & CTEAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Executive Director of Information ServicesForney Independent School DistrictForneyTX
Senior ConsultantRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Director of Curriculum and InstructionArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Social Studies CoordinatorArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Assistant SuperintendentRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
Curriculum Specialist K-12Arlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
CoordinatorRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
TechnologyCecilia Catholic SchoolDallasTX
Executive Director of Innovative LearningForney Independent School DistrictForneyTX
ESL DirectorA.W. Brown Fellowship Leadership AcademyDallasTX
SuperintendentRoyse City Independent School DistrictRoyse CityTX
District Instructional Media TechnologistAthens Independent School DistrictAthensTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
SuperintendentParis School DistrictParisAL
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Director of Virtual LearningShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Director of Digital Academic ServicesSt. Agnes Academy - St. Dominic SchoolMemphisTN
TeacherSt. Dominic /St AgnesMemphisTN
Learning Management AdvisorShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Visual ArtsMemphis Academy of Health Sciences MiddleMemphisTN
TeacherThe Soulsville Charter SchoolMemphisTN
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Math TeacherSaint Agnes Academy MemphisTN
Learning SpecialistSt. Mary's Episcopal SchoolMemphisTN
Instructional Technology ManagerShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Head of SchoolWoodland Presbyterian SchoolMemphisTN
TeacherMemphis Academy of Health SciencesMemphisTN
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Teacher / FounderThe Soulisville Charter School / PositivePhysics.orgMemphisTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Technology Training SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Technology Training Specialist Shelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Assistant PrincipalSt. Anne SchoolMemphisTN
Special EducatorMemphis Academy of Science and EngineeringMemphis TN
Instructional Technology SpecialistShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Curriculum and InstructionChesterfield County Public SchoolsVA
Manager of Instructional TechChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Assistant Director of Curriculum and InstructionChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Manager of Online LearningChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Educational Specialist, 24/7 LearningFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
World Languages CoordinatorFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Director of Innovation & StrategyGoochland County SchoolsGoochlandVA
Director of Curriculum and InstructionKing and Queen County Public SchoolsKing and Queen Court HouseVA
SuperintendentKing and Queen County Public SchoolsKing and Queen Court HouseVA
IAP Liaison / Technology Instruction LeaderNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
Instructional Tech Resource TeacherPortsmouth County SchoolsPortsmouthVA
Instructional Specialist, Technology and MediaRichmond Public SchoolsRichmondVA
Coordinator, Technology ServicesRichmond Public SchoolsVA
TeacherSt Edward Epiphany SchoolRichmondVA
Middle School History TeacherSt. Benedict Catholic SchoolRichmondVA
Instructional Technology SpecialistSt. Bridget School/Catholic Diocese of RichmondRichmondVA
Spanish TeacherSt. Edward-Epiphany Catholic SchoolRichmondVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Chief Academic OfficerVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Administrative CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Distance Learning Instructional SpecialistVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Director, Instructional TechnologyVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Education Technology SpclstHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Information OfficerKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Online Assessment SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
DirectorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
EdTech SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of AcademicsHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology TrainerAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Technology OperationsKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
IT/EdlineCorpus Christi Catholic SchoolHoustonTX
Summative Online Testing AdministratorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of SecondaryHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
Assistant SuperintendentHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Academic OfficerHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Sr. Education TechnologistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional TechnologyAldine Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
Director, Business IntelligenceKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Assessment Program ManagerHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
TeacherNorthland Christian SchoolHoustonTX
Director, Technology Customer ServicesKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
PrincipalAlHadi SchoolHoustonTX
Curriculum DirectorAnahuac Independent School DistrictAnahuacTX
Director, Enterprise SystemsKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Education Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Project ManagerKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX

Pages