Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
TeacherAcademy for Global CitizenshipChicagoIL
5th Grade TeacherAcademy for Global CitizenshipChicagoIL
Science Teacher/ Media Literacy InstructorBuffalo Grove High SchoolBuffalo GroveIL
Academic DeanCCA AcademyChicagoIL
Director of TechnologyConsolidated High School District 230Orland ParkIL
Board of EducationDekalb District 428DeKalbIL
InstructorGCE Lab SchoolChicagoIL
Curriculum Designer, InstructorGCE Lab SchoolChicagoIL
Library Media SpecialistGlen Ellyn School District 41Glen EllynIL
Instructional CoachLeyden High School District 212Franklin ParkIL
Director of TechnologyOld St. Mary's SchoolsChicagoIL
TeacherOur Lady of VictoryChicagoIL
PrincipalOur Lady of VictoryChicagoIL
Instructional Tech Coach - Emerson Middle Sch.Park Ridge Niles School District 64NilesIL
Instructional Tech Coach - Lincoln Middle Sch.Park Ridge Niles School District 64Park RidgeIL
Director of TechnologyPark Ridge Niles School District 64Park RidgeIL
Spanish TeacherPerspectives Leadership AcademyChicagoIL
Assistant SuperintendentProspect Heights School District 23Prospect HeightsIL
Teaching, Learning and Technology CoordinatorProspect Heights School District 23Prospect HeightsIL
LibrarianRegina Dominican High SchoolWilmetteIL
Digital Learning, Curric & Assessment LiaisonSpecial Education District of Lake CountyGages LakeIL
Technology CoordinatorSpecial Education District of Lake CountyGages LakeIL
Instructional Tech CoachSpecial Education District of Lake CountyGages LakeIL
Middle School Science TeacherSt. Edward SchoolChicagoIL
Resource Teacher St. Thomas Aquinas Academy MilwaukeeWI
TeacherThornton Township District 205HarveyIL
Director of Information TechnologyThornton Township High School District 205South HollandIL
Chief Information OfficerTownship High School District 211PalatineIL
Director of Technology ServicesTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Innovative Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214Rolling MeadowsIL
System Software SupervisorTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
District Technology Services SupervisorTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Innovative Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214Mt. ProspectIL
Innovative Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214WheelingIL
Instructional Technology CoordinatorTownship High School District 214Arlington HeightsIL
Technology FacilitatorTownship High School District 214Arlington Heights IL
TeacherUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsChicagoIL
TeacherUniversity of Chicago, Laboratory SchoolChicagoIL
TeacherWestview Jr-Sr High SchoolTopekaIL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Student Information and Accountability CoordinatorHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Digital Media Specialist/Literacy Coach - Burns HSCleveland County SchoolsLawndaleNC
Lead Secretary Power School/AccountabilityHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Instructional Technology FacilitatorDavidson County SchoolsLexingtonNC
Integration SpecialistSchool District of Oconee CountyWalhallaSC
Lead Technology FacilitatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
DirectorHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Special Ed Teacher / Information TechnologyCrossway AcademyCharlotteNC
Principal-Mint Hill Middle SchoolCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
SuperintendentUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
Director of Academic and Digital LearningSurry County SchoolsDobsonNC
Program Assistant - Grants & Special ProjectsClarendon School District TwoManningSC
IT CoordinatorSugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
TeacherHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
Assistant SuperintendentUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
Academic Facilitator -West Mecklenburg HSCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Senior Media ProcessCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Assistant SuperintendentHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Academic Facilitator-Mint Hill Middle SchoolCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsMatthewsNC
Virtual Learning SpecialistCharlotte Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Project DirectorClarendon School District TwoManningSC
TeacherGray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNC
TeacherHertford County Public SchoolsWintonNC
Director of TechnologyJasper County School DistrictRidgelandSC
Educator on LoanSurry County SchoolsDobsonNC
Curriculum CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Deputy SuperintendentUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
Director of Virtual LearningSurry County SchoolsDobsonNC
Instructional Technology FacilitatorDavidson County SchoolsLexingtonNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology CoachWalnut Valley Unified School DistrictWalnutCA
Teacher Secondary-ROPPomona Unified School DistrictPonomaCA
Teacher Secondary-ROPPomona Unified School DistrictPonomaCA
DirectorLos Angeles County Office of EducationDowneyCA
TeacherLAUSD-East Valley HSNorth HollywoodCA
Digital Curriculum WriterLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictLake ElsinoreCA
Teacher on Special AssignmentBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
PrincipalAscension Catholic SchoolLos AngelesCA
Teacher Summit View West School-NPSLos AngelesCA
Director of Educational Technology & Information ServicesHuntington Beach Union High School District Huntington BeachCA
Blended Learning CoachAlliance College Ready Public SchoolsLos AngelesCA
Coordinator, LUASD Secondary Literacy & English Los Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
DirectorRowland Unified School DistrictRowland HeightsCA
TeacherRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
Associate DirectorHumphreys College Academy of Business, Law and EducationStocktonCA
Educational Technology CoordinatorHuntington Beach Union High School District Huntington BeachCA
Assistant SuperintendentBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
PrincipalLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictLake ElsinoreCA
Coordinator of Educational TechnologyCentinela Valley Union High School DistrictLawndaleCA
Teacher Summit View West School-NPSLos AngelesCA
Computer Learning Specialist/Library CoordinatorPasadena Unified School DistrictPasadenaCA
Media SpecialistCentinela Valley Union High School DistrictRedondo BeachCA
Director, Curriculum & InstructionCentinela Valley Union High School DistrictLawndaleCA
Director of Curriculum, Instruction & STEAMAlbert Einstein AcademicsValenciaCA
Director of Technology/Computer TEacherAscension Catholic SchoolLos AngelesCA
TeacherLake Elsinore Unified School DistrictWinchesterCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentBarnumBarnumMN
Director of Teaching and LearningEast Grand Forks Public SchoolEast Grand ForksMN
Director of Digital CurriculumEden Prairie Independent School District #272Eden PrairieMN
SuperintendentCarlton Independent School District 93CarltonMN
ALC DirectorMahnomen Public SchoolsMahnomenMN
Chief Academic OfficerAnoka Hennepin Independent School District 11AnokaMN
Director of Instruction and TechnologyDetroit Lakes Public SchoolsDetroit LakesMN
Executive Director of Curriculum & Secondary EducationStillwater Area Public SchoolsStillwaterMN
Chief Technology & Information OfficerAnoka Hennepin Independent School District 11AnokaMN
Director of Teaching and LearningIntermediate District 287PlymouthMN
Curriculum Director/DeanPine Island School DistrictPine IslandMN
SuperintendentBraham Area SchoolsBrahamMN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Instructional Technology ServicesFresno County Office of EducationFresnoCA
Technology DirectorMerced Union High School DistrictAtwaterCA
Chief Academic Officer/Assistant SuperintendentCentral Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
Director of Curriculum and InstructionNewman-Crows Landing Unified School DistrictNewmanCA
Technology CoachNewman-Crows Landing Unified School DistrictNewmanCA
Associate SuperintendentCoalinga-Huron USDCoalingaCA
TeacherMerced Union High School DistrictMercedCA
PrincipalKingsburg Joint Union High School DistrictKingsburgCA
Director of TechnologyKingsburg Joint Union High School DistrictKingsburgCA
Assistant SuperintendentCentral Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
SuperintendentNewman-Crows Landing Unified School DistrictNewmanCA
TeacherNewman-Crows Landing Unified School DistrictNewmanCA
Technology CoachMadera Unified DistrictMaderaCA
Director of Instructional TechnologyCentral Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
Chief Tech. OfficerCentral Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
Instuctional Technology CoachMonroe Elementary School DostrictFresnoCA
Program Director of Teacher Librarian ServicesFresno Pacific UniversityFresnoCA
TeacherMerced Union High School DistrictMercedCA
Chief Technology OfficerFresno Unified DistrictFresnoCA
TeacherMerced Union High School DistrictAtwaterCA
Teacher LibrarianMerced Union High School DistrictMercedCA
Curriculum DirectorOak Valley Union Elementary School DistrictTulareCA
PrincipalHilmar Unified School DistrictHilmarCA
PrincipalMerced Union High School DistrictMercedCA
District Library Media CoordinatorSelma Unified School DistrictSelmaCA
Director of Educational ServicesFirebaugh-Las Deltas Unified School DistrictFirebaughCA
TeacherMadera County Independent AcademyMaderaCA
PrincipalCorcoran Unified School DistrictCorcoranCA
Instructional Technology CoachFowler Unified School DistrictFowlerCA
Information TechnologyOak Valley Union Elementary School DistrictTulareCA
Director, Information TechnologyCoalinga-Huron USDCoalingaCA
Supervisor, Library ServicesCentral Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
TOSA, Curriculum & InstructionAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Art & Theatre Teacher - TCA College PathwaysAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Consultant/EducatorAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
MS & HS Earth Science Teacher - College PathwaysAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Teacher - ChemistryAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Teacher - TCA College PathwaysAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Principal - TCA College PathwaysAcademy School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Site Administrator - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Chief Information OfficerAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCA
Aurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
PrincipalAurora Public SchoolsArvadaCO
Teacher - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Student - APS Online High SchoolAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
ConsultantAurora Public SchoolsDenverCO
Principal Secretary - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
TeacherAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Math Teacher - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Student Engagement Advocate - Aurora PS OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Family Liaison - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Chinese Teacher - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Teacher - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Instructional Technology InstructorAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
8th Grade Literacy Teacher/Columbia Mid SchoolsAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Assistant Principal - Vista Peak ExploratoryAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Student - APS Online High SchoolAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Counselor - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
StudentAurora Public Schools
Art Teacher- Gateway High SchoolAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Curriculum Designer/Teacher/Aurora P Sch OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Student Aurora Public Schools
Student - APS Online High SchoolAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Teacher - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Teacher - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Education Technology CoachAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Graduation Initiative SpecialistAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Clerk - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Educational Technology CoachAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Instructor - Aurora Public Schools OnlineAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Deputy SuperintendentAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
English/Social Studies TeacherAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Library Media - Gateway High SchoolAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
8th Grade Literacy Teacher - Columbia Mid. Sch.Aurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Community Partner for Community LearningAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
TeacherBayfield School DistrictBayfieldCO
TeacherBayfield School DistrictBayfieldCO
Executive Director - BOLT AcademyCDBOCESColorado SpringsCO
Online Course Development/DesignCeCPeytonCO
District Instructional Technology CoordinatorCherry Creek School DistrictCentennialCO
Coordinator of Online Professional LearningCherry Creek School DistrictCentennialCO
Online Teacher - Social StudiesCherry Creek School DistrictAuroraCO
System Administrator/Hybrid Online Learning College PathwaysColorado SpringsCO
PrincipalColorado Connections AcademyEnglewoodCO
Innovation and Blended Learning SpecialistColorado Department of EducationDenverCO
Assessment Implementation SpecialistColorado Department of EducationDenverCO
Online & Blended Learning SpecialistColorado Department of EducationDenverCO
Director of Learning ServicesColorado Education AssociationDenverCO
Course Development and FacilitatorColorado eLearning CollaborativeArvadaCO
Executive DirectorColorado Online LearningWheat RidgeCO
Technology Services DirectorColorado Online LearningWheat RidgeCO
Director of Curriculum & InstructionColorado Online LearningWheat RidgeCO
TeacherColorado Preparatory AcademyWestminsterCO
Academic DirectorColorado Preparatory AcademyLouisvilleCO
Teacher/Technology CoordinatorColorado Springs Christian SchoolColorado SpringsCO
Principal - Achieve OnlineColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
English TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Assistant PrincipalColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Math TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
PE TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
EAColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Math Teacher Colorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
CounselorColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
English TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Middle School Online TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Online Middle School Science TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Colorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Teacher Colorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherColorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Assistant Principal - Colorado Digital AcademyColoradoEdLakewoodCO
Elementary Math Department ChairColoradoEdLakewoodCO
Director of Educational TechnologyDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Site Dir. of Blended Learning & Learning Environ.Denver Public SchoolsDenverCO
AdvisorDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
TeacherDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Assistant PrincipalDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Blended LearningInstructional LeadDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
PrincipalDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
TeacherDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Imaginarium Field ManagerDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
PrincipalDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Personalized Learning Field ManagerDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
TeacherDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
TeacherDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Personalized Prof. Learning Program ManagerDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Instructional Coordinator - Denver Online HSDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
TeacherDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Director of Personalized LearningDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Student District 49PeytonCO
K-6 Educator - Falcon Virtual AcademyDistrict 49Colorado SpringsCO
K-6 Educator - Falcon Virtual AcademyDistrict 49Colorado SpringsCO
Principal - Falcon Virtual AcademyDistrict 49Colorado SpringsCO
Teacher - Falcon Virtual AcademyDistrict 49Colorado SpringsCO
Executive Director Learning ServicesDistrict 49FalconCO
Art Teacher - Falcon Virtual AcademyDistrict 49Colorado SpringsCO
High School Social Studies TeacherDistrict 51 Grande River Virtual AcademyGrand JunctionCO
PrincipalDistrict 51 Grande River Virtual AcademyGrand JunctionCO
Teacher K-5District 51 Grande River Virtual AcademyGrand JunctionCO
TeacherDistrict 51 Grande River Virtual AcademyGrand JunctionCO
TeacherDistrict 51 Grande River Virtual AcademyGrand JunctionCO
K-12 CounselorDistrict 51 Mesa CountyGrand JunctionCO
Learning Coord.- Southwest Colorado eschoolDolores School District RE-4ADoloresCO
Director of Special ProjectsDonnell-Kay FoundationDenverCO
Ed Tech Information Literacy SpecialistEd Tech Information School District 20Colorado SpringsCO
Executive Director Launch High SchoolEl Paso CountyColorado SpringsCO
Executive DirectoreLearn CollaborativeDenverCO
PresidenteLearn InstituteWyomissingPA
Chief Operating OfficerEvergreen Education GroupMonumentCO
Chief Executive OfficerEvergreen Education GroupDurangoCO
Online Learning CoordinatorFalcon School District 49PeytonCO
TeacherFalcon School District 49PeytonCO
TeacherFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Lead Student Support CoachFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Student Support CoachFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Student Support CoachFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Sand Creek Innovation LeaderFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Assistant PrincipalFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
RTI - Falcon Virtual AcademyFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Support CoachFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Online Professional Learning SpecialistFalcon School District 49FalconCO
Principal-Sand Creek High School Falcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
iConnect Zone Team Coach/HS Science TeacherFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Academic Dean - Sand Creek High SchoolFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Advanced Learning FacilitatorFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
K-6 Online TeacherFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
TeacherFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Student Support CoachFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Teacher - Falcon Virtual AcademyFalcon School District 49Colorado SpringsCO
Math TeacherFalcon School District 49PeytonCO
TeacherFalcon Virtual AcademyColorado SpringsCO
Senior Program OfficerGates Family FoundationDenverCO
Assistant State DirectorGOAL AcademyPuebloCO
Assistant Principal - Engage Online AcademyGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Assistant Principal - Bella Romero AcademyGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
PrincipalGreeley Evans School District 6EvansCO
Director of Professional DevelopmentGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Teacher - EnglishGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Teacher - Brentwood Middle SchoolGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
6th grade teacherGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
TeacherGreeley Evans School District 6EvansCO
TeacherGreeley Evans School District 6JohnstownCO
TeacherGreeley Evans School District 6EvansCO
3rd Grade TeacherGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Principal Brentwood Middle SchoolGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Teacher-Heath Middle SchoolGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
TeacherGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Principal - Ann K. Heiman ElementaryGreeley Evans School District 6EvansCO
TeacherGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Teacher - Jackson ElementaryGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
TeacherGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Principal- Heath Middle SchoolGreeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
4th grade teacher- Winogrd K-8Greeley Evans School District 6GreeleyCO
Lead Teacher-Ann K. Heiman ElementaryGreeley Evans School District 6EvansCO
Executive Director of TechnologyHarrison County District 2Colorado SpringsCO
SuperintendentHarrison County District 2Colorado SpringsCO
Chief Executive OfficeriNACOLViennaVA
Director, Member ServicesiNACOLDenverCO
Teacher and GTInsight Shool of ColoradoWestminsterCO
Math Content CuratorJefferson County Public SchoolsGoldenCO
TeacherJefferson County Public SchoolsArvadaCO
Student - Jefferson County School DistrictJefferson County Public SchoolsArvadaCO
Student - Jefferson County School DistrictJefferson County Public SchoolsArvadaCO
TeacherJefferson County Public SchoolsLakewoodCO
TeacherJefferson County Public SchoolsArvadaCO
Teacher-Ralston Valley High SchoolJefferson County Public SchoolsArvadaCO
TeacherJefferson County Public SchoolsEvergreenCO
Teacher - 21st Century Virtual AcademyJefferson County Public SchoolsWestminsterCO
Assistant PrincipalJefferson County Public SchoolsEvergreenCO
Teacher - Jeffco 21st Century Virtual AcademyJefferson County Public SchoolsLakewoodCO
Instructional CoachJefferson County Public SchoolsLakewoodCO
TeacherJefferson County Public SchoolsLakewoodCO
Instructional SpecialistJefferson County Public SchoolsGoldenCO
Head of SchoolMasaica OnlineByersCO
Director of Academic OptionsMesa County Valley School District 51Grand JunctionCO
TeacherMesa County Valley School District 51Grand JunctionCO
SPED TeacherMesa County Valley School District 51Grand JunctionCO
PrincipalMontrose County School DistrictMontroseCO
DirectorNew Jersey Department of EducationTrentonNJ
Instructional Technology CoordinatorPaulding County District DallasGA
Director of Alternative LearningPaulding County District DallasGA
Assistant PrincipalPeak Virtual AcademyMontroseCO
Integrated Services TeacherPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
PrincipalPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Teacher - PSD Global AcademyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Principal-PSD Global AcademyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Teacher-Poudre Global AcademyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Teacher-PSD Global AcademyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Teacher-PSD Global AcademyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Director of Instructional TechnologyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Teacher/Paraprofessional - Poudre Global Acad.Poudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Instructional ParaprofessionalPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Language Arts TeacherPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
TeacherPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Teacher- PSD Global AcademyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Student Teacher-Poudre Global AcademyPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Education Technology SpecialistRegis Jesuit High SchoolDenverCO
Math TeacherRegis Jesuit High SchoolAuroraco
Education Technology DirectorRegis Jesuit High SchoolDenverCO
Assistant PrincipalRegis Jesuit High SchoolAuroraCO
Student Extraordinary Sabin World SchoolSabin World SchoolDenverCO
Master Mind Sabin World SchoolSabin World SchoolDenverCO
5th grade teacherSabin World SchoolDenverCO
Counselor - BOLT AcademySchool District 27JBrightonCO
PrincipalSouth Routt School District RE-3Oak CreekCO
Online CoordinatorSouth Routt School District RE-3Oak CreekCO
Director of Online LearningSouthwest Colorado eSchoolDurangoCO
Teacher/AdvisorSouthwest Colorado eSchoolDurangoCO
eLearning Coordinator/TeacherSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Principal - Westview Middle SchoolSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
PartnerThe Learning AcceleratorCupertinoCA
TeacherVISTA Peak ExploratoryDenverCO
Director of eLearning ServicesWeld County School District 6GreeleyCO
Teacher-John Evans Middle SchoolWeld County School District 6GreeleyCO
Principal - Bella Romero AcademyWeld County School District 6GreeleyCO
Principal-John Evans Middle SchoolWeld County School District 6GreeleyCO
TeacherWeld County School District 6EvansCO
PrincipalWeld County School District 6GreeleyCO
Principal/Bella Romero Academy of Applied Tech.Weld County School District 6GreeleyCO
Program ManagerWidefield School District 3Colorado SpringsCO
High School Math TeacherWidefield School District 3Colorado SpringsCO
PrincipalWyatt AcademyDenverCO
Author/Innov. Educators/Guidebook for TeachersDenverCO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Curriculum and InstructionRichmond County School SystemAugustaGA
CTAE DirectorRichmond County School SystemAugustaGA
Executive DirectorColorado eLearning CollaborativeDenverCO
Administrator on Special AssignmentCherokee County SchoolsCantonGA
CTIOForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Science SupervisorCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
K-12 ELA Program SupervisorCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Assistive Technology DirectorSophia AcademyAtlantaGA
Tehnology DirectorMacon County School DistrictTuskegeeAL
k-12 Social Studies SupervisorCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
District Instructional Technology SpecialistFayette County Board of EducationFayettevilleGA
Digital Resource Coach- Robert E. Howard MSOrangeburg 05 School DistrictOrangeburgSC
Director of Curriculum and InnovationJackson County SchoolsJeffersonGA
Mathematics Curriculum CoordinatorFayette County Board of EducationFayettevilleGA
Digital Learning CoordinatorJackson County School SystemJeffersonGA
Science TeacherOrangeburg 05 School DistrictOrangeburgSC
Instructional Technology CoordinatorNewton County SchoolsCovingtonGA
Executive Director, eClassGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneetGA
Technology DirectorFayette County Board of EducationFayettevilleGA
Lead Instructional Technology SpecialistFayette County Board of EducationFayettevilleGA
Graduation CoachHenry County SchoolsLocust GroveGA
Curriculum DirectorMacon County Public SchoolsTuskegeeAL
Supervisor, Library Media EducationCobb County School DistrictMabletonGA
Technology Innovation SpecialistAlabama Department of EducationFlorenceAL
State Administrator - Education Technology Alabama Department of EducationMontgomeryAL
Director of Curriculum and InstructionRockdale County School DistrictConversGA
Principal - Gwinnett OnlineGwinnett County Public SchoolsLawrencevilleGA
Cobb Virtual Academy - Cobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Assist. Superintendent/Learn + Leadership Serv.Henry County SchoolsMcDonoughGA
Director of Professional LearningRockdale County School DistrictConyersGA
Technology DirectorGreene County SchoolsGreensboroGA
Director of Media and Instructional TechnologyRichmond County School SystemAugustaGA
Assistant Principal/Research & EvaluationMill Springs AcademyAlpharettaGA
Program Coordinator - Impact AcademyHenry County SchoolsMcDonoughGA
Director of Instructional SolutionsGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwanneeGA
Lead Facilitator Instructional TechnologyGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwanneeGA
Director of eClass DevelopmentGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwanneeGA
Instructional Technology SpecialistNewton County School SystemCovingtonGA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Executive Director of TechnologyMarysville School DistrictMarysvilleWA
Director of Student LearningCascade Christian SchoolsPuyallupWA
PrincipalCascade Christian SchoolsPuyallupWA
Head of SchoolDartmoor SchoolBellevueWA
Director of ITClover Park School DistrictLakewoodWA
Executive Director of Learning and TechnologyMarysville School DistrictMarysvilleWA
Elementary Principal - Tacoma & FredericksonCascade Christian SchoolsTacomaWA
Director of Student LearningBellevue Christian SchoolClyde HillWA
Director of Operations and DevelopmentJefferson Community SchoolPort TownsendWA
High School PrincipalCascade Christian SchoolsPuyallupWA
Science SpecialistOak Harbor School DistrictAnacortesWA
Director, Technology IntegrationKent School DistrictKentWA
Director of TechnologyBellevue Christian SchoolClyde HillWA
Director of Instructional TechnologyBethel School DistrictSpanawayWA
Administrator for Elem. Curric. Instruc. & Assess.Beaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Math TOSAMarysville School DistrictMarysvilleWA
Elementary Literacy TOSAMarysville School DistrictMarysvilleWA
Administrator/Secondary Curric, Instruc & Assess.Beaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Technology CoordinatorWestside SchoolSeattleWA
Teacher - Auburn Mountainview High SchoolAuburn School DistrictAuburnWA
PrincipalHoquiam School DistrictHoquiamWA
PrincipalMedina AcademyBellevueWA
Technology SpecialistWestside SchoolSeattleWA
District Technology FacilitatorRenton School DistrictRentonWA
Director of Instructional LeadershipPuyallup School DistrictPuyallupWA
Director of Special ServicesYellow Wood AcademyMercer IslandWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Career and Technical Education DirectorBuckeye Union High School DIstrictBuckeyeAZ
Assessment CoordinatorAvondale Elementary School DistrictAvondaleAZ
PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Data DirectorBuckeye Union High School DIstrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional SpecialistAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Academic SpecialistBuckeye Elementary School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Non-Traditional Programs CoordinatorAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Director of Instructional LeadershipLaveen Elementary School DistrictLaveenAZ
Coordinator of Technology IntegrationLaveen Elementary School DistrictLaveenAZ
Technology SpecialistLittleton Elementary School DistrictCashionAZ
Professional Development CoordinatorCoconino County Education Service AgencyFlagstaffAZ
Director of Innovative Curriculum DesignIsaac School DistrictPhoenixAZ
LibrarianAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Board MemberEducational Options FoundationTempeAZ
Director of Instructional ServicesSafford Unified School DistrictSaffordAZ
Technology Curriculum SpeciaslistSafford Unified School DistrictSaffordAZ
Assistant Director of I.S.Chandler Unified School District #80ChandlerAZ
ELA/Reading/ELL Content SpecialistAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Blended Learning TeacherAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Director of Instructional TechnologyAmphitheater Unified School DistrictTusconAZ
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Assistant Director of TechnologyKyrene School DistrictTempeAZ
Math SpecialistBuckeye Elementary School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Computer Instructor - Antelope Union High SchoolAntelope Union High School DistictWeltonAZ
Board PresidentGreater Arizona E-Learning AssociationTusconAZ
Director Exceptional Learners ServicesLittleton Elementary School DistrictCashionAZ
New Century Learning CoordinatorDystart Unified School DistrictSurpriseAZ
Director of Learning and Communications SystemsMaricopa County Educational Services AgencyPhoenixAZ
Board MemberGreater Arizona E-Learning AssociationScottsdaleAZ
Assistant Director of CurriculumKyrene School DistrictTempeAZ
ConsultantEducational Options FoundationTempeAZ
Professional Development CoordinatorCoconino County Education Service AgencyFlagstaffAZ
Assistant SuperintendentPhoenix Elementary School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Director, Leadership DevelopmentAZ School Boards AssociationPhoenixAZ
Instructional/Technology CoachLitchfield School DistrictLitchfield ParkAZ
Math Teacher-Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Technology CoordinatorGlendale Elementary School DistrictGlendaleAZ
TeacherAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Director Teaching and Learning ServicesLittleton Elementary School DistrictCashionAZ
Executive Dir of Instruction and Professional Dev.Chandler Unified School District #80ChandlerAZ
Director of Curriculum & InstructionLaveen Elementary School DistrictLaveenAZ
PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Principal-Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Principal-Mt. Graham High SchoolSafford Unified School DistrictSaffordAZ
Assistant Superintendent for Business ServicesPhoenix Elementary School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Information Technology/DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Board MemberGreater Arizona E-Learning AssociationChandlerAZ
Director of Curriculum & InstructionAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ

Pages