Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
positionSchool Districtcitystate
Digital Learning SpecialistSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Assistant Director of TechnologyPeninsula School DistrictGig HarborWA
Executive Director Organizational EffectivenessKent School DistrictKentWA
Digital Learning SpecialistSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Assistant Director, Classified DevelopmentKent School DistrictKentWA
Director of Digital LearningRenton School DistrictRentonWA
Director of Instructional TechnologyBellevue School DistrictBellevueWA
Digital Learning ManagerSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
TeacherSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Executive Director of Teaching, Learning and LeadershipHighline Public SchoolsNewcastleWA
Director of TechnologyLakeside School DistrictSeattleWA
Assistant Technology Program SpecialistKent School DistrictKentWA
Digital Learning SpecialistSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Bilingual I.A.Seattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Director of Teaching and LearningLake Washington School DistrictRedmondWA
Chief Technology OfficerFederal Way Public SchoolsFederal WayWA
Technology/Library TOSAEatonville School DistrictEatonvilleWA
Technology TOSAOrting School DistrictOrtingWA
Digital Learning and Assessment CoachPeninsula School DistrictGig HarborWA
Assistant Director for Digital Learning TechnologyKent School DistrictKentWA
Curriculum SpecialistSeattle Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology FacilitatorRochester Community SchoolsRochesterMI
Instructional Technology ManagerWayne RESA (Regional Educational Service Agency)WayneMI
Technology Integration SpecialistPlymouth-Canton Community SchoolsPlymouthMI
Director, Post-Secondary Career Planning & Community PartnershipsSouthfield Public SchoolsSouthfieldMI
Supervisor of Curriculum and InstructionMichigan Department of EducationLansingMI
Vice PresidentMichigan VirtualLansingMI
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and InstructionArmada Area SchoolsArmadaMI
Asst. Superintendent of Secondary EducationRochester Community SchoolsRochester HillsMI
Director of Technology and Strategic Initiatives Rochester Community SchoolsRochester Hills MI
Information Systems ManagerRochester Community SchoolsRochesterMI
Technology Integration SpecialistPlymouth Canton Community SchoolsPlymouthMI
Director of Instructional TechnologyGrosse Pointe Public School SystemGrosse PointeMI
Associate Director of Integrated Technology SystemsPlymouth-Canton Community SchoolsCantonMI
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool District CityState
AdministratorSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Senior Project Manager, Educational TechnologySchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of TechnologyColonial School DistrictPlymouth MeetingPA
K-12 Instructional Technology CoachBoyertown Area School DistrictBoyertownPA
Director of eLearningBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Director, Educational TechnologySchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Teacher - George Washington High SchoolSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of Technology and InnovationCentral Bucks School DistrictDoylestown PA
Director of TechnologyBellefonte Area High SchoolBellefontePA
Program CoordinatorSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Educational Technology AnalystCentral Bucks School DistrictDoylestownPA
K-12 Technology Staff DeveloperCentral Bucks School DistrictDoylestownPA
Director of Professional LearningBoyertown Area School DistrictBoyertownPA
IT ManagerCentral Bucks School DistrictDoylestownPA
Director of Integrated LearningThe School District of PhiladelphiaYeadonPA
Supervisor of Educational TechnologyCentral Bucks School DistrictDoylestownPA
Instructional Technology CoachBerks Career & Technology CenterLeesportPA
Acting Assistant to the Superintendent for AcademicsBoyertown Area School DistrictBoyertownPA
Technology Teacher LeaderSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of TechnologyCalhoun City SchoolsCalhounGA
Teacher - Gwinnett Online CampusGwinnett County Public SchoolsLawrencevilleGA
Director of Enterprise ApplicationsFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA
Instructional TechnologyRiverside Intermediate SchoolMabeltonGA
Local School Technology Coordinator - Oakland Meadow SchoolGwinnett County Public Schools LawrencevilleGA
Math TeacherThomas H. Slater ElementaryAtlantaGA
Interim Chief Information OfficerDeKalb County School DistrictDecaturGA
Coordinator - Instructional SolutionsGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Chief Technology and Information OfficerForsyth County Public SchoolsCummingGA
Chief Data and Accountability OfficerSavannah-Chatham Public SchoolsSavannahGA
Digital Learning Specialist - Social StudiesAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
DirectorCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Technology Paraprofessional - Oakland Meadow SchoolGwinnett County Public SchoolsLawrencevilleGA
Instructional Technology SpecialistCherokee County School DistrictCantonGA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorCalhoun City SchoolsCalhounGa
Director of Virtual LearningGeorgia Department of Education/GA VirtualSharpsburgGA
Executive Director for Instructional TechnologyAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Coordinator of Technology Integration - Gwinnett Online CampusGwinnett County Public SchoolsLawrencevilleGA
Technology Coordinator - Gwinnett Online CampusGwinnett County Public SchoolsLawrencevilleGA
Assistant PrincipalAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Assistant Principal - Grayson High SchoolGwinnett County Public SchoolsLoganvilleGA
Instructional Technology Specialist Dekalb County School DistrictDecatur GA
Teacher - Gwinnett Online CampusGwinnett County Public SchoolsLawrencevilleGA
Exec Dir., Instructional Development and SupportGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Senior Systems AnalystGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Coordinator - Virtual LearningFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA
Director of Digital & Multimedia LearningCobb County Public SchoolsSymrnaGA
Technical Support TechnicianGwinnett County Public SchoolsLoganvilleGA
Former EducatorGwinnett County Public Schools - formerLawrencevilleGA
Associate Superintendent, Georgia Virtual LearningGeorgia Department of EducationAtlantaGA
Digital Learning SpecialistAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Supervisor of Digital LearningCherokee County School DistrictCantonGA
Local School Technology Coordinator - Gwinnett Online CampusGwinnett County Public SchoolsLawrencevilleGA
Instructional CoachAtlanta Public SchoolsLithoniaGA
Instructional Technology SpecialistFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA
Digital Learning SpecialistAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Director of School TechnologyGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Director of eCLASS DevelopmentGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Associate Director of Instructional TechnologyGeorgia Virtual LearningAtlantaGA
Director of Instructional TechnologyFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA
Manager, Instructional TechnologyDeKalb County School DistrictDecaturGA
Instructional Technology Coordinator Elbert County School DistrictElbertonGA
Teacher - Beecher Hills ElementaryAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Supervisor, Digital TransformationCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
Stem Program Support SpecialistAtlanta Public SchoolsRiverdaleGA
Digital Learning SpecialistAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Deputy SuperintendentGeorgia Department of EducationAtlantaGA
STEM Instructional Specialist - Mountain View ElementaryCobb County School District MariettaGA
Program ManagerAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Academics & TechnologyCORE Placer Charter SchoolColfaxCA
SuperintendentNapa Valley Unified School DistrictNapaCA
Director of TechnologyWashington Unified School DistrictWest SacramentoCA
Assistant SuperintendentLammersville Unified School DistrictMountain HouseCA
Executive Director - CETPACalifornia Educational Technology Professionals AssociationSacramentoCA
CoordinatorOutreach & Technical Assistance NetworkMatherCA
Ed Tech DirectorJesuit High SchoolSacramentoCA
Educational Technology CoordinatorSan Joaquin County Office of EducationStocktonCA
Coordinator of Instructional TechRoseville Joint Union High School DistrictRosevilleCA
Program Manager Student Information SystemsSan Juan Unified School DistrictCarmichaelCA
Manager of Technological SupportDavis Joint Unified School DistrictDavisCA
Program Specialist, Instructional TechnologySan Juan Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Coordinator, Distance Learning ProjectsOutreach and Technical Assistance Network (OTAN)MatherCA
PrincipalDavis Adult and Community EducationDavisCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentPalo Verde Elementary School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Teacher - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Assistant PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional Technology CoachScottsdale Unified School DistrictChandlerAZ
Industry and Education Partnerships DirectorOffice of the Maricopa County School SuperintendentPhoenixAZ
Counselor - Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
TeacherPalo Verde Elementary School DistrictPalo VerdeAZ
Teacher - Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictSurpriseAZ
Tech CoachScottsdale Unified School DistrictScottsdaleAZ
Instructional Specialist/Math TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Director of Instructional TechnologyTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
English TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Technology Integration SpecialistBuckeye Elementary School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
PrincipalSequoia Choice Arizona Distance LearningPeoriaAZ
Visual Arts Teacher - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Department Chair/Teacher - Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
CTE STEM Content SpecialistPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Financial Business Systems SpecialistOffice of the Maricopa County School SuperintendentPhoenixAZ
English Teacher/StuCo Advisor - Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Math Teacher/Department ChairBuckeye Union High School DistrictGlendaleAZ
Outreach CoordinatorGrad SolutionsMesaAZ
Teacher - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional Technology SpecialistPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Sr. Director of Curriculum DevelopmentTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Student Teacher - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
IT Director, PowerUp LeadershipHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
TeacherPalo Verde Elementary School DistrictPalo VerdeAZ
Assistant Principal - Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Science Curriculum CoordinatorEstrella Foothills High SchoolGoodyearAZ
Assistant PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Assistant SuperintendentFlorence Unified School DistrictQueen CreekAZ
Information TechnologyBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Career Pathways CoordinatorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Teacher - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Doctoral StudentTexas A&MMaranaAZ
Assistant PrincipalPalo Verde Elementary School DistrictPalo VerdeAZ
Assistant SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
CTE DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional SpecialistBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Software Systems AnalystBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
EducatorBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
IT CoordinatorLittleton Elementary School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Assistant PrincipalSequoia Choice Arizona Distance LearningMesaAZ
Director of Research & DevelopmentGrad SolutionsMesaAZ
PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Principal - Learning CenterBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
TeacherPalo Verde Elementary School DistrictPalo VerdeAZ
PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
ManagerPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
SuperintendentLiberty Elementary School District No. 25BuckeyeAZ
Program CoordinatorPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Professional Development Academic Trainer - MathTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
EducatorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Technology SpecialistPalo Verde Elementary School DistrictPalo VerdeAZ
Principal - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Board MemberGreater Arizona Educational LeadershipPeoriaAZ
Job Title IB Coordinator/ IB Spanish TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Student Achievement DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Director of Technology and Curricular InnovationFlorence Unified School DistrictFlorenceAZ
Student Achievement TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Assistant PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Student Achievement Teacher / Math TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
CTE Curriculum SpecialistPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Chief Technology OfficerTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Family and Community Engagement LiaisonSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Digital Learning CoachAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Digital Learning CoachAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Assistant PrincipalFontana Unified School DistrictFontanaCA
Admin Director of Technology ServicesBrea Olinda Unified School DistrictBreaCA
Digital Learning CoachAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Digital Learning CoachAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Digital Learning CoachAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Digital Learning CoachAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Digital Learning CoachRoss Elementary SchoolAnaheimCA
Curriculum Specialist, Education TechnologySanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Family and Community Engagement LiaisonSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Director, Community RelationsSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Coordinator of MTSS Academic InterventionsOrange County Department of EducationCosta MesaCA
Program Administrator - Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Curriculum SpecialistAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Coordinator, Family and Community EngagementSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Director of TechnologyAnaheim Elementary School DistrictAnaheimCA
Instructional Support SpecialistCoastline ROPCosta MesaCA
Vice Chancellor Educational Services and TechnologyCoast Community College DistrictCosta MesaCA
Director, Professional DevelopmentFontana Unified School DistrictFontanaCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology Integration CoachLa Vernia Independent School DistrictLa VerniaTX
LibrarianSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Director of Strategic Planning and InnovationSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Chief Technology OfficerKerrville Independent School DistrictKerrvilleTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyShertz-Cibolo-Universal City Indepdendent School DistrictNew BraunfelsTX
Director of Facilities and SystemsSchool of Excellence in EducationSan AntonioTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Coordinator of Professional and Digital LearningKerrville Independent School DistrictKerrvilleTX
Director of TechnologyMedina Valley Independent School DistrictCastrovilleTX
Director of Student ProgramsMount Sacred Heart School / Archdiocese of San AntonioSan AntonioTX
Credit Retrieval Curriculum FacilitatorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistNew Frontiers Public SchoolsSan AntonioTX
Chief Technology OfficerRandolph Field Independent School DistrictUniversal CityTX
Net ManagerJudson Independent School DistrictLive OakTX
Digital learning SpecialistFloresville Independent School DistrictFloresvilleTX
Executive Director, 21st Century LearningSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
PrincipalDa Vinci School for Science and the ArtsEl PasoTX
IT Support SpecialistMount Sacred Heart SchoolSan AntonioTX
PrincipalMount Sacred Heart SchoolSan AntonioTX
Director of Technology Curriculum IntegrationLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Educational Specialist, Digital Age LearningEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Director of Information ServicesHarlandale Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Assistant Technology DirectorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
CoordinatorEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Bilingual DirectorBrownsville ISDBrownsvilleTX
Executive Director of Technology ServicesNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Assistant SuperintendentLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Bilingual Curriculum SpecialistBrownsville ISDBrownsvilleTX
Director of TechnologyFort Sam Houston Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Data & Software ManagerBrooks Academy of Science & EngineeringSan AntonioTX
Student Transition CoordinatorHarlandale Alternative CenterSan AntonioTX
Director of TechnologyLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorLa Vernia Independent School DistrictLa VerniaTX
Technology system CoordinatorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Executive Director of Teaching & LearningFloresville Independent School DistrictFloresvilleTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool District CityState
SuperintendentMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Innovation FacilitatorWarroad School DistrictWarroadMN
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
SuperintendentBaldy View Regional Occupational ProgramOntarioCA
Tech Apps CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
Creative DirectorW.I.D.E. SchoolMissouri CityTX
Assistant PrincipalStockdick Junior High/Katy Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Director of TechnologyHarris County Department of EducationHoustonTX
DirectorUniversity of Houston Clear LakeHoustonTX
Director, 21st Century Learning & Special ProjectsCovina-Valley Unified School DistrictCovinaCA
Director of Technology ServicesTownship High School District 214ArlingtonIL
Educational DiagnosticianKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Teacher - Classical AcademyClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
IT Mgr., Educational TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
LibrarianFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Director, Reading/Language Arts/Social StudiesRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Sr. Educational Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Science Instructional CoachLamar Consolidated Independent School DistrictRosenbergTX
PrincipalWade Park SchoolClevelandOH
Secondary English TeacherThe Awty International SchoolHoustonTX
Special Education LiaisonEducation Service Center Region 12Valley MillsTX
Director of ScienceSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Head of English Department; 12th grade Academic CoordinatorThe Awty International SchoolHoustonTX
Executive Director of CurriculumSt. Vrain's Valley School DistrictLongmontCO
IT InstructorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
McKitrick Elementary School - PrincipalHillsborough County SchoolsLutzFL
Elementary PrincipalWarroad School DistrictWarroadMN
Chief Academic OfficerSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Special Programs DirectorWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
PrincipalLas Vegas Junior AcademyLas VegasNV
SLC TeacherUniversity of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTX
Instructional Materials & Distribution CoordinatorClear Creek Independent School DistrictWebsterTX
Ed.D.. CandidateWalden UniversityLeague CityTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Online Learning Program Assistant PrincipalWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Dyslexia SpecialistAldine Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Director, IT Applications & ServicesEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Operations DirectorBeta AcademyHoustonTX
Dean of StudentsHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
PrincipalSouth Early College High SchoolHoustonTX
Campus Technology Integration SpecialistDeer Park Independent School DistrictDeer ParkTX
SuperintendentWarroad School DistrictWarroadMN
Director of Curriculum and Instructional TechnologyMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Executive Director of Instructional TechnologyRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Program Director 1UH SystemHoustonTX
Graduate AssistantUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Chief Information OfficerSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of GA VirtualGeorgia Department of EducationSharpsburgGA
CTE TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictBaytownTX
Instructional TechnologistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
IT Director, PowerUp LeadershipHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology DirectorSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
LMS SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Principal - Carl E. Schluter ElementaryNorthwest Independent School DistrictHasletTX
Director of Ed Tech and Library ServicesDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
English TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Principal - Houston Academy for International StudiesHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Writer/TeacherHouston ISDHoustonTX
K-12 Science Instructional CoordinatorLamar Consolidated Independent School DistrictRosenbergTX
Instructional TechnologistSt. Agnes AcademyHoustonTX
Executive Director of Teaching, Learning & LeadershipHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Director of Media, Text and Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Director of TechnologyLakeside SchoolSeattleWA
Superintendent of SchoolsChelmsford Public School DistrictChelmsfordMA
Teacher - Gregg ElementaryHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Ex. Dir. Professional Learning & Staff DevelopmentGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of Houston, College of EducationHoustonTX
Digital Media SpecialistPearland Independent School DistrictPearlandTX
TeacherEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Project ManagerIMS Global Learning ConsortiumTomballTX
Technology CoordinatorDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Teacher - James Madison High SchoolHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
DirectorW.I.D.E. SchoolMissouri CityTX
Chief Technology OfficerFresno Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & InstructionDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director ApplicationsSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional CoachHumble Independent School DistrictHumbleTX
Math/Computer Science TeacherClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
Director, Digital Learning & InnovationDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Coordinator of Online LearningFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Assistant Superintendent of EducationTexas Juvenile Justice DepartmentAustinTX
Assistant SuperintendentEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Director, Technology Customer ServicesKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Campus Instructional Technologist/Formative Assessment CoordinatorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PPT CoordinatorNew Haven Public SchoolsNew HavenCT
Special Education Program SpecialistEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Supervisor of Blended LearningMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Math TeacherClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
MISGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
C & I TechnologyGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Math InterventionistCypress Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Technology OfficerDeer Park Independent School DistrictDeer ParkTX
Deputy, Educational TechnologySchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of Curriculum & InstructionMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Ret. SuperintendentAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Associate Superintendent, Georgia Virtual LearningGeorgia Department of EducationAtlantaGA
Content Specialist IIFresno County Superintendent of SchoolsFresnoCA
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Instructional Technology CoachCypress-Fairbanks Independent School DistrictCypressTX
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Technology TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
Information Systems Officer/Technology Dept.Denton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
IT Sr. Manager, Administration & Strategic PlanningHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director Technology ServicesAlief Independent School DistrictAliefTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Director of Special PopulationsHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Online Professional LearningDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of Education TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Educational TechnologySpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Technology Information OfficerHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Manager, Assessments & Data StrategyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Business Officer-IT DirectorBeta AcademyHoustonTX
SenatorUtah State SenateDraperUT
Administrator, media services & emerging technologiesLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
McKitrick Elementary School - First Grade TeacherHillsborough County SchoolsLutzFL
Student Achievement DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Director of TechnologyAlton School District-SAU 72AltonNH
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Personalized Learning SpecialistHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Technology Instructional SpecialistTexas City Independent School DistrictTexas CityTX
Assistant PrincipalCatawba County SchoolsClaremontNC
Co-Director of TechnologyThe Awty International SchoolHoustonTX
Instructional TechnologyCatawba County SchoolsClaremontNC
Instructional DesignerUniversity of Houston College of NursingSugar LandTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Instructional TechnologyGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
MISGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Director of School TechnologyGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Teacher - James Madison High SchoolHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Project ManagementKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Instructional Materials CoordinatorFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Reading InterventionistWindsor Village Elementary SchoolHoustonTX
Program Coordinator for Digital LearningKlein Independent School DistrictSpringTX
Chief Secondary Curriculum DepartmentHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of MathematicsInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Director AI,MR,VR and Machine Learning Education ResearchRenton Prep Christian SchoolSeattleWA
Learning Systems SupervisorRenton Prep Christian SchoolSeattleWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Information OfficerAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Student - University of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Deputy Chief, Curricular InnovationDC Public Schools WashingtonDC
Assistant Professor of Early Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Executive Director, Instructional Data DivisionAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Coordinator, Instructional ResourcesChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Manager, Single Textbook AdoptionAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Specialist, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorKenmore Middle SchoolArlingtonVA
Assistant Principal - LaSalle-Backus Education CampusDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Specialist, Digital CurriculumDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Preschool Special Education TeacherPetersburg City Public SchoolsPetersburgVA
PrincipalDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Digital Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Director of EducationThe University of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Senior Manager Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public Schools GambrillsMD
Specialist, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Coordinator of Career and Tech EdAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Director of CurriculumAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
PrincipalDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director, Education Technology & InnovationDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Deputy Superintendent for Academics and Strategic InitiativesAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Assistant Professor of Human DevelopmentUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Area Associate SuperintendentMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Director of Learning, Achievement, and AdministrationMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Instructional Technology Teacher SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public Schools GambrillsMD
Instructional Technology CoordinatorCareer Center-ArlingtonArlingtonVA
Associate Professor in Early Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Lead Instructional Technology SpecialistPrince George's County Public SchoolsLaurelMD
Mt. Harmony Elementary School - Library/Media TeacherCalvert County Public SchoolsOwingsMD
Teacher Specialist for Professional Growth and DevelopmentAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Director of Learning, Achievement, and AdministrationMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Deputy SuperintendentMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Manager, eCARTFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Director of TechnologyWest Chester Area School DistrictExtonPA
Instructional CoachSchool without Walls Francis StevensWashingtonDC

Pages