Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Vice PresidentBalboa SchoolLa MesaCA
English TeacherInternational School ManilaBurbankCA
Technology ManagerLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Associate Director of SchoolsDiocese of San DiegoSan DiegoCA
Director of Technology & Network ServicesLemon Grove School DistrictLemon GroveCA
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Board MemberSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
SuperintendentVista Unified School DistrictVistaCA
Educational Technology ManagerSan Diego Unified School DistrictEscondidoCA
Program SecretarySan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
SuperintendentSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Educational Technology Instructional CoachLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Director of Strategic Planning & Program DeveloperEl Dorado Christian EducationEl Dorado HillsCA
AdministratorEl Dorado Christian EducationEl Dorado HillsCA
Regional EdTech/CTE SpecialistInnovation High School San DiegoChula VistaCA
Executive DirectorElement Education, IncEscondidoCA
Administrative AssistantSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Coordinator of Assessments & Instructional TechEpiphany Prep Charter SchoolEscondidoCA
Assistant SuperintendentLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Principal Vista Unified School DistrictVistaCA
School PsychologistSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
ProfessorSan Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
TeacherAcademy for Math, Engineering, and ScienceSalt Lake CityUT
School Technology Specialist - Jackling Elementary SchoolGranite School DistrictWest Valley CityUT
Principal - Stansbury AcademyStansbury AcademyMagnaUT
Chief Academic OfficerPark City SchoolsPark CityUT
Assistant Principal/ Dean of StudentsAcademy for Math, Engineering, and ScienceSalt Lake CityUT
Technology Integration SupervisorDavis School DistrictLaytonUT
Academic DirectorStansbury AcademyMagnaUT
SuperintendentBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
School Technology SpecialistDavis School DistrictOgdenUT
Principal - Jackling Elementary SchoolGranite School DistrictWest Valley CityUT
TeacherAcademy for Math, Engineering, and ScienceSalt Lake CityUT
Principal - Canyons Vitual High School/Canyons Technical Education CenterCanyons School DistrictSandyUT
Teacher - Cottonwood ElementaryGranite School DistrictHolladayUT
Supervisor of Digital LearningSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
IT DirectorAcademy for Math, Engineering, and ScienceSalt Lake CityUT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Teacher - Berta A. Dreyfus PS 49New York City Department of EducationStaten IslandNY
Senior Adviser Assessment InnovationNew York City Department of EducationLong Island CityNY
Peer Mediator Facilitator/Cultural Responsive Educator - Berta A. Dreyfus - IS 49New York City Department of EducationStaten IslandNY
Curriculum CoordinatorThe Lowell SchoolWhitestoneNY
Former TeacherEducatorBrooklynNY
ProfessorCity University of New YorkNew YorkNY
PrincipalRiver Edge Public SchoolsRiver EdgeNJ
Tech/SPOC - Berta A. Dreyfus - IS 49New York City Department of EducationStaten IslandNY
School Tech - PS 105New York City Department of EducationBronxNY
Principal - PS 89New York City Department of EducationBronxNY
Director, Digital Learning and InnovationDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Principal - Scholars' Academy (Public Middle/High School)New York City Department of EducationRockaway ParkNY
Teacher - Berta A. Dreyfus - IS 49New York City Department of EducationSTATEN ISLANDNY
Makerspace TeacherLiberty Central School DistrictLibertyNY
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Coordinator of Learning TechnologiesVolusia County SchoolsDeLandFL
Principal - Sebastian Charter Junior HighIndian River County SDSebastianFL
Principal -Endeavor ElementaryOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
PrincipalCommunity Charter School of ExcellenceTampaFL
Director Media, Text and Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Curriculum Resource TeacherOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
CIOTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Technology AnalystFormerly Pasco County SchoolsLand O LakesFL
Director, Digital CurriculumOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Compliance ManagerOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Digital CoachOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Science TeacherPinellas County SchoolsPinellas ParkFL
Program Coordinator of Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Technology CoordinatorFlorida Conference of Office of EducationAltamonte SpringsFL
Business AnalystPasco County SchoolsLand O LakesFL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
IT TechnicianLarchmont Charter SchoolLos AngelesCA
Program & Policy Development SpecialistLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
LMS Digital Content CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
IT. Support Coordinator-Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Director, Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey SDRosemeadCA
Teacher - Sylmar ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictSanta ClaritaCA
Teacher -Sylmar ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictSylmarCA
Curriculum CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Chief Information Technology OfficerPasadena USDPasadenaCA
Principal - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
TSP CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Inst. Technology Facilitator -James Madison Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictNorth HollywoodCA
School Coordinator - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Director of Instructional Technology InitiativeLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Program & Policy Development SpecialistLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Dir. of Instructional Technology & Alternative ProgramsLake Elsinore USDLake ElsinoreCA
Principal - Second Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Data/ Problem Solving CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictPanorama CityCA
English TeacherInternational School ManilaBurbankCA
Principal -James Madison MS and MagnetsLos Angeles Unified School DistrictNorth HollywoodCA
TSP -Sara Coughlin ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictPacoimaCA
Director, Technology and Innovation ServicesBassett Unified SDLa PuenteCA
Principal -Sara Coughlin ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictPacoimaCA
Title 1 CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Coordinator -James Madison Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictTarzanaCA
Teacher -Sylmar ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictSylmarCA
HR DirectorTobinworld NonPublic SchoolGlendaleCA
Assistant PrincipalLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
PrincipalLos Angeles Unified School DistrictSherman OaksCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Career and Technical EducationLafayette Parish School BoardLafayetteLA
Doctoral Student / Graduate AssistantUniversity of Louisiana at LafayetteOpelousasLA
Reading InterventionistSt. John the BaptistReserveLA
Assessment CoordinatorSouthern UniversityBaton RougeLA
College and Career CoachLouisiana Schools for the Deaf and Visually ImpairedBaton RougeLA
Asst. Principal - Lafayette High SchoolLafayette Parish School SystemLafayetteLA
Education CoordinatorYouth Challenge ProgramPinevilleLA
District Technology FacilitatorEast Baton Rouge Parish SchoolsBaton RougeLA
Partnership SpecialistUnited States Census BureauWashingtonDC
Program DirectorThe Harvest Community InitiativeFerridayLA
Instructional Technology Teacher/ School TechChildren's CharterBaton RougeLA
Assistant PrincipalTangipahoa Parish SchoolsBaton RougeLA
Assistant ProfessorSouthern University and A&M College's School of EducationBaton RougeLA
Director of Technology IntegrationEast Baton Rouge Parish SchoolsBaton RougeLA
Chief Academic OfficerCalcasieu ParishLake CharlesLA
Supervisor of Accountability, Assessment, and EvaluationCity of Baker School SystemBakerLA
ELA Teacher/Content LeaderJS Clark Leadership AcademyOpelousasLA
Assessment SpecialistEast Baton Rouge Parish SchoolsBaton RougeLA
Co-DirectorLouisiana State UniversityBaton RougeLA
District Technology FacilitatorEast Baton Rouge Parish SchoolsBaton RougeLA
PrincipalChildren's Charter/ EBRBaton RougeLA
Assistant Principal - Erath High SchoolVermilion Parish School DistrictErathLA
Academy Leader and Dir. of College and Career Prep.LDOE - Special School DistrictBaton RougeLA
Associate ProfessorUniversity of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLA
Instructional CoachAllen ParishElizabethLA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Technology Integration SpecialistSouthWest Ohio Computer AssociationHamiltonOH
CEOFusionEdBexleyOH
Chief Academic OfficerNorth Union Local SchoolsRichwoodOH
Dir. of Curriculum & Technology Integration/InnovationAntwerp Local SchoolsAntwerpOH
Principal - Wade Park SchoolCleveland Public SchoolsClevelandOH
Technology Learning CoachDublin City SchoolsDublinOH
Director of TechnologyClark County ESCSpringfieldOH
STEAM CoachSandusky City SchoolsSanduskyOH
Principal -Cleveland Heights High SchoolCleveland Heights University Heights City SchoolsCleveland HeightsOH
Principal -Washington Park Environmental StudiesCleveland Metropolitan School Dist.ClevelandOH
Technology Learning CoachDublin City SchoolsDublinOH
Technology CoachDublin City SchoolsDublinOH
Technology CoachSandusky City SchoolsSanduskyOH
Associate DirectorOhio Department of EducationColumbusOH
Instructional CoachSandusky City SchoolsSanduskyOH
Online Learning CoordinatorHilliard City SchoolsHilliardOH
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Technology DirectorBeavercreek City SchoolsBeavercreekOH
Chief Technology OfficerGroveport Madison SchoolsGroveportOH
Principal - Elementary SchoolAntwerp Local SchoolsAntwerpOH
Principal - Sandusky High SchoolSandusky City SchoolsSanduskyOH
SuperintendentFairview Park City SchoolsFairview ParkOH
Coordinator, Digital Literacy PlatformsColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
AdministratorNorth Woods Career Prep HSColumbusOH
Assistant Principal - Sandusky Middle SchoolSandusky City SchoolsSanduskyOH
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
K-8 Technology CoachNashua School DistrictNashuaNH
CTOCape Cod CollaborativeMedfieldMA
Director of Educational TechnologyCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
Educator - Newton North High SchoolNewton Public SchoolsNewtonMA
Dept. Head ESL Doherty High SchoolWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Integration Technology SpecialistHudson NH School DistrictHudsonNH
Human Resources DirectorNorth Andover SchoolsNorth AndoverMA
Superintendent of SchoolsChelmsford Public School DistrictChelmsfordMA
Director of Digital LearningNatick Public SchoolsNatickMA
Exec. Director of Technology/STEM CoordinatorStoneham Public SchoolsStonehamMA
Asst. Superintendent for Teaching and LearningNorton Public SchoolsNortonMA
Director of IT and Library ServicesNewton Public SchoolsNewtonMA
Director of Edu. Technology & Digital LearningShawsheen Valley TechBillericaMA
Technology CoordinatorChelmsford Public School DistrictChelmsfordMA
Director of TechnologySouth Portland Maine SchoolsSouth PortlandMA
Director of Instructional TechnologyNorton Public SchoolsNortonMA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentProspect Heights School District 23Prospect HeightsIL
Chief of StaffDistinctive SchoolsChicagoIL
Director of TechnologyButler SD 53Oak BrookIL
Manager of Digital CurriculumChicago Public School Dist. 299ChicagoIL
Director of TechnologyCrete-Monee School District 201UCreteIL
Director of TechnologyLa Grange Highlands School District 106La GrangeIL
Chief Technology OfficerDistrict 230Orland ParkIL
Credit Recovery & Virtual Learning ManagerChicago Public SchoolsChicagoIL
Deputy Education ManagerNational Space SocietyLibertyvilleIL
Curriculum DirectorThornton Fractional Township District 215LansingIL
CTONTHS 219SkokieIL
Director for Instructional TechnologyElmwood Park CUSD 401Elmwood ParkIL
Online Learning CoordinatorPeoria Public Schools District 150PeoriaIL
Director Instructional TechnologyNiles Township HS Dist. 219SkokieIL
K-5 Technology Integration CoachSacred Heart Schools ChicagoChicagoIL
SuperintendentThornton Fractional Township District 215LansingIL
Director of TechnologyWinnetka Public SchoolsWinnetkaIL
Technology Integration CoachSacred Heart School ChicagoChicagoIL
Instructional Technology CoordinatorNorth Boone SchoolsPoplar GroveIL
Communications DirectorFrancis W. Parker SchoolChicagoIL
Director of TechnologyProspect Heights SD23Prospect HeightsIL
Director of Libraries and Instructional TechnologyChicago Public SchoolsChicagoIL
Director of TechnologyThornton Fractional Township High School District 215LansingIL
Assistant SuperintendentProspect Heights School District 23LemontIL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Principal - Maplewood ElementaryPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
2nd Grade - Butte Creek Elementary SchoolSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Assistant Director of Teaching & LearningNorth Clackamas SDMilwaukieOR
Mentor Teacher, ElementarySheridan AllPrep AcademySheridanOR
Executive DirectorEagle Ridge High SchoolKlamath FallsOR
School Improvement TeamSouthern Oregon ESDMedfordOR
Director of Learning TechnologiesPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
SubstituteNorth Clackamas & NWRESD SubstituteOregon CityOR
Digital Literacy TOSANorth Clackamas School DistrictMilwaukieOR
Director of Application DevelopmentOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
PD, Instructional Technology, and Asmt/Student DataSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Technology DirectorSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
TechSmart TOSAPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
TeacherSheridan AllPrep AcademySheridanOR
STEAM TOSAPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Sr. Manager, Education InnovationKinderCare EducationPortlandOR
Sr. Business AnalystOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Digital Literacy TOSANorth Clackamas School DistrictMilwaukieOR
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
SuperintendentSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Instructional Technology DirectorPhilomath School DistrictPhilomathOR
Principal - Metro East Web AcademyGresham-Barlow School DistrictGreshamOR
Chief Information OfficerOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Digital Arts CTE - Rainier Jr./Sr. HighRainier School DistrictRainierOR
Chief Technology OfficerPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
SuperintendentDays Creek Charter SchoolDays CreekOR

Pages