Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Teacher - St. Helens High SchoolSt. Helens School DistrictSt. HelensOR
4th Grade TeacherPrince George’s County Public SchoolsSilver SpringMD
IT ManagerUniversity Place School DistrictUniversity PlaceWA
Digital Learning SpecialistMartin County School DistrictStuartFL
Teacher - Carmel High SchoolCarmel Clay SchoolsCarmelIN
Administrator for ELACentral Islip Union Free School DistrictCentral IslipNY
District Social Worker Gregory Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Special Education TeacherHancock County School DistrictWhitesvilleKY
PrincipalMultnomah Education Service DistrictPortlandOR
Director, Innovative LearningBroward County Public SchoolsFort LauderdaleFL
ESE Department Teaching and Learning Team MemberMonroe County School DistrictSugarloaf KeyFL
SuperintendentWilder School DistrictWilderID
EducatorPrince George's County Public SchoolsBowieMD
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
Teacher SpecialistPomona Unified School District PomonaCA
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center Region 11White SettlementTX
Special Education Teacher and Case ManagerRSU 9FarmingtonME
ELA Department Chair/ TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Director of Creative ArtsBurr and Burton AcademyManchesterVT
Educational Technology SpecialistUtah State Office of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
TeacherSt. Thomas High SchoolHoustonTX
Innovation CoachThe Bear Creek SchoolRedmondWA
SuperintendentMountain Empire Unified School DistrictPine ValleyCA
SpecialistVirginia Department of EducationRichmondVA
DirectorModern Montessori Charter SchoolChamplinMN
PrincipalAkron-Westfield Community School DistrictIowaIA
PrincipalClayton County Public SchoolMorrowGA
Post Graduate StudentFramingham State UniversityFitchburgMA
Manager, Technology OperationsDavis Joint Unified School DistrictDavisCA
Executive Director - The Museum SchoolDeKalb County School DistrictDecaturGA
TeacherPortland Public SchoolsBeavertonOR
Coordinator of Mathematics and Virtual LearningSumter School DistrictSumterSC
Special Education DirectorEvangeline Parish School BoardVille PlatteLA
Instructional Coach Wayne-Westland Community SchoolsPlymouthMI
Senior Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and AssessmentPerspective Charter SchoolsChicagoIL
Senior SELPA DirectorSanta Cruz County Office of EducationSanta CruzCA
Teacher - Cool Spring Elementary SchoolPrince George's County Public SchoolsAdelphiMD
Digital Learning SpecialistMartin County School DistrictStuartFL
Director of Educational Technology & Library ServicesDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
SuperintendentPine Bush Central School DistrictPine BushNY
Elementary Curriculum & Educational Technology CoordinatorLake Tahoe Unified School DistrictSouth Lake TahoeCA
TeacherRSU 39CaribouME
Principal - Fox River Grove Middle SchoolFox River Grove Consolidated School District 3Fox River GroveIL
Executive DirectorPathways to CollegeHesperiaCA
SuperintendentHinton Community School DistrictHintonIA
TeacherPenn Harris Madison SchoolsGrangerIN
Executive Director New Braunfels Independent School DistrictNew BraunfelsTX
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
School Administrator Unified School District #1 Somers CT
Teacher LibrarianSt. Helens School DistrictSt. HelensOR
TeacherPublic Schools of Robeson County LumbertonNC
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Coordinator of Innovative LearningPowhatan County SchoolsPowhatanVA
Elementary PrincipalPolo R-VII School DistrictPoloMO
Instructional Technology Specialist for Digital LearningMedina Valley Independent School DistrictLa CosteTX
Library/Media SpecialistPrince George's County Public SchoolsMitchellvilleMD
Library AssistantUniversity of Chicago Lab SchoolsChicagoIL
Manager of MathematicsOxnard School DistrictOxnardCA
Math TeacherNorth High SchoolPhoenixAZ
Early Steps to School Success Coordinator - Whitley Central PrimaryWhitley County School DistrictWilliamsburgKY
Director of Curriculum and InstructionSt. Francis School District ISD 15 St. FrancisMN
Director of Curriculum and InstructionUnified School District #1WethersfieldCT
Instructional CoachSt. Martin Parish Breaux BridgeLA
Distance Learning TechnicianEducation Service Center Region 2Corpus ChristiTX
Instructional SpecialistPrince George's County Public SchoolsLandoverMD
Assistant Superintendent Festus R-VI School DistrictFestus MO
Instructional Coach - Mill Stream Elementary SchoolMSAD 54 Skowhegan School DistrictNorridgewockME
Dean of Academic AdvisingThe Bear Creek SchoolRedmondWA
PrincipalWabasha-Kellogg Public SchoolsWabashaMN
Assistant SuperintendentWhitney Point School DistrictWhitney PointNY
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Science and Technology Internship Program Coordinator - Charles Herbert Flowers High SchoolPrince George’s County Public Schools, MarylandSpringdaleMD
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, Assessment & TechnologyLammersville Unified School DistrictMountain HouseCA
Manager of Workforce Development & Education ReentryTX Juvenile Justice Dept - Lonestar SchoolsAustinTX
PrincipalTulsa School of Arts and SciencesTulsaOK
Principal - North Pointe ElementaryBoone County SchoolsHebronKY
SuperintendentCCR3 School DistrictPlattsburgMO
Principal - Willowcreek Middle SchoolPortage Township SchoolsPortageIN
Director Special EducationRim of the World Unified School DistrictLake ArrowheadCA
Teacher - East Washington Middle SchoolEast Washington School CorporationPekinIN
Principal - Ft Lauderdale CampusCharter School of ExcellenceFort LauderdaleFL
Principal - McBride ElementarySt. Helens School DistrictSt. HelensOR
Head of Professional LearningLondon Borough of EnfieldLondonUK
Dean of StudentsVermont Virtual Learning CooperativeSpringfieldVT
PrincipalSaint Albert the Great Catholic SchoolNorth RoyaltonOH
Principal - St. Helens High SchoolSt. Helens School DistrictSt. HelensOR
Technology Integration Specialist - Sugarloaf Elementary/Middle School/Monroe County School DistrictSummerland KeyFL
Principal - Hammond Westside Montessori SchoolTangipahoa Parish School BoardHammondLA
PrincipalLicking Heights High SchoolPataskalaOH
Principal - Kennedy AcademySouth Bend Community School CorporationSouth BendIN
TeacherThurgood Marshall Middle SchoolTemple HillsMD
TeacherDaniel Boone School DistrictBirdsboroPA
TeacherThe Bear Creek SchoolRedmondWA
Executive DirectorColorado ASCDColorado SpringsCO
School PsychologistWrenshall School DistrictWrenshallMN
Special Education Math Teacher - Burncoat HighWorcester Public School DistrictWorcesterMA
Pupil Personnel WorkerPrince George's County Public SchoolUpper MarlboroMD
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Principal - Jefferson Elementary SchoolWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
Teacher - Am Yealey Elementary SchoolBoone County SchoolsFlorenceKY
ELA Instructional Coach Bellwood School District 88BellwoodIL
AIG FacilitatorFranklin County SchoolsZebulonNC
Business Instructor - Conner High School Boone County SchoolsHebronKY
Teacher - Carmel High SchoolCarmel Clay SchoolsCarmelIN
Innovation SpecialistThe Bear Creek SchoolRedmondWA
Teacher / Admin SupportRedmond Proficiency AcademyRedmondOR
PrincipalRenaissance Charter School of St. Lucie, Charter Schools USAPort St LucieFL
PrincipalNevada Learning Academy at CCSDLas VegasNV
Director of Special ServicesLockhart Independent School DistrictKyleTX
PrincipalMultnomah Education Service DistrictPortlandOR
IELTS/ESL Trainer (formerly Assistant Professor in English)FreelanceSurreyBC
ESE Department Teaching and Learning Team MemberMonroe County School DistrictSugarloaf KeyFL
Assistant PrincipalEast Baton Rouge SchoolsBaton RougeLA
EducatorPrince George's County Public SchoolsBowieMD
Academic Program ConsultantKentucky Department of EducationFrankfortKY
Teacher SpecialistPomona Unified School District PomonaCA
DirectorBartlett Independent School DistrictBartlettTX
Executive Director Women Education Leaders in Virginia Gorgeous VA
Title One Coordinator, District Assessment Coordinator, Elementary Intervention CoordinatorWrenshall Public School DistrictCloquetMN
Director of Creative ArtsBurr and Burton AcademyManchesterVT
Director, Cobb Virtual AcademyCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Assistant Principal for Teaching and Learning St. John’s Preparatory SchoolDanversMA
Migrant RecruiterRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Innovation CoachThe Bear Creek SchoolRedmondWA
PrincipalNorth Farmington High SchoolFarmington HillsMI
Director - Plymouth High SchoolSt. Helens School DistrictSaitn HelensOR
DirectorModern Montessori Charter SchoolChamplinMN
Assistant PrincipalAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Principal Garden Grove Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
EL TeacherSt. Cloud Area School District 742St. JosephMN
School CounselorClark County School DistrictLas VegasNV
TeacherPortland Public SchoolsBeavertonOR
ELA CoordinatorSumter School DistrictSumterSC
Coordinator of Mathematics and Virtual LearningSumter School DistrictSumterSC
Network Support SpecialistSouth Kitsap School DistrictPort OrchardWA
Education ConsultantOhio Department of EducationColumbusOH
Teacher - McBride Elementary SchoolSt. Helens School DistrictSaint HelensOR
Instructional Coach Wayne-Westland Community SchoolsPlymouthMI
Assistant Principal - Swansboro Elementary SchoolOnslow County School DistrictRichmondVA
Digital Learning SpecialistMartin County School DistrictStuartFL
SuperintendentHinton Community School DistrictHintonIA
TeacherPenn Harris Madison SchoolsGrangerIN
Assistant PrincipalEast Fort Worth Montessori AcademyFort WorthTX
Data AnalystTarrytown Unified Free School DistrictTarrytownNY
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
School PsychologistBoone County SchoolsFlorenceKY
Teacher LibrarianSt. Helens School DistrictSt. HelensOR
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional Technology Specialist for Digital LearningMedina Valley Independent School DistrictLa CosteTX
Teacher, Department Chair for MathematicsHarding Academy of MemphisMemphis TN
Library AssistantUniversity of Chicago Lab SchoolsChicagoIL
Distance Learning TechnicianEducation Service Center Region 2Corpus ChristiTX
K-12 Science CoordinatorAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Dean of Academic AdvisingThe Bear Creek SchoolRedmondWA
Assistant SuperintendentWhitney Point School DistrictWhitney PointNY
TOA - Maryvale High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Principal - North Pointe ElementaryBoone County SchoolsHebronKY
President Stephenson StrategiesKleinTX
Teacher - McBride Elementary SchoolSt Helens School DistrictScappooseOR
Principal - Willowcreek Middle SchoolPortage Township SchoolsPortageIN
PrincipalCrosby Ironton Secondary SchoolCrosbyMN
Vocal General Music Specialist Pre K-12 - Hyattsville Middle SchoolPrince George's County Public SchoolsHyattsvilleMD
Instructional SpecialistPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Technology Integration Specialist - Sugarloaf Elementary/Middle School/Monroe County School DistrictSummerland KeyFL
PrincipalLicking Heights High SchoolPataskalaOH
Principal - Kennedy AcademySouth Bend Community School CorporationSouth BendIN
TeacherThurgood Marshall Middle SchoolTemple HillsMD
TeacherDaniel Boone School DistrictBirdsboroPA
School PsychologistWrenshall School DistrictWrenshallMN
Special Education Math Teacher - Burncoat HighWorcester Public School DistrictWorcesterMA
PrincipalNolan Creek SchoolBeltonTX
SEL CoordinatorEast Fort Worth Montessori AcademyFort WorthTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Intervention Specialist Youngstown City School District YoungstownOH
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
First Grade Teacher - Point Pleasant Primary SchoolMason County School DistrictPoint PleasantWV
Student Services DirectorFitzgerald Public SchoolsWarrenMI
TVISpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
District Social Worker Gregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
PrincipalNorris City-Omaha-Enfield CUSD #3 EnfieldIL
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
Director, Federal and State AccountabilityDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
eLearning SpecialistHall County SchoolsGainesvilleGA
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
TeacherPrince George's County Public SchoolsUpper MarlboroMD
Director of Elementary EducationBeaufort County School DistrictBeaufortSC
Intervention SpecialistMahoning County High SchoolYoungstownOH
Professional Learning CoordinatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Instructional CoachChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel Hill NC
Director of Instructional TechnologyUnited Independent School DistrictLaredoTX
Migrant RecruiterRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Education SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
PrincipalMadison Elementary SchoolSanta AnaCA
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
Safety FacilitatorDolton Riverdale School District 148DoltonIL
Director of Teaching and LearningLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
Principal Bernards TownshipBasking Ridge NJ
TeacherISSD 625 Saint Paul Public SchoolsSaint PaulMN
Teacher - Cesar E. Chavez High SchoolSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Adjunct ProfessorFramingham State UniversitySouth YarmouthMA
Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Teacher - Humboldt PK-8 STEAM SchoolBoise-Eliot/Humboldt Elementary SchoolPortlandOR
Mathematics DirectorSumter School DistrictSumterSC
Director, Professional Development and Online PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWASHINGTONDC
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
PrincipalPeoria Public SchoolsPeoriaIL
Principal - Buckeye Central High School Buckeye Central Local School DistrictNew WashingtonOH
SuperintendentHinton Community School DistrictHintonIA
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Assistant Superintendent for Technology ServicesSchool District of Pickens CountyEasleySC
Application SpecialistAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
PrincipalEast Syracuse Elementary SchoolEast SyracuseNY
PrincipalAberdeen Elementary SchoolAberdeenNC
Teacher - North High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Adjunct GED InstructorJohnson County Adult Ed CenterWrightsville Ga
Teacher AssistantWarren County SchoolsLittletonNC
CARE FacilitatorDistrict 148HobartIN
Behavioral Health/Special Ed. ServicesCentral City CyberschoolMilwaukeeWI
Special Education TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Director, Professional DevelopmentFontana Unified School DistrictFontanaCA
TeacherPrince George's County Public SchoolsEllicott CityMD
Coordinator, Digital Literacy PlatformsColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
PrincipalNolan Creek SchoolBeltonTX
Migrant Ed CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
District Assessment CoordinatorFoley Public SchoolsFoleyMN
Intervention Specialist Youngstown City School District YoungstownOH
Data Coach - John H. Bayne Elementary SchoolPrince George's County Public SchoolsCapitol HeightsMD
Education Program SpecialistThe Ohio Department of EducationColumbusOH
Auburn School District #408Assistant Superintendent of TechnologyAuburnWA
SuperintendentWest Burlington Independent SchoolsWest BurlingtonIA
Online Learning CoordinatorCharleston County School DistrictCharlestonSC
Special Education TeacherMid-State Education DistrictLittle FallsMN
SuperintendentMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Academic Response Team Lead New York City Department of Education Jersey CityNJ
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Innovation AGBU Manoogian-Demirdjian SchoolCanoga ParkCA
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
Director of Curriculum and LearningJohnson County School District 1BuffaloWY
School Adjustment CounselorWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Digital Learning SpecialistMartin County School DistrictStuartFL
TeacherWake County Public School SystemRaleighNC
First Grade Teacher - Point Pleasant Primary SchoolMason County School DistrictPoint PleasantWV
Technical Assistance Consultant to Districts and SchoolsAmerican Institutes for ResearchFairview HeightsIL
TeacherLong Beach Unified School DistrictLong BeachCA
Student Services DirectorFitzgerald Public SchoolsWarrenMI
TVISpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
District Social Worker Gregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Teacher / Admin SupportRedmond Proficiency AcademyRedmondOR
PrincipalP.S. 307 Daniel Hale WilliamsBrooklynNY
PrincipalNorris City-Omaha-Enfield CUSD #3 EnfieldIL
Principal - Long Hill ElementaryCumbelrand County SchoolsFayettevilleNC
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
Behavior CoordinatorHouston Independent School District Houston TX
eLearning SpecialistHall County SchoolsGainesvilleGA
District Behaviorist - Franklin Elementary SchoolKearny School DistrictKearnyNJ
District CoachCobb County SchoolsMariettaGA
School Counselor - Weddington Middle SchoolUnion County Public SchoolsMatthewsNC
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
Agriculture Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Upper School PrincipalTree of Life Christian SchoolsColumbusOH
Associate Professor of Educational LeadershipDepartment of Leadership and Counselor Education / The University of MississippiUniversityMS
Professional Learning CoordinatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Professional Learning CoordinatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Teacher SpecialistPomona Unified School District PomonaCA
Instructional CoachChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel Hill NC
Special Education AdvisorCHOICE Technical AcademyFaribaultMN
Literacy Specialist - Saco Middle SchoolSaco School DepartmentSacoME
Principal#13 Hanson Place SDA SchoolBrooklynNY
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center, Region 11White SettlementTX
Director of Elementary CurriculumMehlville School DistrictSt. LouisMO
PrincipalLammersville Unified/Mountain House High SchoolMountain HouseCA
District Title I Academic Coach - K-12 Social StudiesCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
SuperintendentLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Migrant RecruiterRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Coordinator of Secondary SchoolsCarroll County Public SchoolsWestminsterMD
PrincipalMadison Elementary SchoolSanta AnaCA
Educational AssociatePS 307 District 13 NYCDOEBrooklyn NY
Administrative AssistantBirdville Independent School DistrictHaltom CityTX
STEM TeacherSlavens K8 SchoolDenverCO
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
Director of Teaching and InnovationMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Principal LiaisonRegion 12 Education Service CenterWacoTX
Director of Teaching and LearningLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
MTSS CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
TeacherLafayette Parish School SystemBroussardLA
Director of Technology - Crosstown High SchoolShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Assistant Principal Atlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
K-12 Teaching and Learning Coordinator Columbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Director of State and Federal ProgramsAlbany County School District #1LaramieWY
Post Graduate StudentFramingham State UniversityFitchburgMA
Licensed Specialist in School PsychologyGregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
TeacherISSD 625 Saint Paul Public SchoolsSaint PaulMN
PD ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 19El PasoTX
Teacher - Cesar E. Chavez High SchoolSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Executive DirectorThe Museum School of Avondale EstatesDecaturGA
Teacher - Humboldt PK-8 STEAM SchoolBoise-Eliot/Humboldt Elementary SchoolPortlandOR
Mathematics DirectorSumter School DistrictSumterSC
TeacherThe Harker SchoolSan JoseCA
Education ConsultantOhio Department of EducationNew AlbanyOH
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Special Education DirectorEvangeline Parish School BoardVille PlatteLA
Director Curriculum TechnologyMehlville School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Director/Instructional CoachFranklin County Public SchoolsRocky MountVA
Speech PathologistPrince Georges County Public SchoolsUpper MarlboroMD
Senior Director Perspectives Charter SchoolsChicagoIL
Chief Academic OfficerCobb County SchoolsKennesawGA
Engineering TeacherPrince George's County Public SchoolsGreenbeltMD
Community School CoordinatorAllegany County MarylandLaValeMD
Manager, Professional Learning PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Senior SELPA DirectorSanta Cruz County Office of EducationSanta CruzCA
Digital Learning SpecialistMartin County School DistrictStuartFL
Inclusive Services ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 11White SettlementTX
Chief Technology OfficerFresno Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
TeacherLester Prairie SchoolsLester PrairieMN
Middle School Science TeacherMilwaukee College PrepMilwaukeeWI
TeacherEastern Aroostook RSU 39CaribouME
SuperintendentHinton Community School DistrictHintonIA
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Instructional SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Assistant SuperintendentCommunity Unit School District 200WheatonIL
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Assistant SuperintendentNorthbrook School District 27NorthbrookIL
Technology CoordinatorSt. David's SchoolRaleighNC
Director, Academic InnovationsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Teacher - North High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Adjunct GED InstructorJohnson County Adult Ed CenterWrightsville Ga
Elementary Principal Patchogue Medford SchoolsPatchogue NY
Social Studies CoordinatorLaramie County School District #1CheyenneWY
Director of Curriculum and InstructionUnified School District #1WethersfieldCT
Distance Learning TechnicianEducation Service Center Region 2Corpus ChristiTX
District Social WorkerGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Executive Director Elementary San Ramon Valley Unified School DistrictDanvilleCA
Teacher AssistantWarren County SchoolsLittletonNC
CARE FacilitatorDistrict 148HobartIN
Science and Technology Internship Program Coordinator - Charles Herbert Flowers High SchoolPrince George’s County Public SchoolsSpringdaleMD
2nd Grade Inclusion TeacherLake Charles Charter AcademyRagleyLA
TOAPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Dir. Individualized Instructional ProgramsAlbany County School District #1LaramieWY
Behavioral Health/Special Ed. ServicesCentral City CyberschoolMilwaukeeWI
AdministratorRedmond Proficiency AcademyRedmondOR
Special Education TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Pecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictTeacher - Pecos High SchoolPecosTX
School SuperintendentTexas Juvenile Justice DepartmentAustinTX
Autism Program LeadParkdale High SchoolBowieMD
Director, Professional DevelopmentFontana Unified School DistrictFontanaCA
Curriculum SpecialistSacramento County Office of EducationSacramentoCA
Coordinator, Digital Literacy PlatformsColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Computer Science TeacherAcademy of Mount St. UrsulaBronxNY
TeacherThurgood Marshall Middle SchoolTemple HillsMD
Director of Federal and State ProgramsWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
TeacherDillard AcademyMadisonNC
PrincipalNolan Creek SchoolBeltonTX
Arts TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsTacomaWA
Instructional CoachLincoln County High SchoolStanfordKY
Migrant Ed CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
CounselorCleveland Independent School DistrictClevelandTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Intervention Specialist Youngstown City Schools YoungstownOH
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
First Grade Teacher - Point Pleasant Primary SchoolMason County School DistrictPoint PleasantWV
Student Services DirectorFitzgerald Public SchoolsWarrenMI
TVILouisiana School for the Visually ImpairedDenham SpringsLA
District Social Worker Gregory Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
PrincipalNorris City-Omaha-Enfield CUSD #3 EnfieldIL
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
Director, Federal and State AccountabilityDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
TeacherPrince George's County Public SchoolsUpper MarlboroMD
Director of Elementary EducationBeaufort County School DistrictBeaufortSC
Intervention SpecialistMahoning County High SchoolYoungstownOH
Professional Learning CoordinatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Instructional CoachChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel Hill NC
Migrant RecruiterRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Education SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
PrincipalMadison Elementary SchoolSanta AnaCA
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
Safety FacilitatorDolton Riverdale School District 148DoltonIL
Director of Teaching and LearningLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
Principal Bernards TownshipSchool DistrictBasking Ridge NJ
TeacherISSD 625 Saint Paul Public SchoolsSaint PaulMN
Teacher - Cesar E. Chavez High SchoolSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Adjunct ProfessorFramingham State UniversitySouth YarmouthMA
Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
TeacherPortland Public SchoolsBeavertonOR
Mathematics DirectorSumter School DistrictSumterSC
Director, Professional Development and Online PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
PrincipalPeoria Public SchoolsPeoriaIL
Principal - Buckeye Central High School Buckeye Central Local School DistrictNew WashingtonOH
SuperintendentHinton Community School DistrictHintonIA
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Assistant Superintendent for Technology ServicesSchool District of Pickens CountyEasleySC
Application SpecialistAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
PrincipalAberdeen Elementary SchoolAberdeenMC
Teacher - North High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Adjunct GED InstructorJohnson County Adult Ed CenterWrightsville Ga
Teacher AssistantWarren County SchoolsLittletonNC
CARE FacilitatorDistrict 148HobartIN
Behavioral Health/Special Ed. ServicesCentral City CyberschoolMilwaukeeWI
Special education teacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Director, Professional DevelopmentFontana Unified School DistrictFontanaCA
TeacherPrince George's County Public SchoolsEllicott CityMD
Coordinator, Digital Literacy PlatformsColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
PrincipalNolan Creek SchoolBeltonTX
Migrant Ed CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Director of Student ServicesJuneau School DistrictJuneauAK
Instructional Accountability FacilitatorGaringer High SchoolCharlotteNC
Intervention Specialist Youngstown City School District YoungstownOH
Special Education Teacher Prince George's County Public SchoolsUpper MarlboroMD
ConsultantGISAAtlantaGA
Learning Specialist - Ferris Jr. HighFerris Independent School DistrictFerrisTX
Director of Curriculum and LearningJohnson County School District 1BuffaloWY
Director of Curriculum and InstructionLorena Independent School DistrictLorenaTX
Consultant Upper Cumberland CORECookeville TN
Technical Assistance Consultant to Districts and SchoolsAmerican Institutes for ResearchFairview HeightsIL
TeacherLong Beach Unified School DistrictXCA
Student Services DirectorFitzgerald Public SchoolsWarrenMI
TVISpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
Media Specialist - Gwynn Park High SchoolPrince George's County Public SchoolsBrandywineMD
STEM/CS SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Principal - Lawrence Family Public AcademyLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
Sped Coordinator Heritage AcademySan AntonioTX
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
Special Education CoordinatorWaco Charter SchoolWacoTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
Interim Assistant Director of Exceptional EducationTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Administrator for SpEdWindham School DistrictHuntsville TX
Special Education AdvisorCHOICE Technical AcademyFaribaultMN
Instructional Technology CoordinatorEvergreen Park School District 124Evergreen ParkIL
Monitoring SpecialistVirginia Department of EducationChesterfieldVA
STEM TeacherSlavens K8 SchoolDenverCO
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
School District SupervisorCollingswood Board of EducationCollingswoodNJ
Superintendent Warroad Public Schools Independent School District 690MenahgaMN
MTSS CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
TeacherPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecos TX
TeacherLafayette Parish School SystemBroussardLA
Special Education Teacher's AssistantApex Middle SchoolApex NC
Assistant Principal Atlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
TeacherPrince George's County Public SchoolsGreenbeltMD
Director of State and Federal ProgramsAlbany County School District #1LaramieWY
Licensed Specialist in School PsychologyGregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
TeacherISSD 625 Saint Paul Public SchoolsSaint PaulMN
School CounselorMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Director of Teaching and LearningRedwood Area School DistrictRedwood FallsMN
PD ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 19El PasoTX
Teacher - Northridge Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictNorthridgeCA
Assistant Superintendent for InstructionPawling School DistrictPawlingNY
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Manager, Professional Learning PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Inclusive Services ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 11White SettlementTX
Curriculum SpecialistEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
Instructional CoordinatorButte County Office of EducationOrovilleCA
Coordinator Career & Technical EducationTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Instructional CoachBossier Parish SchoolsElm GroveLA
Ed. Tech - Bonny Eagle Middle SchoolMaine School Administrative District 6BuxtonME
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Executive DirectorColorado Digital Learning SolutionsBroomfieldCO
Teacher - Ferris Jr. HighFerris Independent School DistrictFerrisTX
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Component Director for Special Education Region 6 Education Service Center HuntsvilleTX
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
K-4 PrincipalFox River Grove School District 3Fox River GroveIL
Educational Assistant - Johnson High SchoolSaint Paul Public SchoolsSt. PaulMN
CARE FacilitatorDistrict 148HobartIN
2nd Grade Inclusion TeacherLake Charles Charter AcademyRagleyLA
Behavioral Health/Special Ed. ServicesCentral City CyberschoolMilwaukeeWI
Assistant Superintendent of AcademicsBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Special Education DirectorTexas School for the DeafAustinTX
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Director Special Services Rim of the World Unified School District Lake ArrowheadCA
Autism Program LeadParkdale High SchoolBowieMD
School PrincipalThe Michigan Department of Health and Human Services JJNAARESouthfieldMI
MTSS/504 CoordinatorDouglas County SchoolsDouglasvilleGA
TeacherPrince George's County Public SchoolsEllicott CityMD
TeacherPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Teacher - Ferris Jr. HighFerris Independent School DistrictFerrisTX
PrincipalManchester TownshipManchester NJ
Special Ed TeacherPositive Solutions Charter High SchoolSan AntonioTX
Transition SpecialistNew Caney Independent School DistrictNew CaneyTX
Director of Student ServicesLexington R-VLexingtonMO
Program Specialist, Math, Grades 7-12Elk Grove Unified School DistrictElk GroveCA
Teacher - Ferris Jr. HighFerris Independent School DistrictFerrisTX
PrincipalNolan Creek SchoolBeltonTX
CounselorCleveland Independent School DistrictClevelandTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Innovation FacilitatorWarroad Public Schools - ISD 690WarroadMN
Professional Development ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 19El PasoTX
TeacherSt. Paul Public SchoolsSt. PaulMN
Intervention Specialist/High School Math TeacherMahoning County High School/ Youngstown City SchoolsSalemOH
STEM & STEAMD++ Administrator - Barboza Space CenterLong Beach Unified School DistrictLong BeachCA
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
STEM teacherVermilion Local School DistrictVermilionOH
Secondary Science ConsultantRegion 8 Education Service Center PittsburgTX
District DeanHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
STEM/CS SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
Director, Federal and State AccountabilityDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Educational Technician IIIRSU 24 Sumner Memorial High School Sullivan METrentonME
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
Director of Elementary EducationBeaufort County School DistrictBeaufortSC
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
SuperintendentBunker Hill Community Unit School District 8Bunker HillIL
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center, Region 11White SettlementTX
SuperintendentLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Education SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
EducatorIvy Hawn CharterLilburnGA
STEM TeacherSlavens K8 SchoolDenverCO
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
School District SupervisorCollingswood Board of EducationCollingswoodNJ
Superintendent Warroad Public Schools Independent School District 690MenahgaMN
LD Technology/MakerspaceBerkeley Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
TeacherPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecos TX
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
Education CoordinatorOregon Youth AuthoritySalemOR
TeacherLafayette Parish School SystemBroussardLA
Special Education Teacher's AssistantApex Middle SchoolApex NC
Assistant Principal Atlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Social Studies TeacherCHOICE Technical AcademyOwatonnaMN
Executive CoordinatorPro-Vision AcademyHoustonTX
Assistant Superintendent for InstructionPawling School DistrictPawlingNY
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Community School CoordinatorAllegany County MarylandLaValeMD
Manager, Professional Learning PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Science Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Instructional CoachBossier Parish SchoolsElm GroveLA
Mathematics and Science CoordinatorHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
PrincipalEast Syracuse Elementary SchoolEast SyracuseNY
Paraprofessional/Sub teacher - Ernest Just Middle SchoolPrince Georges County Public SchoolsBowieMD
Teacher - North High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
IT DirectorSouth Whittier School DistrictWhittierCA
2nd Grade Inclusion TeacherLake Charles Charter AcademyRagleyLA
TOAPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Educator - Charles H. Flowers High SchoolPrince George's County Public SchoolsGlenardenMD
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Director Special Services Rim of the World Unified School District Lake ArrowheadCA
TeacherPrince Georges County Public SchoolsEllicott CityMD
TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
TeacherPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
TeacherThurgood Marshall Middle SchoolTemple HillsMD
PrincipalNolan Creek SchoolBeltonTX
Arts TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsTacomaWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Innovation FacilitatorWarroad Public Schools - ISD 690WarroadMN
Education SpecialistRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Assistant Director of Instructional ServicesChesapeake Public SchoolsChesapeakeVA
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
Consultant Upper Cumberland CORECookeville TN
Technical Assistance Consultant to Districts and SchoolsAmerican Institutes for ResearchFairview HeightsIL
TeacherLong Beach Unified School DistrictLong BeachCA
TVISpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
District DeanHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
Principal - Warroad Elementary SchoolWarroad Public SchoolsWarroadMN
Special Programs DirectorGeorge Gervin Youth CenterSan AntonioTX
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
Special Education CoordinatorWaco Charter SchoolWacoTX
Teacher Assistant Dillard Academy MadisonNC
Interim Assistant Director of Exceptional EducationTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Professional Learning CoordinatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
Instructional CoachChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel Hill NC
Literacy ConsultantOakland SchoolsWaterfordMI
Migrant RecruiterRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
EducatorIvy Hawn CharterLilburnGA
PrincipalMadison Elementary SchoolSanta AnaCA
Assistant Director, Game Research and Immersive DesignRutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJ
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
Superintendent Warroad Public Schools Independent School District 690MenahgaMN
TeacherDillard Academy MadisonNC
Interventionist/coachLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
Intervention SpecialistYoungstown City School District YoungstownOH
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
Education CoordinatorOregon Youth AuthoritySalemOR
TeacherLafayette Parish School SystemBroussardLA
Assistant Principal Atlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Director of State and Federal ProgramsAlbany County School District #1LaramieWY
Licensed Specialist in School PsychologyGregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Special Education TeacherSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Chief Learning OfficerCarthage Independent School DistrictCarthage TX
Director Media, Text & Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Chief Academic OfficerCobb County SchoolsKennesawGA
Principal - Ferris Jr. HighFerris Independent School DistrictFerrisTX
Curriculum SpecialistEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
Mathematics and Science CoordinatorHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
Supervisor of Blended LearningMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Special Education TeacherMid-State Education District #6979Little FallsMN
Education Program SpecialistOhio Department of EducationColumbusOH
Director of the Italian Language ProgramRutgers University - New Brunswick/PiscatawayOld Bridge TownshipNJ
TrusteeNederland Independent School DistrictNederlandTX
Assistant Superintendent of AcademicsBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Special Education TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Faculty University of Houston HoustonTX
Associate in Educational Planning and EvaluationNew York State Education DepartmentAlbanyNY
4th grade TeacherSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
TeacherRockingham County SchoolsMadisonNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Accountability FacilitatorGaringer High SchoolCharlotteNC
CounselorNorthland Christian SchoolHoustonTX
Parental Involvement / Early Childhood SpecialistRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Online Learning CoordinatorCharleston County School DistrictCharlestonSC
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
TeacherWake County Public School SystemRaleighNC
Director of Curriculum and InstructionLorena Independent School DistrictLorenaTX
TeacherLong Beach Unified School DistrictLong BeachCA
Secondary Science ConsultantRegion 8 Education Service Center PittsburgTX
TVISpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
District Social Worker Gregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Mentor TeacherSt. John the BaptistReserveLA
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
eLearning SpecialistHall County SchoolsGainesvilleGA
Deputy Chief, Academic and Creative EmpowermentDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
SpecialistRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
PrincipalMultnomah Education Service DistrictPortlandOR
Interim Assistant Director of Exceptional EducationTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Assistant PrincipalChristian Brothers High SchoolSacramentoCA
Education Program SpecialistOhio Department of EducationFairview ParkOH
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Instructional CoachChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel Hill NC
Special Education AdvisorCHOICE Technical AcademyFaribaultMN
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center, Region 11White SettlementTX
Principal - Wade Thomas Elementary SchoolRoss Valley School DistrictSan AnselmoCA
SuperintendentLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Special Ed DirectorBandera Independent School District BanderaTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorEvergreen Park School District 124Evergreen ParkIL
Career Development Coordinator/Career Management TeacherBrunswick County SchoolsBoliviaNC
Tech SupervisorEagle Point SD9Eagle PointOR
Monitoring SpecialistVirginia Department of EducationChesterfieldVA
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
TeacherDillard Academy MadisonNC
MTSS CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Interventionist/coachLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
Intervention SpecialistYoungstown City School District YoungstownOH
PrincipalPerkins Local SchoolsSanduskyOH
Instructional TechnologyIngram Independent School DistrictIngramTX
Chief Academic OfficerPark City School DistrictPark CityUT
TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Director of Teaching and LearningRedwood Area School DistrictRedwood FallsMN
TeacherPortland Public SchoolsBeavertonOR
Mathematics DirectorSumter School DistrictSumterSC
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Director/Instructional CoachFranklin County Public SchoolsRocky MountVA
Manager, Professional Learning PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Technology Integration CoordinatorDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Assistant Superintendent Special EducationIonia County Independent School DistrictIoniaMI
Inclusive Services ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 11White SettlementTX
Curriculum SpecialistEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
TeacherEastern Aroostook RSU 39CaribouME
Instructional Technology SpecialistMinnesota Internship Center (MNIC)MinneapolisMN
Instructional SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Teacher of moderate special needsWorcester public schoolsWorcesterMA
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalAberdeen Elementary SchoolAberdeenNC
Social Studies CoordinatorLaramie County School District #1CheyenneWY
Director of Student Success and Instructional ImprovementOsceola County SchoolsKissimmeeFL
Program SpecialistSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsRancho CucamongaCA
District Social WorkerGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
TeacherLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
School SuperintendentTexas Juvenile Justice DepartmentAustinTX
CounselorRegion 16 Education Service CenterAmarilloTX
TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Assistant SuperintendentPlymouth Community School CorporationPlymouthIN
Dean of StudentsVermont Virtual Learning CooperativeSpringfieldVT
Coordinator, Digital Literacy PlatformsColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Director of Federal and State ProgramsWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
Transition SpecialistNew Caney Independent School DistrictNew CaneyTX
Executive DirectorNorth Carolina Virtual AcademyDurhamNC
Computer Lab FacilitatorOffice of Juvenile JusticeMonroeLA
Migrant Ed CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Accountability FacilitatorGaringer High SchoolCharlotteNC
Program AdministratorEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
Safety Facilitator Dolton Riverdale School District 148Riverdale IL
TVILouisiana School for the Visually ImpairedDenham SpringsLA
District Social Worker Gregory Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
District DeanHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
Mentor TeacherSt. John the BaptistReserveLA
Social Emotional Support Coordinator and InterventionistLackland Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Special Programs DirectorGeorge Gervin Youth CenterSan AntonioTX
Teacher Assistant Dillard Academy MadisonNC
Virtual Learning CoordinatorGaston County SchoolsCramertonNC
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center, Region 11White SettlementTX
District Title I Academic Coach - K-12 Social StudiesCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
SuperintendentLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Educational Technology SpecialistUtah State Office of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
NGS SUPPORTRegion 1 Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
School Counselor Beaufort County School DistrictBeaufort SC
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
DoDEA Grant/AVID DirectorLackland Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Safety FacilitatorDolton Riverdale School District 148DoltonIL
Director of Secondary Math and ScienceChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel HillNC
MTSS CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Technology CoordinatorGwinnett Online CampusLawrencevilleGA
Licensed Specialist in School PsychologyGregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Director of Teaching and LearningRedwood Area School DistrictRedwood FallsMN
Federal and State Programs DirectorLegacy Preparatory Charter AcademyDallasTX
Mental Health Counselor/Social WorkerRosemary Anderson High SchoolPortlandOR
Director, Professional Development and Online PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director Curriculum TechnologyMehlville School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Director/Instructional CoachFranklin County Public SchoolsRocky MountVA
I.ASanta Ana Unified School DistrictBreaCA
SuperintendentBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Assistant Superintendent Special EducationIonia County Independent School DistrictIoniaMI
Inclusive Services ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 11White SettlementTX
Director of ProgramsGirls Inc. of the Pacific NorthwestPortlandOR
School CounselorBeaufort County School DistrictBlufftonSC
Curriculum SpecialistEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
Mathematics and Science CoordinatorHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
School CounselorButte County Office of EducationChicoCA
School CounselorBeaufort County School DistrictBlufftonSC
CARE FacilitatorDistrict 148HobartIN
Education Program SpecialistOhio Department of EducationColumbusOH
TeacherLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
Supervisor of Educational TechnologyCentral Bucks School DistrictDoylestownPA
School PrincipalThe Michigan Department of Health and Human Services JJNAARESouthfieldMI
Associate in Educational Planning and EvaluationNew York State Education DepartmentAlbanyNY
Director of Federal and State ProgramsWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
Transition SpecialistNew Caney Independent School DistrictNew CaneyTX
Executive DirectorNorth Carolina Virtual AcademyDurhamNC
Migrant Ed CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
CounselorCleveland Independent School DistrictClevelandTX

Pages