Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Director of Curriculum and AssessmentFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Technology Content LeaderFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
Tech CoachMontgomery County High SchoolMontgomery CityMO
Assessment and Evaluation AnalystSaint Louis Public School DistrictSt LouisMO
Registrar - Jennings Senior High SchoolJennings School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Classroom TeacherJennings School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Head Library Media SpecialistFrancis Howell School DistrictCottlevilleMO
Technology ManagerJennings School DistrictJenningsMO
Tech CoachMontgomery County High SchoolMontgomery CityMO
School CounselorSt. Louis Public SchoolsFairview HeightsIL
Physical Education TeacherSt. Louis Public SchoolsSt. LouisMO
TeacherJennings School DistrictJenningsMO
Director of TechnologyFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Literacy Teacher Development Specialists (LTDS)Metro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Instructional Technology CoordinatorRutherford County SchoolsMurfreesboroTN
District Instructional Technology SpecialistFranklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistFranklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Computer Technology Teacher - Knowledge Academies, Inc.Metro Nashville Public SchoolsAntiochTN
CTE ConsultantTennessee Department of EducationJohnson CityTN
LMS SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
College and Career Readiness CoordinatorClarksville-Montgomery County School SystemClarksvilleTN
Technology CoordinatorDickson County Board of EducationDicksonTN
Chief Information OfficerState of Tennessee Department of EducationNashvilleTN
Associate Professor of Early Childhood EducationTennessee State UniversityAntiochTN
Director of InstructionMaury County Public School DistrictColumbiaTN
English TeacherMetro Nashville Public SchoolsAntiochTN
School CounselorMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Career and Technical Education CoordinatorClarksville-Montgomery County School SystemClarksvilleTN
Instructional SpecialistMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
District Lead STEAM CoachMetro Nashville Public SchoolsBrentwoodTN
6th Grade TeacherMetro Nashville Public SchoolsGreenbrier TN
Associated Press Online Newspaper Adv. & Media/Marketing SpecialistMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
School Counselor InternMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Director of Instructional TechnologyWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Instructional Technology Specialist 5-6Franklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Executive Director of Professional DevelopmentInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Tech Apps CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
District Science Coordinator - SecondaryRockwall Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum & InstructionFort Worth Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Associate Director, LINK Research LabUniversity of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional TechDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director, Digital LearningRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Technology DirectorMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Director, Instructional Technology PreK-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Executive Director, Instructional Technology PreK-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyHighland Park Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Network ManagerMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Science Academic CoachInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Regents ProfessorUniversity of North TexasIrvingTX
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistAledo Independent School DistrictAledoTX
Professional and Digital Learning DirectorDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Chief Program Evaluation OfficerMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
Distric Math/Area AcademicInternational Leadership of TexasArlingtonTX
Blended Learning CoordinatorArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Arthur F. Thurnau ProfessorUniversity of MichiganAnn ArborMI
Chief Information OfficerMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
PrincipalNewman International Academy - PioneerArlingtonTX
Dean of Curriculum - Grand Prairie High SchoolGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictGrand PrairieTX
STEM SupervisorDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of MathematicsInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Director of Student Learning Regional School District #10Burlington CT
Executive DirectorConnecticut Commission for Educational TechnologyHartfordCT
IT DirectorWaterford Public SchoolsWaterfordCT
Math TeacherRegional School District #10BurlingtonCT
Director of Educational TechnologyCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
Digital Instruction SpecialistAvon Public School DistrictAvonCT
Executive DirectorCapitol Region Education CouncilHartfordCT
Data AnalystWaterford Public SchoolsWaterfordCT
Assistant SuperintendentMeriden Public SchoolsCheshireCT
Director of Curriculum and Instructional TechnologyMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Assistant PrincipalBridgeport Public SchoolsBridgeportCT
Technology Integration SpecialistRegional School District #10BurlingtonCT
Student Database Information SpecialistAmity Regional District #5WoodbridgeCT
Coordinator of Grants and Special ProgramsMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
DirectorUnified School District #1WethersfieldCT
Supervisor of Blended LearningMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Curriculum Coordinator PK-12 MathematicsArea Cooperative Educational ServicesNorth HavenCT
SuperintendentUnified School District #1WethersfieldCT
Principal - Lewis Mills HIgh SchoolRegional School District #10BurlingtonCT
Director of Curriculum and InstructionUnified School District #2WethersfieldCT
Network EngineerWaterford Public SchoolsWaterfordCT
Director of Education Technology & Instructional InnovationColchester Public SchoolsColchesterCT
Director of Educational Technology & Technology ServicesArea Cooperative Educational ServicesNorth HavenCT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology DirectorCorvallis School District 509JCorvallisOR
IT DirectorMcMinnville School DistrictMcMinnvilleOR
Associate Director of Teaching and LearningNorth Clackamas School DistrictPortlandOR
Director of Teaching & LearningClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Computer Science Grant ManagerOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Chief Innovation OfficerEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Associate Director Teaching & LearningKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Executive Director of Teaching and LearningNorth Clackamas School DistrictPortlandOR
Coordinator of Bond TechnologyHillsboro School DistrictHillsboroOR
Director of Instructional TechnologyVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Executive DirectorSheridan AllPrep AcademySheridanOR
Substitute teacherClackamas Education Service DistrictOregon CityOR
Technology Coordinator/TeacherSpringwater Environmental Sciences SchoolOregon CityOR
Executive Director - Technology and Information ServicesNorth Clackamas School DistrictMilwaukieOR
Director of Technology ServicesReynolds School District #7FairviewOR
Canvas Administration - TOSABeaverton School DistrictPortlandOR
Student Systems Information SpecialistMcMinnville School DistrictMcMinnvilleOR
Director of SecondaryReynolds School District #7Fairview OR
Director of Application DevelopmentOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Technology Director and CTE InstructorSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Coordinator of Curriculum, Assessment, & Instructional InnovationClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Chief Information OfficerClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Educational Technology TOSAPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Assistant SuperintendentEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Sr. Business AnalystOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Instructional Support & Technology DirectorHarney Education Service DistrictBurnsOR
PrincipalTongue Point High SchoolAstoriaOR
Assistant SuperintendentHillsboro School DistrictHillsboroOR
Project ManagerNorth West Region Education Service DistrictHillsboroOR
Business ManagerSt. Andrew Nativity SchoolPORTLANDOR
Technology DirectorSheridan AllPrep AcademySheridanOR
Interim Director of Data, Operations, and Grant Management Oregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Technology ServicesTownship High School District 214ArlingtonIL
K-2 Math InterventionistChicago Virtual Charter SchoolChicagoIL
Technology CoordinatorEast Prairie School District 73SkokieIL
Chief Technology OfficerConsolidated HS District 230Orland ParkIL
Chief Technology OfficerTownship High School District 211PalatineIL
Director of TechnologyCenter Cass School District 66Downers GroveIL
Lead TeacherAGBMS-AEHI Montessori SchoolWheelingIL
Technology Support SpecialistCommunity Consolidated School District 15PalatineIL
Director of Digital LearningChicago Public SchoolsChicagoIL
Response to Intervention CoodinatorMaine Township High School District 207Park RidgeIL
Director of Information TechnologyASPIRA Inc of IllinoisChicagoIL
Reading InterventionistChicago Virtual Charter SchoolChicagoIL
Technology Network CoordinatorDarien School District 61DarienIL
Instructional Technology FacilitatorZion Elementary School District 6ZionIL
Chief Information OfficerMuskego-Norway SchoolsWaterfordWI
CEO, Executive DirectorAGBMS-AEHI Montessori SchoolWheelingIL
Technology ChairTownship High School District 211PalatineIL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
SenatorUtah State SenateDraperUT
Science TeacherSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
1st Grade TeacherSaint John the Baptist ElementaryDraperUT
Career & Technical Education TeacherJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
K-6 Digital Learning SpecialistOgden School DistrictOgdenUT
Education Technology SpecialistUtah State Board of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
Business & Marketing Education SpecialistUtah State Board of Education - CTE DepartmentSalt Lake CityUT
K-8 Education SpecialistUtah State Board of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
Board Vice PresidentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
Early Childhood Education & School Technology SpecialistDavis School DistrictLaytonUT
Board MemberLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
1st Grade TeacherSaint John the Baptist ElementaryDraperUT
Digital Learning SpecialistJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
Director of Educational TechnologyGranite School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Educational and Technical Services DirectorLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
School Technology TeacherDavis School DistrictLaytonUT
Copper Hills High School - Special Education TeacherJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
1st Grade TeacherSaint John the Baptist ElementaryDraperUT
Bennion Elementary School - 4th Grade TeacherSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
South Jordan Middle School - Assistant PrincipalJordan School DistrictLehiUT
Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Digital Learning SpecialistJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
District Supervisor of Educational TechnologySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Career & Technical Education SpecialistSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Board PresidentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
Digital Learning SpecialistJordan School DistrictWest JordanUT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Coordinator, Technology ProjectsOutreach and Technical Assistance Network (OTAN)MatherCA
Assistant PrincipalFremont Unified School DistrictFremontCA
Chief Technology OfficerRedwood City School DistrictRedwood CityCA
Director, Technology Programs & Instructional Support CenterSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Project SpecialistOutreach and Technical Assistance Network (OTAN)SacramentoCA
Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Director of Student AffairsCarden Day School San JoseCA
Tech TOSAEvergreen School DistrictSan JoseCA
Deputy SuperintendentSunnyvale School DistrictSunnyvaleCA
Assistant PrincipalMilpitas Unified School DistrictMilpitasCA
SuperintendentMilpitas Unified School DistrictMilpitasCA
Digital Innovation Teacher on Special AssignmentCampbell Union School DistrictCampbellCA
Lead Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Information Systems ManagerSunnyvale School DistrictSunnyvaleCA
Independent Study Program Supervising TeacherOak Grove School District San JoseCA
Academic Technology SpecialistSanta Clara County Office of EducationSan JoseCA
Superintendent of SchoolsSunnyvale School DistrictSunnyvaleCA
Coordinator of Educational TechnologyCambrian School DistrictSan joseCA
Director of Innovation and Digital LearningCampbell Union School DistrictCampbellCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology CoordinatorManalapan-Englishtown Regional SchoolsManalapanNJ
Assistive Technology SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Lynn Crest Elementary School - Kindergarten TeacherWoodbridge Township School DistrictColoniaNJ
Manager of Information SystemsRed Clay Consolidated School DistrictWilmingtonDE
K-12 Instructional Technology CoordinatorDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Director, Elementary EducationEast Stroudsburg Area School DistrictEast StroudsburgPA
Manalapan High School -Science TeacherFreehold Regional High School DistrictManalapanNJ
Director of Technology Innovation and STEM ProgramsRose Tree Media School DistrictMediaPA
Director of Curriculum & InstructionRed Clay Consolidated School DistrictWilmingtonDE
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Math/Technology CoachCentennial School DistrictWarminsterPA
Chief Information OfficerSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Technology Integration SpecialistManalapan-Englishtown Regional SchoolsManalapanNJ
Instuctional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Science Leadership Academy - Technology CoordinatorSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Digital Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Technology CoachManalapan-Englishtown Regional SchoolsManalapanNJ
Associate Superintendent, Education ServicesCecil County Public SchoolsElktonMD
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Curriculum SupervisorCentennial School DistrictWarminsterPA
Deputy Chief, Educational TechnologySchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Director of Teaching & LearningCentennial School DistrictWarminsterPA
Director, Seconday EducationEast Stroudsburg Area School DistrictEast StroudsburgPA
Lynn Crest Elementary School - Academic CoachWoodbridge Township School DistrictColoniaNJ
K-5 Instructional CoachDowningtown Area School DistrictDowningtownPA
Director of CurriculumHatboro-Horsham School DistrictHorshamPA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
District Data CoordinatorMinnesota Internship Center Charter Schools MinneapolisMN
Instructional TechnologySouth Central Service CooperativeNorth MankatoMN
CoordinatorForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN
Assistive Technology/Design for Learning SpecailistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Instructional Effectiveness CoordinatorCapella UniversityMinneapolis MN
Director of Teaching & LearningForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN
District Instructional Technology CoordinatorBurnsville-Eagan-Savage School District 191BurnsvilleMN
SuperintendentWarroad Public SchoolsWarroad MN
Tech Integration SpecialistChisago Lakes SchoolsLindstromMN
Ethnic Studies Associate EducatorMinneapolis Public SchoolsMinneapolisMN
Network AdminChisago Lakes SchoolsLindstromMN
PrincipalForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN
Educator & School Board MemberMinnesota Virtual High SchoolBlaineMN
TeacherMinnesota Virtual High SchoolFridleyMN
PrincipalND Center for Distance EducationFargoND
District Program FacilitatorMinneapolis Public SchoolsMinneapolisMN
Coordinator of Learning TechnologySpring Lake Park SchoolsSpring Lake ParkMN
Teacher/Technology Coordinator/Como Park ElementarySaint Paul Public SchoolsSt. PaulMN
Managing DirectorSouth Central Service Coop / Socrates OnlineNorth MankatoMN
Online & Digital Learning SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Nontraditional Education Programs Specialist Minnesota Department of Education RosevilleMN
Alternative & Extended Learning SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
Director of Instructional TechnologyPrinceton Public SchoolsPrincetonMN
Curriculum CoordinatorCrosslake Community SchoolsCrosslakeMN 
ConsultantLearnerApple ValleyMN 
Teaching & Learning CoordinatorForest Lake Area Schools ISD 831Forest LakeMN

Pages