Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Engineering STEM Identity Project DirectorMaricopa County Education Service Agency (County Superintendent Office)PhoenixAZ
Franklin Police & Fire High School - Professional Development SpecialistPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Youngker High School - English TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Administrative CoachAlameda County Office of EducationSan RamonCA
Financial Business Systems SpecialistMaricopa County Education Service Agency (County Superintendent Office)PhoenixAZ
Assistant Director of Beyond TextbooksVail School DistrictVailAZ
Department ChairBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Franklin Police & Fire High School - Science TeacherPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional Technology Teaching and Learning CoachScottsdale Unified School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Franklin Police & Fire High School - Science Department - Instructional LeaderPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
CCORealTimeSTEAMChandlerAZ
South Mountain High School - Spanish TeacherPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Estrella Foothills High School - Social Studies InstructorBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Estrella Foothills High School - English TeacherBuckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
CTE DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Software Systems AnalystBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Youngker High School - PrincipalBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Principal-Buckeye Union High School Buckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Estrella Foothills High School - Principal Buckeye Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Director of Education/Federal ProgramsBlue Ridge Unified School DistrictLakesideAZ
Student Achievement DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional Technology DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Instructional Technology CoordinatorPickerington Local SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Chief Technology OfficerGrandview Heights SchoolsColumbusOH
Instructional Technology CoordinatorPickerington Local SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Ed Tech CoachWesterville City SchoolsWestervilleOH
Instructional Technology Coordinator Pickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Instructional Technology Coordinator Pickerington Local SchoolsPickeringtonOH
Academic CoachCambridge Education GroupFairlawnOH
School CounselorTrotwood-Madison City SchoolsTrotwoodOH
Director of Pupil ServicesTrotwood-Madison City SchoolsTrotwoodOH
Chief Content Director, Educational TechnologyWOSU Public MediaColumbusOH
Technology Integration SpecialistJonathan Alder Local SchoolsPlain CityOH
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Academic CoachCambridge Education GroupFairlawnOH
Assistant SuperintendentJonathan Alder Local SchoolsPlain CityOH
Educator Quality ConsultantSummit County Educational Service CenterCuyahoga FallsOH
ConsultantSummit County Educational Service CenterCuyahoga falls OH
Chief Information OfficerCincinnati City School DistrictCincinnatiOH
TeacherOrange Board of EducationPepper PikeOH
AdministratorLife Skills High School Columbus NorthColumbusOH
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Curriculum & Instruction OfficerHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Secondary Technology Instructional Integration SpecialistAuburn School DistrictAuburnWA
Director of Center for Leadership and InnovationSt. Thomas SchoolMedinaWA
SuperintendentBellevue Christian SchoolBellevueWA
Education CoachPuget Sound Educational Service DistrictRentonWA
PreK-5 math System ConsultantPuget Sound Educational Service DistrictMercer IslandWA
Director of TechnologyLakeside School DistrictSeattleWA
K-12 Life Skills CoordinatorBellevue School DistrictRentonWA
Executive Director - Teaching and LearningSnohomish School DistrictSnohomishWA
Director, Personalized LearningLake Washington School DistrictRentonWA
Associate Director of Teaching & Learning, Technology IntegrationGrand Coulee Dam School District - Lake Roosevelt High SchoolRedmondWA
Apex CoordinatorTacoma School DistrictCoulee DamWA
Dean of Students - Truman Middle SchoolSeattle Public SchoolsTacomaWA
Advanced Learning Program Support AnalystHighline Public SchoolsSeattleWA
Personalized Learning SpecialistHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Director of Instructional SupportsRenton Preparatory SchoolBurienWA
Executive DirectorHighline Public SchoolsRentonWA
Personalized Learning SpecialistVashon Island School DistrictBurienWA
Director of TechnologyMount Adams School DistrictVashonWA
Technology DirectorRenton School DistrictWhite SwanWA
Digital Learning CoachRenton School DistrictRentonWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Education Technology TOSABuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Chief Technology OfficerCompton Unified School DistrictComptonCA
Chief Technology OfficerSaddleback Valley Unified School DistrictMission ViejoCA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSaddleback Valley Unified School DistrictMission ViejoCA
Chief Technology OfficerOrange County Department of EducationCosta MesaCA
TeacherEl Sol Science and Arts AcademySanta AnaCA
Coordinator, Education TechnologyTustin Unified School DistrictTustinCA
Teacher of TechnologyRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
Chief Technology OfficerBuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Director Instructional TechnologyGarden Grove Unified School DistrictGarden GroveCA
Instructional Technology TOSAGarden Grove Unified School DistrictGarden GroveCA
Coordinator, Online LearningIrvine Unified School DistrictIrvineCA
Technology TOSABuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Information Systems SpecialistLos Alamitos Unified School DistrictLos AlamitosCA
Technology TOSABuena Park School DistrictBuena ParkCA
Program Administrator - Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Chief Technology OfficerTustin Unified School DistrictTustinCA
Project ManagerImperial County Office of Education (On Contract)Mission ViejoCA
Director, Information TechnologyLos Alamitos Unified School DistrictLos AlamitosCA
Information Systems SpecialistLos Alamitos Unified School DistrictLos AlamitosCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Gifted Education TeacherPrince William County Public SchoolsWoodbridgeVA
Administrative CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Instructional Resources SpecialistChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Instructional Technology Integrator - HS Team LeaderChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Clover Hill High School - English TeacherChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
Clover Hill High School - Writing CoachChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Coordinator, Instructional Tech IntegrationFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
eLearning Integrator and CCPS OnlineChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Technology AssistantNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
Coordinator of Innovative LearningPowhatan County Public SchoolsPowhatanVA
Dean of StudentsNorthstar AcademyHenricoVA
ConsultantReilly Educational ConsultingFairfaxVA
Executive Director of Student AchievementManassas City Public SchoolsManassasVA
Assistant SuperintendentRichmond County Public SchoolsWarsawVA
Instructional Technology Team LeaderChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
ManagerFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Executive Director of Student ServicesManassas City Public SchoolsManassasVA
Director of TechnologyRichmond County Public SchoolsWarsawVA
Technology Integrator - Middle School Team LeaderChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Assistant Superintendent for TechnologyPlano Independent School DistrictPlanoTX
Director of Instructional TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictNew BraunfelsTX
Technology DirectorRoosevelt Independent School DistrictLubbockTX
Director of TechnologyGreenwood Independent School DistrictMidlandTX
TeacherSabine Independent School DistrictGladewaterTX
Technology DirectorMonahans Wickett Pyote Independent School DistrictMonahansTX
Chief Technology OfficerDel Valle Independent School DistrictDel ValleTX
Director of Digital LearningRegion 10 Education Service CenterRICHARDSONTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyHighland Park Independent School DistrictDallasTX
CIOTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Technology DirectorPlano Independent School DistrictPlanoTX
Chief Technology OfficerDeer Park Independent School DistrictDeer ParkTX
Dir. of Instructional Media and TechnologyD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Technology DirectorPresidio Independent School DistrictPresidioTX
Principal D'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Cluster EngineerPlano Independent School DistrictPlanoTX
Technology CoordinatorSabine Independent School DistrictKilgoreTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
AdministratorCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Assistant PrincipalCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Instructional Communication Technology Support - ICTSSt. Patrick SchoolCharlotteNC
Executive Director, Office of AccountabilityCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
IT Support AnalystSugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
Media Automation CoordinatorCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Chief Strategy OfficerSouth Carolina Department of EducationColumbiaSC
Virtual Learning SpecialistCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
PrincipalVictory Christian Center SchoolCharlotteNC
Director of Special Projects & Grants AdministratorClarendon School District TwoManningSC
Instructional CoachUnion County Public SchoolsMonroeNC
Associate Superintendent for Personalization and School PartnershipsCharlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCharlotteNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Digital Learning CoordinatorCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
Instructional CoachAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Supervisor, Digital Transformation TeamCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
Digital Learning SpecialistAtlanta Public SchoolsRexGA
Director of Virtual LearningDeKalb County School DistrictDecaturGA
Instructional TechnologyFulton County SchoolsAtlantaGA
Coordinator of eClass C&I ApplicationsGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Chief Technology and Information OfficerForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
DirectorCobb Virtual AcademyMariettaGA
Director of TechnologyOconee County SchoolsWatkinsvilleGA
Director of Virtual LearningGeorgia Department of EducationAtlantaGA
Instructional Coach - Grady High SchoolAtlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Elementary Education DirectorForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Director, Instructional TechnologyCobb County School DistrictKennesawGA
Exec. Dir. of eCLASS TransformationGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Instructional Technology Dir.Oconee County SchoolsWatkinsvilleGA
Interim Chief Academic Officer/ Assistant Superintendent of Teacher & LearningCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
Coordinator of Instructional Resources and SupportGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Director of Digital & Multimedia LearningCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
Technology Training & Integration SpecialistCobb County SchoolsKennesawGA
Continuous Improvement/Quality Assurance CoachRockdale County Public SchoolsConyersGA
Assistant SuperintendentGeorgia Department of EducationAltantaGA
Director of Secondary EducationOconee County SchoolsWatkinsvilleGA
Director of Curriculum and InstructionRockdale County Public SchoolsConyersGA
Coordinator of Instructional DataRockdale County Public SchoolsConyersGA
Secondary Education DirectorForsyth County SchoolsCummingGA
Parent - Alpharetta ClusterPTA Fulton County SchoolsAlpharettaGA
Director of Elementary EducationOconee County SchoolsWatkinsvilleGA
Executive Director of Information Systems & SolutionsGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Director of School TechnologyGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Director of eCLASS DevelopmentGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Associate Director of Instructional TechnologyGeorgia Virtual LearningAtlantaGA
Digital Learning CoordinatorCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
Technology Training & Integration SpecialistCobb County SchoolsKennesawGA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Transition Program SpecialistNorth East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Coordinator - School Support ServicesEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
PrincipalSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
EducatorNatalia Independent School DistrictNataliaTX
Executive Director of Special ServicesJourdanton Independent School DistrictJourdantonTX
Lead Technology Teacher - Charlotte M.S.CharlotteTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Secondary Academic Technology CoordinatorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
School Library Media Specialist/LibrarianSouthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
Director of TechnologyMedina Valley Independent School DistrictCastrovilleTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Spanish TeacherNew Frontiers Public SchoolsSan AntonioTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Network ManagerPoteet Independent School DistrictPoteetTX
Executive Director of Special Programs Judson Independent School DistrictLive OakTX
SuperintendentSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
3rd Grade TeacherNew Frontiers Public SchoolsSan AntonioTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
SuperintendentD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Technology DirectorSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
Technology DirectorJourdanton Independent School DistrictJourdantonTX
IT Support SpecialistMount Sacred Heart School/Archdiocese of San AntonioSan AntonioTX
Vice PrincipalMount Sacred Heart School/Archdiocese of San AntonioSan AntonioTX
Assistant SuperintendentHondo Independent School DistrictHondoTX
Instructional Technology & Media Services CoordinatorSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Executive Director of Technology ServicesNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Community RelationsWestern Governors UniversityAustinTX
CoordinatorEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Special Education Program Coordinator North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Elementary PrincipalSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
Director of TechnologyHondo Independent School DistrictHondoTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
Educational SpecialistEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Curriculum and Instructional SpecialistHondo Independent School DistrictHondoTX
Curriculum Coordinator Education Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Dir. of Instructional Media and TechnologyD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Software and Data ManagerBrooks AcademySan AntonioTX
Academic Tech DirectorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Student Transition CoordinatorHarlandale Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
SuperintendentLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Principal - Charlotte M.S.Charlotte Independent School District CharlotteTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPoteet Independent School DistrictPoteetTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Engineering InstructorSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictFloresvilleTX
Educational SpecialistEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
School Partner AssociateBoerne ISDSan AntonioTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Assistant Professor of Eearly Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
ConsultantRetired Educator - Loudoun County Public SchoolsLeesburgVA
TeacherDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Supervisor of eLearningBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Specialist, Education TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Supervisor, Instructional TechnologyPrince William County Public SchoolsManassasVA
Digital Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Senior Manager, Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Specialist of Elementary Technology Integration (STEM)District of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Manager, Online LearningDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Direction of CurriculumAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Teacher Specialist: Online CampusAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Director, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
CTE Business and Technology EducatorDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Retired K-12 Social Studies CoordinatorReilly Educational ConsultingFairfaxVA
Program Coordinator of Teacher Undergrad ProgramUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Instructional SpecialistPrince George's County Public SchoolsLandoverMD
Specialist, Academic Data & Formative AssessmentsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Literacy Integrated Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsLusbyMD
Executive Director Instructional Technology & SupportPrince George's County Public SchoolsLandoverMD
Digital Learning & Library MediaCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Director, Information Technology ServicesPrince William County Public SchoolsManassasVA
Instructional Specialist, Science Technology and EngineeringMontgomery County Public SchoolsColumbiaMD

Pages