Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Innovation FacilitatorWarroad Public Schools - ISD 690WarroadMN
Professional Development ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 19El PasoTX
TeacherSt. Paul Public SchoolsSt. PaulMN
Intervention Specialist/High School Math TeacherMahoning County High School/ Youngstown City SchoolsSalemOH
STEM & STEAMD++ Administrator - Barboza Space CenterLong Beach Unified School DistrictLong BeachCA
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
STEM teacherVermilion Local School DistrictVermilionOH
Secondary Science ConsultantRegion 8 Education Service Center PittsburgTX
District DeanHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
STEM/CS SpecialistMinnesota Department of EducationRosevilleMN
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
Director, Federal and State AccountabilityDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Educational Technician IIIRSU 24 Sumner Memorial High School Sullivan METrentonME
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
Director of Elementary EducationBeaufort County School DistrictBeaufortSC
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
SuperintendentBunker Hill Community Unit School District 8Bunker HillIL
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center, Region 11White SettlementTX
SuperintendentLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Education SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
EducatorIvy Hawn CharterLilburnGA
STEM TeacherSlavens K8 SchoolDenverCO
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
School District SupervisorCollingswood Board of EducationCollingswoodNJ
Superintendent Warroad Public Schools Independent School District 690MenahgaMN
LD Technology/MakerspaceBerkeley Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
TeacherPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecos TX
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
Education CoordinatorOregon Youth AuthoritySalemOR
TeacherLafayette Parish School SystemBroussardLA
Special Education Teacher's AssistantApex Middle SchoolApex NC
Assistant Principal Atlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Social Studies TeacherCHOICE Technical AcademyOwatonnaMN
Executive CoordinatorPro-Vision AcademyHoustonTX
Assistant Superintendent for InstructionPawling School DistrictPawlingNY
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Community School CoordinatorAllegany County MarylandLaValeMD
Manager, Professional Learning PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Science Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Instructional CoachBossier Parish SchoolsElm GroveLA
Mathematics and Science CoordinatorHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
PrincipalEast Syracuse Elementary SchoolEast SyracuseNY
Paraprofessional/Sub teacher - Ernest Just Middle SchoolPrince Georges County Public SchoolsBowieMD
Teacher - North High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
IT DirectorSouth Whittier School DistrictWhittierCA
2nd Grade Inclusion TeacherLake Charles Charter AcademyRagleyLA
TOAPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Educator - Charles H. Flowers High SchoolPrince George's County Public SchoolsGlenardenMD
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Teacher - Pecos High SchoolPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
Director Special Services Rim of the World Unified School District Lake ArrowheadCA
TeacherPrince Georges County Public SchoolsEllicott CityMD
TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
TeacherPecos Barstow Toyah Independent School DistrictPecosTX
TeacherThurgood Marshall Middle SchoolTemple HillsMD
PrincipalNolan Creek SchoolBeltonTX
Arts TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsTacomaWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Innovation FacilitatorWarroad Public Schools - ISD 690WarroadMN
Education SpecialistRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Assistant Director of Instructional ServicesChesapeake Public SchoolsChesapeakeVA
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
Consultant Upper Cumberland CORECookeville TN
Technical Assistance Consultant to Districts and SchoolsAmerican Institutes for ResearchFairview HeightsIL
TeacherLong Beach Unified School DistrictLong BeachCA
TVISpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
District DeanHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
Principal - Warroad Elementary SchoolWarroad Public SchoolsWarroadMN
Special Programs DirectorGeorge Gervin Youth CenterSan AntonioTX
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
Special Education CoordinatorWaco Charter SchoolWacoTX
Teacher Assistant Dillard Academy MadisonNC
Interim Assistant Director of Exceptional EducationTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Professional Learning CoordinatorPoudre School DistrictFort CollinsCO
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
Instructional CoachChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel Hill NC
Literacy ConsultantOakland SchoolsWaterfordMI
Migrant RecruiterRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
EducatorIvy Hawn CharterLilburnGA
PrincipalMadison Elementary SchoolSanta AnaCA
Assistant Director, Game Research and Immersive DesignRutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJ
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
Superintendent Warroad Public Schools Independent School District 690MenahgaMN
TeacherDillard Academy MadisonNC
Interventionist/coachLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
Intervention SpecialistYoungstown City School District YoungstownOH
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
Education CoordinatorOregon Youth AuthoritySalemOR
TeacherLafayette Parish School SystemBroussardLA
Assistant Principal Atlanta Public SchoolsAtlantaGA
Director of State and Federal ProgramsAlbany County School District #1LaramieWY
Licensed Specialist in School PsychologyGregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Special Education TeacherSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Chief Learning OfficerCarthage Independent School DistrictCarthage TX
Director Media, Text & Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Chief Academic OfficerCobb County SchoolsKennesawGA
Principal - Ferris Jr. HighFerris Independent School DistrictFerrisTX
Curriculum SpecialistEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
Mathematics and Science CoordinatorHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
Supervisor of Blended LearningMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Special Education TeacherMid-State Education District #6979Little FallsMN
Education Program SpecialistOhio Department of EducationColumbusOH
Director of the Italian Language ProgramRutgers University - New Brunswick/PiscatawayOld Bridge TownshipNJ
TrusteeNederland Independent School DistrictNederlandTX
Assistant Superintendent of AcademicsBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Special Education TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Faculty University of Houston HoustonTX
Associate in Educational Planning and EvaluationNew York State Education DepartmentAlbanyNY
4th grade TeacherSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
TeacherRockingham County SchoolsMadisonNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Accountability FacilitatorGaringer High SchoolCharlotteNC
CounselorNorthland Christian SchoolHoustonTX
Parental Involvement / Early Childhood SpecialistRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Online Learning CoordinatorCharleston County School DistrictCharlestonSC
K-12 District Science CoachCobb County SchoolsSmyrnaGA
TeacherWake County Public School SystemRaleighNC
Director of Curriculum and InstructionLorena Independent School DistrictLorenaTX
TeacherLong Beach Unified School DistrictLong BeachCA
Secondary Science ConsultantRegion 8 Education Service Center PittsburgTX
TVISpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
District Social Worker Gregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Mentor TeacherSt. John the BaptistReserveLA
DirectorBonita Learning AcademyChula VistaCA
eLearning SpecialistHall County SchoolsGainesvilleGA
Deputy Chief, Academic and Creative EmpowermentDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
SpecialistRegion One Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
Principal - Hodgkins Elementary SchoolLa Grange School District 105HodgkinsIL
PrincipalMultnomah Education Service DistrictPortlandOR
Interim Assistant Director of Exceptional EducationTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Assistant PrincipalChristian Brothers High SchoolSacramentoCA
Education Program SpecialistOhio Department of EducationFairview ParkOH
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Instructional CoachChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel Hill NC
Special Education AdvisorCHOICE Technical AcademyFaribaultMN
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center, Region 11White SettlementTX
Principal - Wade Thomas Elementary SchoolRoss Valley School DistrictSan AnselmoCA
SuperintendentLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Special Ed DirectorBandera Independent School District BanderaTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorEvergreen Park School District 124Evergreen ParkIL
Career Development Coordinator/Career Management TeacherBrunswick County SchoolsBoliviaNC
Tech SupervisorEagle Point SD9Eagle PointOR
Monitoring SpecialistVirginia Department of EducationChesterfieldVA
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
TeacherDillard Academy MadisonNC
MTSS CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Interventionist/coachLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
Intervention SpecialistYoungstown City School District YoungstownOH
PrincipalPerkins Local SchoolsSanduskyOH
Instructional TechnologyIngram Independent School DistrictIngramTX
Chief Academic OfficerPark City School DistrictPark CityUT
TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Director of Teaching and LearningRedwood Area School DistrictRedwood FallsMN
TeacherPortland Public SchoolsBeavertonOR
Mathematics DirectorSumter School DistrictSumterSC
Trauma Counselor Stanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Director/Instructional CoachFranklin County Public SchoolsRocky MountVA
Manager, Professional Learning PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Technology Integration CoordinatorDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Assistant Superintendent Special EducationIonia County Independent School DistrictIoniaMI
Inclusive Services ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 11White SettlementTX
Curriculum SpecialistEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
TeacherEastern Aroostook RSU 39CaribouME
Instructional Technology SpecialistMinnesota Internship Center (MNIC)MinneapolisMN
Instructional SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Teacher of moderate special needsWorcester public schoolsWorcesterMA
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalAberdeen Elementary SchoolAberdeenNC
Social Studies CoordinatorLaramie County School District #1CheyenneWY
Director of Student Success and Instructional ImprovementOsceola County SchoolsKissimmeeFL
Program SpecialistSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsRancho CucamongaCA
District Social WorkerGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
TeacherLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
School SuperintendentTexas Juvenile Justice DepartmentAustinTX
CounselorRegion 16 Education Service CenterAmarilloTX
TeacherWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Assistant SuperintendentPlymouth Community School CorporationPlymouthIN
Dean of StudentsVermont Virtual Learning CooperativeSpringfieldVT
Coordinator, Digital Literacy PlatformsColumbus City SchoolsColumbusOH
Director of Federal and State ProgramsWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
Transition SpecialistNew Caney Independent School DistrictNew CaneyTX
Executive DirectorNorth Carolina Virtual AcademyDurhamNC
Computer Lab FacilitatorOffice of Juvenile JusticeMonroeLA
Migrant Ed CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Accountability FacilitatorGaringer High SchoolCharlotteNC
Program AdministratorEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
Safety Facilitator Dolton Riverdale School District 148Riverdale IL
TVILouisiana School for the Visually ImpairedDenham SpringsLA
District Social Worker Gregory Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
District DeanHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
Mentor TeacherSt. John the BaptistReserveLA
Social Emotional Support Coordinator and InterventionistLackland Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Special Programs DirectorGeorge Gervin Youth CenterSan AntonioTX
Teacher Assistant Dillard Academy MadisonNC
Virtual Learning CoordinatorGaston County SchoolsCramertonNC
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
Field Service Agent, Charter SchoolsEducation Service Center, Region 11White SettlementTX
District Title I Academic Coach - K-12 Social StudiesCobb County School DistrictMariettaGA
SuperintendentLynden School DistrictLyndenWA
Educational Technology SpecialistUtah State Office of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
NGS SUPPORTRegion 1 Education Service CenterEdinburgTX
School Counselor Beaufort County School DistrictBeaufort SC
TeacherWeldon City SchoolsWeldon NC
DoDEA Grant/AVID DirectorLackland Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Safety FacilitatorDolton Riverdale School District 148DoltonIL
Director of Secondary Math and ScienceChapel Hill Carrboro City SchoolsChapel HillNC
MTSS CoordinatorStanly County SchoolsAlbemarleNC
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Technology CoordinatorGwinnett Online CampusLawrencevilleGA
Licensed Specialist in School PsychologyGregory-Portland Independent School DistrictPortlandTX
Director of Teaching and LearningRedwood Area School DistrictRedwood FallsMN
Federal and State Programs DirectorLegacy Preparatory Charter AcademyDallasTX
Mental Health Counselor/Social WorkerRosemary Anderson High SchoolPortlandOR
Director, Professional Development and Online PlatformsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director Curriculum TechnologyMehlville School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Director/Instructional CoachFranklin County Public SchoolsRocky MountVA
I.ASanta Ana Unified School DistrictBreaCA
SuperintendentBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Assistant Superintendent Special EducationIonia County Independent School DistrictIoniaMI
Inclusive Services ConsultantEducation Service Center Region 11White SettlementTX
Director of ProgramsGirls Inc. of the Pacific NorthwestPortlandOR
School CounselorBeaufort County School DistrictBlufftonSC
Curriculum SpecialistEarly Step Learning CenterNorth MiamiFL
Mathematics and Science CoordinatorHorizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslacoTX
Special Education TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
TeacherWorcester Public Schools Worcester MA
Lead Teacher/ Special Ed. TeacherAucocisco School & Learning CenterCape ElizabethME
Executive Director of School ImprovementSpring Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
School CounselorButte County Office of EducationChicoCA
School CounselorBeaufort County School DistrictBlufftonSC
CARE FacilitatorDistrict 148HobartIN
Education Program SpecialistOhio Department of EducationColumbusOH
TeacherLawrence Public SchoolsLawrenceMA
Supervisor of Educational TechnologyCentral Bucks School DistrictDoylestownPA
School PrincipalThe Michigan Department of Health and Human Services JJNAARESouthfieldMI
Associate in Educational Planning and EvaluationNew York State Education DepartmentAlbanyNY
Director of Federal and State ProgramsWichita Falls Independent School DistrictWichita FallsTX
Transition SpecialistNew Caney Independent School DistrictNew CaneyTX
Executive DirectorNorth Carolina Virtual AcademyDurhamNC
Migrant Ed CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
CounselorCleveland Independent School DistrictClevelandTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Director of Enrollment Management/ IT SupervisorKellenberg Memorial High SchoolUniondaleNY
Teacher of Students with Visual ImpairmentsSpecial Schools DistrictDenham SpringsLA
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
Director, Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Chief Information OfficerVail School DistrictVailAZ
Educational Technology SpecialistUtah State Office of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
Senior Director of Student SupportsPerspectives Charter SchoolsChicagoIL
Master Online Facilitator - InstructoreNetLearning/Colorado Digital SolutionsCalhanCO
Teacher - Soule Road Elementary School Hampden-Wilbraham Regional School DistrictWilbraham MA
Director of Communications and TechnologyCouncil for Leaders in Alabama SchoolsMontgomeryAL
Admin Asst for Planning, Assessment and ResearchBirdville Independent School DistrictHaltom CityTX
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
Superintendent-Retired Warroad Public Schools Menahga MN
InterventionistMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashville TN
Teacher - Miller Elementary SchoolRegional School Unit 40WaldoboroME
Technology DirectorSilverton High SchoolSilvertonOR
Education SpecialistEducation Service Center 15San AngeloTX
Curriculum SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Director of Strategic PlanningWayfinder Christian AcademyEl Dorado HillsCA
Chief Information OfficerClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Director for Instructional TechnologyElmwood Park Community Unit School District #401Elmwood ParkIL
Data AnalystPublic Schools of TarrytownTarrytownNY
AT SpecialistAlvin Independent School DistrictAlvinTX
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
TeacherSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Principal Hawthorne Cedar Knolls Union Free School DistrictStaten IslandNY
Director of TechnologyKansas City Public SchoolsKansas CityMO
DirectorSanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Learning Resource TechnicianTexas Education Service Center-Region 2Corpus ChristiTX
Art Instruction/ Core IntegrationA+ Charter Schools Inc.DallasTX
Instructional SpecialistNampa School DistrictNampaID
Office of Schools and LeadershipShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
Teacher - Lake Forest AcademyNew Hanover County SchoolsWilmingtonNC
Speech Language PathologistNorthshore Charter School, Inc.CovingtonLA
Instructional SupportWeld Re5J School DistrictMillikenCO
Migrant CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Teacher AssistantWeldon City SchoolsEeldonNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Senior Education Specialist, LeadershipRegion 4 Educational Service Center HoustonTX
Director of Enrollment Management/ IT SupervisorKellenberg Memorial High SchoolUniondaleNY
Instructor and Lead TeacherRedmond Proficiency AcademyRedmondOR
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
Assistant Superintendent, Assessment, Curriculum, and InstructionSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Education SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
Special Education CoordinatorWaco Charter SchoolWacoTX
Director, Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Senior Director of Student SupportsPerspectives Charter SchoolsChicagoIL
Master Online Facilitator - InstructoreNetLearning/Colorado Digital SolutionsCalhanCO
Admin Asst for Planning, Assessment and ResearchBirdville Independent School DistrictHaltom CityTX
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Educational Service Center HoustonTX
Superintendent-Retired Warroad Public Schools Menahga MN
TeacherMiller Elementary SchoolWaldoboroME
Director for Instructional TechnologyElmwood Park Community Unit School District #401Elmwood ParkIL
Director of Strategic PlanningWayfinder Christian AcademyEl Dorado HillsCA
SuperintendentAllen County Educational Service CenterLimaOH
TechnicianPublic Schools of Robeson CountyLumbertonNC
CTE Special Populations Specialist Grapevine-Colleyville Independent School DistrictNoconaTX
District Magnet Technology CoachGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Director of Blended LearningBlue Valley School District #229Overland ParkKS
Director of CommunicationsMarket Square EducationWoodinvilleWA
Executive Director - GAP SchoolSt Paul Public SchoolsSt. PaulMN
AT SpecialistAlvin Independent School DistrictAlvinTX
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Head of SchoolThe Arch Community SchoolSaint LouisMO
Art Instruction/ Core IntegrationA+ Charter Schools Inc.DallasTX
Assistant SuperintendentLammersville Unified School DistrictMountain House CA
Teacher on AssignmentGifted AcademyPhoenixAZ
CoordinatorOceanside Unified School DistrictOceansideCA
Director, 21st Century Learning & InnovationNorth Monterey County Unified School DistrictMoss LandingCA
Teacher - Lake Forest AcademyNew Hanover County SchoolsWilmingtonNC
Head of Professional LearningLocal AuthorityLondonEngland
TeacherTechnology High SchoolNewarkNJ
Speech Language PathologistNorthshore Charter School, Inc.CovingtonLA
Accountability CoordinatorPoth Independent School DistrictPothTX
Instructional SupportWeld Re5J School DistrictMillikenCO
Migrant CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Director of Innovative & Instructional TechSherman Independent School DistrictShermanTX
Interim Director SecondarySanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Education Specialist, HomelessEducation Service Center Region 13AustinTX
Science TeacherMilwaukee College Prep-Lloyd St.MilwaukeeWI
Director, Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Assistant SuperintendentClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Director of CommunicationsMarket Square EducationWoodinvilleWA
Instructional SupportWeld Re5J School DistrictMillikenCO
Director of Instructional TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictNew BraunfelsTX
Director of Technology IntegrationEast Baton Rouge Parish SchoolsBaton RougeLA
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
TechnicianPublic Schools of Robeson CountyLumbertonNC
PrincipalClifton Independent School DistrictCliftonNJ
CoordinatorPrimary Academy for SuccessPanorama CityCA
Art Instruction/ Core IntegrationA+ Charter Schools Inc.DallasTX
Migrant CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Superintendent-Retired Warroad Public Schools Menahga MN
Teacher on AssignmentGifted AcademyPhoenixAZ
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
SuperintendentBunker Hill CUSD #8Bunker HillIL
Exec. Director of eCLASS TransformationGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Principal Hawthorne Cedar Knolls Union Free School DistrictStaten IslandNY
Director of Student Success and Instructional ImprovementOsceola County SchoolsKissimmeeFL
Technology DirectorSilverton High SchoolSilvertonOR
Director of Innovative & Instructional TechSherman Independent School DistrictShermanTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
TeacherPharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent School DistrictAlamoTX
PrincipalEvangeline Parish School DistrictVille PlatteLA
Senior Case ManagerDepartment of Adult & Community EducationPalm SpringsFL
CAOWeld RE-5J School DistrictMilliken CO
Director of Special Education High Point AcademyFort WorthTX
Assistant PrincipalPharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent School DistrictAamoTX
Technology Learning Coach - John Sells Middle SchoolDublin City School DistrictDublinOH
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
PrincipalMarcus Whitman Central School DistrictCanandaiguaNY
School Improvement TeamSouthern Oregon Education Service DistrictMedfordOR
TeacherTangipahoa Parish School BoardRobertLA
Assistant Principal - Sawyer Elementary SchoolChicago Public SchoolsChicago IL
Education CoordinatorYouth Challenge ProgramPinevilleLA
Executive Director of InnovationSan Diego County Office of EducationBonsall CA
Director, Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Director of instructional TechnologyWestern New York Maritime Charter SchoolBuffaloNY
AdministratorAcademy of Media ArtsLos AngelesCA
Senior Director of Student SupportsPerspectives Charter SchoolsChicagoIL
Director of Communications and TechnologyCouncil for Leaders in Alabama SchoolsMontgomeryAL
Admin Asst for Planning, Assessment and ResearchBirdville Independent School DistrictHaltom CityTX
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
Media SpecialistWeldon City SchoolsWeldonNC
Superintendent-Retired Warroad Public Schools Menahga MN
TeacherMiller Elementary SchoolWaldoboroME
Curriculum SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
CoordinatorPrimary Academy for SuccessPanorama CityCA
Assistant SuperintendentArmada Area SchoolsArmadaMI
Director of Strategic PlanningWayfinder Christian AcademyEl Dorado HillsCA
Innovative Teaching and Learning CoordinatorButler TechHamiltonOH
TechnicianPublic Schools of Robeson CountyLumbertonNC
Music TeacherWidefield School District 3Colorado SpringsCO
Instructional CoachNewman International AcademyArlingtonTX
Personalized Learning Administrator Nampa School District #131NampaID
Curriculum SpecialistSacramento County Office of EducationSacramentoCA
Principal - Buckeye Central High SchoolBuckeye Central Local School DistrictNew WashingtonOH
Instructional Technology SpecialistMinnesota Internship Center (MNIC)MinneapolisMN
District Magnet Technology CoachGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Director of CommunicationsMarket Square EducationWoodinvilleWA
Education Technology ManagerBelton School DistrictBeltonMO
AT SpecialistAlvin Independent School DistrictAlvinTX
Instructional Technology Teacher SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Principal Hawthorne Cedar Knolls Union Free School DistrictStaten IslandNY
Curriculum CoordinatorArea Cooperative Educational ServicesNorth HavenCT
PrincipalClassical Academy EscondidoCA
Instructional SpecialistNampa School DistrictNampaID
Director of Student Success and Instructional ImprovementOsceola County SchoolsKissimmeeFL
Learning Resource TechnicianTexas Education Service Center-Region 2Corpus ChristiTX
Math CoordinatorGrowing Up Green Charter SchoolLong Island CityNY
Principal - Green Mountain ElementaryCentral Kitsap School DistrictBremertonWA
Technology CoordinatorKenowa Hills School DistrictGrand RapidsMI
Special Education SpecialistRegion 1 Education Service CenterEdinburgTx
Instructional CoachBelton School DistrictBeltonMO
Assistant Superintendent Lammersville Unified School DistrictMountain House CA
K-5 ELA Program SpecialistLake County SchoolsHowey in the HillsFL
Instructional SpecialistNampa School DistrictNampaID
PrincipalYoungstown City School DistrictYoungstownOH
Curriculum SpecialistSacramento County Office of EducationSacramentoCA
Head of Professional LearningLocal AuthorityLondonEngland
Dean of StudentsVermont Virtual Learning CooperativeHardwickVT
Teacher - Daniel Boone High SchoolDaniel Boone Area School DistrictBirdsboro PA
Principal - Burrillville High SchoolBurrillville School DepartmentHarrisville RI
Superintendent Teton School District 401DriggsID
Director of Student Success and Instructional ImprovementOsceola County SchoolsKissimmeeFL
Director of Professional DevelopmentOsceola County SchoolsKissimmeeFL
Technology DirectorSilverton High SchoolSilvertonOR
Director of Innovative & Instructional TechSherman Independent School DistrictShermanTX
Interim Director SecondarySanta Ana Unified School DistrictSanta AnaCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology Coordinator Island Heights Board-EducationIsland HeightsNJ
Director of Special Education High Point AcademyFort WorthTX
Operations CoordinatorBASIS DC Public Charter SchoolWashingtonDC
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
PrincipalMarcus Whitman Central School DistrictCanandaiguaNY
TeacherTangipahoa Parish School BoardRobertLA
Education CoordinatorYouth Challenge ProgramPinevilleLA
Digital Literacy CoachFranklin County SchoolsFranklintonNC
Director, Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Supervisor of eLearning (BCPS) and Board of Education Member (CCPS)Baltimore County Public Schools & Cecil County Public SchoolsElktonMD
Director of Communications and TechnologyCouncil for Leaders in Alabama SchoolsMontgomeryAL
Admin Asst for Planning, Assessment and ResearchBirdville Independent School DistrictHaltom CityTX
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
Media SpecialistWeldon City SchoolsWeldonNC
Superintendent-Retired Warroad Public Schools Menahga MN
Education SpecialistEducation Service Center 15San AngeloTX
Curriculum SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Director of TechnologyHarvard Community Unit School District 50HarvardIL
Director of Strategic PlanningWayfinder Christian AcademyEl Dorado HillsCA
Literacy CoordinatorGrowing Up Green Charter SchoolLong Island CityNY
Executive Director, 21st Century LearningSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Education Technology ManagerBelton School DistrictBeltonMO
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Teacher - Rose Park Elementary SchoolSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Principal Hawthorne Cedar Knolls Union Free School DistrictStaten IslandNY
Curriculum CoordinatorArea Cooperative Educational ServicesNorth HavenCT
Policy AnalystNational Center on Education and the EconomyWashington DC
Special Education SpecialistRegion 1 Education Service CenterEdinburgTx
STEAM DirectorSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Digital Literacy SpecialistColorado Department of EducationDenverCO
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Art Instruction/ Core IntegrationA+ Charter Schools Inc.DallasTX
Instructional SpecialistNampa School DistrictNampaID
Office of Schools and LeadershipShelby County SchoolsMemphisTN
PrincipalCarter County SchoolsElizabethton TN
Curriculum SpecialistSacramento County Office of EducationSacramentoCA
Teacher - Daniel Boone High SchoolDaniel Boone Area School DistrictBirdsboro PA
DirectorBrooklyn Center Community SchoolsBrooklyn CenterMN
Migrant CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Director of Extended DaySan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Senior Education Specialist, LeadershipRegion 4 Educational Service Center HoustonTX
PrincipalEvangeline Parish School DistrictVille PlatteLA
Program Specialist San Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsRancho Cucamonga CA
Senior Case ManagerDepartment of Adult & Community EducationPalm SpringsFL
Technology Coordinator Island Heights Board-EducationIsland HeightsNJ
Director of Curriculum and LearningJohnson County School District 1BuffaloWY
Charter LiaisonLift for LifeManchesterMO
Director of Special Education High Point AcademyFort WorthTX
Assistant PrincipalPharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent School DistrictAamoTX
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
Deputy SuperintendentLiberal USD 480LiberalKS
PrincipalMarcus Whitman Central School DistrictCanandaiguaNY
Senior Policy AnalystNational Center on Education and the EconomyWashingtonDC
TeacherTangipahoa Parish School BoardRobertLA
Special Education CoordinatorWaco Charter SchoolWacoTX
PrincipalNew OrleansLA
Executive Director of InnovationSan Diego County Office of EducationBonsall CA
Director, Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Coordinator of Assessment, Data, and Integrated TechnologyDel Mar Union School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Educational Technology SpecialistUtah State Office of EducationSalt Lake CityUT
Math Teacher -Oakland High SchoolTacoma Public SchoolsUniversity PlaceWA
Director of Communications and TechnologyCouncil for Leaders in Alabama SchoolsMontgomeryAL
Digital Learning TrainerAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Admin Asst for Planning, Assessment and ResearchBirdville Independent School DistrictHaltom CityTX
Technology DirectorMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
School Improvement SpecialistRegion 4 Educational Service Center HoustonTX
Media SpecialistWeldon City SchoolsWeldonNC
Superintendent-Retired Warroad Public Schools Menahga MN
TeacherMiller Elementary SchoolWaldoboroME
Education SpecialistEducation Service Center 15San AngeloTX
Curriculum SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Director of TechnologyHarvard Community Unit School District 50HarvardIL
Director of English language arts Missouri Department of Elementary and Secondary Education CenterMO
Literacy CoordinatorGrowing Up Green Charter SchoolLong Island CityNY
Executive Director for Learning and Staff Development Galveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
TechnicianPublic Schools of Robeson CountyLumbertonNC
SuperintendentBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT
Executive AssistantIndianapolis Public SchoolsIndianapolisIN
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Education Specialist, HomelessEducation Service Center Region 13AustinTX
Instructional Technology Teacher SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Teacher - Rose Park Elementary SchoolSalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Director of Digital LearningISF International School of FlorenceFlorenceItaly
Learning Resource TechnicianTexas Education Service Center-Region 2Corpus ChristiTX
School CounselorPharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent School DistrictMcAllenTX
Technology CoordinatorKenowa Hills School DistrictGrand RapidsMI
Special Education SpecialistRegion 1 Education Service CenterEdinburgTx
PrincipalGateway School/Caldwell County SchoolsGranite Falls NC
Art Instruction/ Core IntegrationA+ Charter Schools Inc.DallasTX
Assistant Superintendent Lammersville Unified School DistrictMountain House CA
SuperintendentBurrton Unified School District 369BurrtonKS
Teacher on AssignmentGifted AcademyPhoenixAZ
K-5 ELA Program SpecialistLake County SchoolsHowey in the HIllsFL
Admin/TeacherRedmond Proficiency AcademyRedmondOR
PrincipalBragg Intermediate SchoolCHESTERNJ
Instructional SpecialistNampa School DistrictNampaID
PrincipalYoungstown City School DistrictYoungstownOH
Board MemberUpper Arlington School DistrictColumbusOH
K-12 Instructional SpecialistNampa School DistrictNampaID
Head of Professional LearningEnfield in London UKLondonEngland
District Positive Behavior CoordinatorNampa School District #131NampaID
Dean of StudentsVermont Virtual Learning CooperativeHardwickVT
Digital Learning Curriculum SpecialistAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Teacher - Daniel Boone High SchoolDaniel Boone Area School DistrictBirdsboro PA
Principal - Burrillville High SchoolBurrillville School DepartmentHarrisville RI
Migrant CoordinatorBeaver County School DistrictBeaverUT

Pages