Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Open Education Resources Project Lead - Digital ContentTexas Education AgencyAustinTX
Tech Apps CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarland TX
PrincipalEvangeline Parish School DistrictVille PlatteLA
STEM ConsultantClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Head of Digital LearningFormerly at Berklee College of MusicBoxboroughMA
Director of Curriculum and Instruction AGBU Manoogian-Demirdjian SchoolCanoga ParkCA
Assistant ProfessorThe College of WestchesterWhite PlainsNY
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
Assistant SuperintendentSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Senior Policy AnalystNational Center on Education and the EconomyWashingtonDC
Education AdministratorEckerd Connects- Candor CampusCandorNC
Education SpecialistRegion 3 Education Service CenterVictoriaTX
Education CoordinatorYouth Challenge ProgramPinevilleLA
Library Media Specialist - Jackson Elementary SchoolDuneland School CorporationValparaisoIN
Teacher - Soule Road Elementary School Wilbraham MA
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
LibrarianWeldon City SchoolsWeldonNC
TeacherMiller Elementary SchoolWaldoboroME
Instructional TechnologyIngram Independent School DistrictIngramTX
Director for Instructional TechnologyElmwood Park Community Unit School District #401Elmwood ParkIL
Director of Strategic PlanningWayfinder Christian AcademyEl Dorado HillsCA
Literacy CoordinatorGrowing Up Green Charter SchoolLong Island CityNY
Curriculum SpecialistSacramento County Office of EducationSacramentoCA
Math Curriculum AdvisorPA Department of EducationHarrisburgPA
Data AnalystPublic Schools of TarrytownTarrytownNY
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Education Specialist, HomelessEducation Service Center Region 13AustinTX
Education Technology ManagerBelton School DistrictBeltonMO
Instructional Technology Teacher SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
Teacher - Rose Park ElementarySalt Lake City School DistrictSalt Lake CityUT
Education SpecialistRegion 9 Education Service CenterWichita FallsTX
Principal Hawthorne Cedar Knolls Union Free School DistrictStaten IslandNY
Instructional SpecialistSplendora Independent School DistrictSplendoraTX
Manager MathematicsOxnard School DistrictOxnardCA
Learning Resource TechnicianTexas Education Service Center-Region 2Corpus ChristiTX
Technology CoordinatorKenowa Hills School DistrictGrand RapidsMI
Program ManagerEducation Service Center Region 19El PasoTX
Microcomputer SpecialistTST BOCESIthacaNY
Special Education SpecialistRegion 1 Education Service CenterEdinburgTx
Director of Teaching and LearningMaumee City SchoolsMaumeeOH
Director of Technology IntegrationRoncalli High SchoolIndianapolisIN
Teacher on AssignmentGifted AcademyPhoenixAZ
PresidentStephenson StrategiesDraperUT
Curriculum SpecialistSacramento County Office of EducationSacramentoCA
Dean of StudentsVermont Virtual Learning CooperativeHardwickVT
Teacher - Daniel Boone High SchoolDaniel Boone Area School DistrictBirdsboro PA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Technology Teacher SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Program Administrator - Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Open Education Resources Project Lead Texas Education AgencyAustinTX
STEM ConsultantClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Education DirectorDynamic Minds AcademyIndianapolisIN
Head of Digital LearningFormerly at Berklee College of MusicBoxboroughMA
Senior Case ManagerDepartment of Adult & Community EducationPalm SpringsFL
TeacherRiverside Unified School DistrictPerrisCA
Director of Special Education High Point AcademyFort WorthTX
Instructor and Lead TeacherRedmond Proficiency AcademyRedmondOR
Principal - Warhill High SchoolWilliamsburg-James City County Public SchoolsWilliamsburgVA
AdministratorSt. John the Baptist Parish SchoolsReserveLA
PrincipalShell Knob SchoolShell KnobMO
TeacherTangipahoa Parish School BoardRobertLA
Education CoordinatorYouth Challenge ProgramPinevilleLA
Digital Literacy CoachFranklin County SchoolsFranklintonNC
Executive Director of InnovationSan Diego County Office of EducationBonsall CA
LibrarianCodman Academy Charter Public SchoolDorchesterMA
Senior Director of Student SupportsPerspectives Charter SchoolsChicagoIL
Director of Special EducationHondo Independent School DistrictHondoTX
Teacher - Soule Road Elementary School Hampden-Wilbraham Regional School DistrictWilbraham MA
Superintendent-Retired Warroad Public Schools Menahga MN
TeacherMiller Elementary SchoolWaldoboroME
Director of TechnologyHarvard Community Unit School District 50HarvardIL
Program ManagerSan Bernardino County Superintendent of SchoolsSan BernardinoCA
Director of English language arts Missouri Department of Elementary/Secondary Ed.CenterMO
Ed Services TOSABassett Unified School DistrictLa PuenteCA
Literacy CoordinatorGrowing Up Green Charter SchoolLong Island CityNY
TeacherMetropolitan Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Education Program and Outreach SpecialistTzu Chi Education FoundationWalnutCA
TeacherEstrella Foothills High SchoolGoodyearAZ
Director of Curriculum and InstructionNampa School DistrictNampaID
Campus Instructional Technologist Houston ISDHoustonTX
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Executive DirectorElement EducationEscondidoCA
InstructorTacoma Public SchoolsFircrestWA
Instructional SpecialistSplendora Independent School DistrictSplendoraTX
Policy AnalystNational Center on Education and the EconomyWashington DC
Education Administrator The Center School Holyoke MA
Program ManagerEducation Service Center Region 19El PasoTX
Assistant Superintendent Lammersville Unified School DistrictMountain House CA
Instructional SpecialistNampa School DistrictNampaID
Director, Professional DevelopmentFontana Unified School DistrictFontanaCA
Director, Curriculum, Instruction/AccountabilityOxnard School DistrictOxnardCA
PrincipalYoungstown City School DistrictYoungstownOH
Associate in Educational Planning & EvaluationNew York State Education DepartmentAlbanyNY
Head of Professional LearningEnfield in London UKLondonEngland
Dean of StudentsVermont Virtual Learning CooperativeHardwickVT
School Quality CoordinatorVirginia Department of EducationRichmondVA
Director of Innovation PathwaysWorcester Public SchoolsWorcesterMA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology CoordinatorHoldenHoldenMO
Coordinator of Instructional TechnologyOlathe School DistrictOlatheKS
Instructional Technology SpecialistLee's Summit R-7 School DistrictLees SummitMO
DirectorClinton County R3 School DistrictPlattsburgMO
Coordinator of Tech IntegrationKansas City Public SchoolsKansas CityMO
Instructional Technology SpecialistLee's Summit R-7 School DistrictLees SummitMO
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
Chief Technology OfficerSoutheast Kansas Education Service CenterGirardKS
Technology Instructional CoachBlue Springs School DistrictBlue SpringsMO
Digital Learning CoachKansas City Public SchoolsKansas CityMO
Chief Information OfficerRockwood School DistrictWildwoodMO
Coordinator of Instructional TechnologyOlathe School DistrictOlatheKS
Director of TechnologyBlue Springs School DistrictBlue SpringsMO
Director of Blended LearningBlue Valley School District #229Overland ParkKS
Assistant Superintendent of Learning ServicesJoplin SchoolsJoplinMO
Education Technology ManagerBelton School DistrictBeltonMO
Instructional Technology SpecialistLee's Summit R-7 School DistrictLees SummitMO
Online and Alternative School AdministratorJoplin SchoolsJoplinMO
Instructional Technology CoachKearney R-1 School DistrictKearneyMO
Instructional Support & Technology Integration SpecialistJoplin SchoolsJoplinMO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Digital Learning Initiative SpecialistNorth Carolina Department of Public InstructionGarnerNC
Career Development Coordinator/CounselorSoutheast Raleigh Magnet High SchoolRaleighNC
Data Management and Digital Learning CoordinatorCaswell County SchoolsYanceyvilleNC
Teacher Development SpecialistNorth Carolina School of Science and MathematicsDurhamNC
Transition CoordinatorNorth Carolina Department of Public Safety Juvenile JusticeRaleighNC
Director of AccountabilityNorth Carolina Department of Juvenile JusticeRaleighNC
Career Development Coordinator -Garner Magnet High SchoolWake County Public SchoolsGarnerNC
Director of TechnologySugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
EducatorCardinal Gibbons High SchoolRaleighNC
EducatorCardinal Gibbons High SchoolRaleighNC
Director of EducationNorth Carolina Department of Public Safety Juvenile JusticeRaleighNC
Executive Director of TechnologyWilson County SchoolsWilsonNC
PrincipalSaint Mary Magdalene Catholic SchoolApexNC
IT AdministratorSugar Creek Charter SchoolCharlotteNC
PrincipalNorth Carolina Department of Public Safety Juvenile JusticeRocky MountNC
EC Instructional & Compliance SpecialistJuvenile Justice Educational ServicesRaleighNC
Research ScholarFriday InstituteRaleighNC
Chief Technology OfficerWinston-Salem/Forsyth County SchoolsWinston-SalemNC
Career Development Coordinator - Heritage Middle SchoolWake County Public SchoolsWake ForestNC
Vice Chancellor for Distance Education and Extended ProgramsNorth Carolina School of Science and MathematicsDurhamNC
Chief Technology OfficerCaswell County SchoolsYanceyvilleNC
Assistant SuperintendentNorth Carolina Department of Health and Human ServicesRaleighNC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentCartwright School District No. 83PhoenixAZ
Assistant Principal -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
IT DirectorNadaburg USDWittmannAZ
Technology Integration SpecialistSaddle Mountain Unified School District #90TonopahAZ
Ed TechnologyOsborn School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Teacher -Maryvale High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Director of Information TechnologySaddle Mountain Unified School DistrictTonopahAZ
Teacher -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
English Teacher -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Technology Integration SpecialistBuckeye Elementary School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
District EdTech CoordinatorLitchfield Elementary School DistrictLitchfield ParkAZ
Director of TechnologyLitchfield School DistrictLitchfield ParkAZ
Library Media Specialist -Desert Edge High SchoolAgua Fria Union High School DistrictGoodyearAZ
Teacher-South Mountain High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Art Teacher -Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District GoodyearAZ
Executive Director of Programs and InstructionLitchfield Elementary School DistrictLitchfield ParkAZ
Assistant Principal -Edkey Inc.Sequoia Charter School SecondaryMesaAZ
Teacher-South Mountain High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Financial Business Systems SpecialistThe Office of the Maricopa County School SuperintendentPhoenixAZ
Chief Information OfficerVail Unified School DistrictVailAZ
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
CurriculumAmerican Virtual AcademyQueen CreekAZ
Teacher -Central High SchoolPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Library Media Specialist -Canyon View High SchoolIron County School DistrictWaddellAZ
Teacher, Magnet Manger, Instructional Leader - The Academies at South MountainPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Teacher -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
SuperintendentFlorence Unified School DistrictFlorenceAZ
English Edgenuity Teacher - Linda Abril Educational AcademyPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Assistant SuperintendentSaddle Mountain Unified School DistrictTonopahAZ
Teacher -Phoenix Union Digital AcademyPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Technology DirectorBalsz School DistrictPhoenixAZ
CTE DirectorBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Technology Integration SpecialistAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Science Teacher/Student Achievement Teacher -Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District GoodyearAZ
Assistant PrincipalSequoia Choice Arizona Distance LearningMesaAZ
Director of TechnologyPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Principal -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Principal -Madrid Neighborhood SchoolAlhambra Elementary School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Principal -The BUHSD Learning CenterBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Assistant Principal of Academics -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Information Services ManagerPhoenix Union High School DistrictPhoenixAZ
Teacher -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Assistant Superintendent of AcademicsBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Student Achievement DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Assistant Principal of Academics -Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District GoodyearAZ
STEM Instructional SpecialistLittleton Elementary School DistrictAvondaleAZ
OutreachNorth Grad SolutionsMesaAZ
IT DirectorBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Math Content SpecialistAgua Fria Union High School DistrictAvondaleAZ
Teacher/Nurse -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Technology IntegrationSaddle Mountain Unified School DistrictTonopahAZ
Teacher -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Teacher -Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School District BuckeyeAZ
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Research Assistant ProfessorUniversity of OregonEugeneOR
Assistant SuperintendentClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Hospital School Program Transition TOSAMultnomah Education Service DistrictPortlandOR
Director of Instructional TechnologyVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Education CoordinatorOregon Youth AuthoritySalemOR
Chief Technology OfficerFranklin Pierce School DistrictTacomaWA
Chief Information OfficerClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Chief Information OfficerWest Linn - Wilsonville School DistrictTualatinOR
Senior Director of ITPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Middle School / Leadership TeamOregon Family SchoolBendOR
Technology CoordinatorOregon Family SchoolBendOR
Assistant SuperintendentGresham-Barlow School DistrictGreshamOR
ESL TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
SuperintendentCamas School DistrictCamasWA
Teacher AssistantCommunity RootsSilvertonOR
Digital Innovations LeadOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
SuperintendentDays Creek Charter SchoolDays CreekOR
Network Program AdministratorLinn Benton Lincoln Education Service DistrictAlbanyOR
Executive Director of Teaching & LearningNorth Clackamas School DistrictMilwaukieOR
STEM ConsultantClaskamas ESDClackamasOR
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SupervisorEducation Service Center Region 20Von OrmyTX
Technology Integration CoachLa Vernia Independent School DistrictLa VerniaTX
CTE Network TechnicianSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Director of Curriculum Instruction & AssessmentMedina Valley Central OfficeLa CosteTX
Program ManagerEducation Service Center Region 20San AntonioTX
Director of TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Special Education Teacher - Fort Sam Houston ElementaryFort Sam Houston Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Network Technician IIISan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Director of TechnologyComfort Independent School DistrictComfortTX
Director of Special ProgramsNixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School DistrictNixonTX
CoordinatorEducation Service Center Region 20San AntonioTX
Computer TechnicianSonora Independent School DistrictSonoraTX
Elementary Digital Learning CoachFort Sam Houston Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Director of Learning & CommunicationsBandera Independent School DistrictBanderaTX
Computer TechnicianSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Instructional TechnologistComfort Independent School DistrictComfortTX
Maritime Instructor - Jack Yates Maritime AcademyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
4th Grade Teacher - Fort Sam Houston Elementary SchoolFort Sam Houston Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Executive DirectorSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
School Counselor - Sonora Middle SchoolSonora Independent School DistrictSonoraTX
Digital Technology CoordinatorCornerstone Christian SchoolsSan AntonioTX
Executive Director of Information TechnologySan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Assistant Director of TechnologySchertz Cibolo Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
Coordinator, Ed Tech & DesignSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Assistant Superintendent for Human ResourcesDel Valle Independent School DistrictDel ValleTX
Ed Tech CoordinatorSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Computer/Network Technician IISan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Instructional Technology Specialist for Digital LearningMedina Valley Independent School DistrictLa CosteTX
CTE Teacher - Sonora High SchoolSonora Independent School DistrictSonoraTX
Instructional Tech Coordinator/Web AdministratorSchertz Cibolo Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
Technology Project SpecialistSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Computer Technician and VR ImplementationSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Director of TechnologyFort Sam Houston Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
SuperintendentBrooks County Independent School DistrictFalfurriasTX
CTE Network Technician IISan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Teacher - Potranco ElementaryMedina Valley Independent School DistrictCastrovilleTX
Assistant SuperintendentSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Executive Director State, Federal AccountabilityAustin Independent School DistrictAustinTX
Chief Information Technology OfficerSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Secondary Digital Learning CoachFort Sam Houston Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
SuperintendentMason Independent School DistrictMasonTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Secondary Training CoordinatorNampa School District 131NampaID
Professional Development SpecialistIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
Director of Instructional TechnologyMiddleton School DistrictMiddletonID
Supervision ManagerIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
Assistant Principal - Lone Star Middle SchoolNampa School District 131NampaID
Content Development SpecialistIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
Instructional DesignerIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
Principal - Lone Star Middle SchoolNampa School District 131NampaID
Director of InstructionMountain Home School District #193Mountain HomeID
Content DeveloperIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
Ed Tech ManagerNampa School District 131NampaID
Personalized Learning AdministratorNampa School District 131NampaID
TeacherIdaho Connects Online SchoolBoiseID
Instructional Coach/Teacher - Lone Star Middle SchoolNampa School District 131NampaID
Director of CurriculumIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
SuperintendentOneida School DistrictMalad CityID
Teacher - Idaho Digital Learning AcademyBoise School DistrictBoiseID
Developer/TeacherIdaho Digital Learning AllianceCaldwellID
Teacher - Payette River Technical AcademyIdaho Digital Learning AllianceEmmettID
Director of Secondary EducationIdaho Career and Technical EducationBoiseID
Director of Curriculum and AssessmentMiddleton School DistrictMiddletonID
Instruction ManagerIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
SuperintendentMiddleton School DistrictMiddletonID
Director of CurriculumEmmett School DistrictEmmettID
Curriculum DeveloperIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
Director of Supervision and InstructionIdaho Digital Learning AllianceBoiseID
Principal - Idaho Learning AcademyOneida School DistrictMalad CityID
Instructional SpecialistMiddleton School DistrictMiddletonID
Senior Program Quality ManagerIdaho Career and Technical EducationBoiseID
Instructional Coach/Teacher - Lone Star Middle SchoolNampa School District 131NampaID
Blended Learning SpecialistEmmett School DistrictEmmettID
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentNorth Middlesex Regional School DistrictTownsendMA
Executive Director, Teaching and Learning ServicesSnohomish School DistrictSnohomishWA
Digital Learning CoordinatorAllen Independent School DistrictAllenTX
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Director of Virtual LearningGeorgia Virtual SchoolSharpsburgGA
Chief Business OfficerBeta AcademyHoustonTX
District IT ManagerBeta AcademyHoustonTX
Executive Director of Professional & Digital LearningDallas Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
Coordinator of Professional LearningArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Director of Human ResourcesNorth Andover Public SchoolsNorth AndoverMA
Director of TechnologyCrosstown High SchoolMemphisTN
Director, Online Learning ProgramWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Curriculum Specialist - Instructional TechnologyWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Instructional Technology DirectorWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
ProfessorCity University of New YorkNew YorkNY
PrincipalAcademy for Academic ExcellenceDallasTX
Instructional Technology Curriculum SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Associate Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
School Board TrusteeAlief Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Coordinator of Technology ApplicationsGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
Educational Technology FacilitatorSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Educational TechnologySpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Principal - Wade Park Elementary SchoolCleveland Metropolitan School DistrictClevelandOH
EdTech FacilitatorSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Algebra 1 Lead Teacher - Hillcrest High SchoolDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
CEO/FounderTekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM SchoolPort ArthurTX
Vice President of Virtual PartnershipsResponsiveEdLewisvilleTX
Director, Technology ServicesAlief Independent School DistrictAliefTX
Campus Instructional Technologist - Heights High SchoolHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Principal - Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolDallas Independent School DistrictBalch SpringsTX
Executive Technology OfficerGarland Independent School DistrictFarlandTX
Director of Blended LearningLancaster Independent School DistrictCedar HillTX
Professional and Digital Learning DirectorDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Online Learning CoordinatorKaty Independent School DistrictPattisonTX
PrincipalNova AcademyDallasTX
Principal - Centennial High SchoolFrisco Independent School DistrictFriscoTX
Principal - John H. Reagan ElementaryDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Instructional Technology CoordinatorBishop Lynch High SchoolDallasTX
Principal - Michigan High School Athletic AssociationArmada Area SchoolsArmadaMI
Director of TechnologySchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Superintendent- RetiredHaapala Services LLCMenahgaMN
Program Coordinator of Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Assistant Superintendent of Assessment, Curriculum & InstructionSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Chief Information OfficerSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Chief Technology OfficerSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Superintendent of SchoolsChelmsford Public School DistrictChelmsfordMA
Innovation FacilitatorWarroad Public Schools ISD 690WarroadMN
Director of Instructional TechnologyTucson Unified School DistrictTucsonAZ
Board PresidentMeridian County Unified School District #223Stillman ValleyIL
Secretary of the Board of EducationSt. Vrain Valley School District RE-1JLongmontCO
Technology DirectorSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Executive Director, Instructional Development and SupportGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Student Achievement DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
PresidentSan Diego County Board of EducationSan DiegoCA
Assistant Superintendent for Technology ServicesSchool District of Pickens CountyEasleySC
Director of Digital & Virtual LearningRacine Unified School DistrictRacineWI
Help Desk TechnicianAledo Independent School DistrictAledoTX
Senior Manager of Educational TechnologyDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Director of CurriculumAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Chief Technology OfficerGrapevine-Colleyville Independent School DistrictGrapevineTX
Information Systems OfficerDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Chief Technology OfficerRetired - Calcasieu Parish Public SchoolsLake CharlesLA
SuperintendentDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Algebra 1 Lead Teacher - Hillcrest High SchoolDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of Alternative LearningNorth Dakota Center for Distance EducationFargoND
Chief Information Technology OfficerPasadena Unified School DistrictPasadenaCA
TeacherA+ Charter SchoolsDallasTX
Coordinator, Professional LearningDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Specialist, Digital LearningDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Coordinator, Digital LearningDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director, Library Media ServicesDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Supervisor, Library Media ServicesDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Teacher - Hillcrest High SchoolDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Manager, Bond ProjectsSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Principal - Estrella Foothills High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Career & Technology Education DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Principal - Youngker High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Principal - Buckeye Union High SchoolBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Assistant SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
IT DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Director, Digital Learning DepartmentIrving Independent School DistrictIrvingTX
Manager of Digital Curriculum, Department of Curriculum, Instruction and Digital LearningChicago Public SchoolsChicagoIL
Instructional Specialist - East Texas Advanced AcademiesLongview Independent School DistrictHearneTX
Instructional Technology Specialist - East Texas Advanced AcademiesLongview Independent School DistrictHearneTX
Instructional Coach -Meadowlark Elementary SchoolAndover School DistrictLiberalKS
Principal - Meadowlark Elementary SchoolAndover School DistrictLiberalKS
Executive Director of Instructional TechnologyRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Assistant SuperintendentFort Worth Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Executive Director of Instructional TechnologyUnion Public SchoolsTulsaOK
Ed Tech Manager -Dimensions Collaborative SchoolSan Diego County Office of EducationEscondidoCA
Director of Information TechnologyAcademy for Urban Leadership Charter SchoolPerth AmboyNJ
Principal - Scholar's AcademyNew York City Department of EducationRockaway ParkNY
Executive Director -Element Education, Inc.San Diego County Office of EducationEscondidoCA
School Director -Dimensions Collaborative SchoolSan Diego County Office of EducationEscondidoCA
Chief Technology OfficerDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Chief Information OfficerTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Open Education Resource Project LeadTexas Education AgencyAustinTX
Superintendent of SchoolsDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Executive Director Enterprise ApplicationsDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of Digital LearningDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Learning Technology Support SpecialistSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsBuckeyeAZ
Director of Technology Integration & InnovationArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Teacher - Franklin D. Roosevelt High SchoolDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Teacher - Annie Webb Blanton Elementary SchoolDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Teacher - Richardson High SchoolRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Assistant Principal - Richardson High SchoolRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Director of Digital Curriculum DevelopmentIllinois Virtual SchoolEdwardsIL
Instructor - eSports SponsorRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Vice PresidentBalboa SchoolLa MesaCA
English TeacherInternational School ManilaBurbankCA
Technology ManagerLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Associate Director of SchoolsDiocese of San DiegoSan DiegoCA
Director of Technology & Network ServicesLemon Grove School DistrictLemon GroveCA
Assistant DirectorCounty Collaborative Charter SchoolSan MarcosCA
Board MemberSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
SuperintendentVista Unified School DistrictVistaCA
Educational Technology ManagerSan Diego Unified School DistrictEscondidoCA
Program SecretarySan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
SuperintendentSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Educational Technology Instructional CoachLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Director of Strategic Planning & Program DeveloperEl Dorado Christian EducationEl Dorado HillsCA
AdministratorEl Dorado Christian EducationEl Dorado HillsCA
Regional EdTech/CTE SpecialistInnovation High School San DiegoChula VistaCA
Executive DirectorElement Education, IncEscondidoCA
Administrative AssistantSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Coordinator of Assessments & Instructional TechEpiphany Prep Charter SchoolEscondidoCA
Assistant SuperintendentLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Principal Vista Unified School DistrictVistaCA
School PsychologistSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
ProfessorSan Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCA

Pages