Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Transition Program SpecialistNorth East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Coordinator - School Support ServicesEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
PrincipalSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
EducatorNatalia Independent School DistrictNataliaTX
Executive Director of Special ServicesJourdanton Independent School DistrictJourdantonTX
Lead Technology Teacher - Charlotte M.S.CharlotteTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Secondary Academic Technology CoordinatorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
School Library Media Specialist/LibrarianSouthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
Director of TechnologyMedina Valley Independent School DistrictCastrovilleTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Spanish TeacherNew Frontiers Public SchoolsSan AntonioTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Network ManagerPoteet Independent School DistrictPoteetTX
Executive Director of Special Programs Judson Independent School DistrictLive OakTX
SuperintendentSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
3rd Grade TeacherNew Frontiers Public SchoolsSan AntonioTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
SuperintendentD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Technology DirectorSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
Technology DirectorJourdanton Independent School DistrictJourdantonTX
IT Support SpecialistMount Sacred Heart School/Archdiocese of San AntonioSan AntonioTX
Vice PrincipalMount Sacred Heart School/Archdiocese of San AntonioSan AntonioTX
Assistant SuperintendentHondo Independent School DistrictHondoTX
Instructional Technology & Media Services CoordinatorSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Executive Director of Technology ServicesNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Community RelationsWestern Governors UniversityAustinTX
CoordinatorEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Special Education Program Coordinator North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Elementary PrincipalSabinal Independent School DistrictSabinalTX
Director of TechnologyHondo Independent School DistrictHondoTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
Educational SpecialistEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Curriculum and Instructional SpecialistHondo Independent School DistrictHondoTX
Curriculum Coordinator Education Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Dir. of Instructional Media and TechnologyD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Software and Data ManagerBrooks AcademySan AntonioTX
Academic Tech DirectorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Student Transition CoordinatorHarlandale Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
SuperintendentLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Principal - Charlotte M.S.Charlotte Independent School District CharlotteTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPoteet Independent School DistrictPoteetTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Special Education Program Specialist North East Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Engineering InstructorSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictFloresvilleTX
Educational SpecialistEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
School Partner AssociateBoerne ISDSan AntonioTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Assistant Professor of Eearly Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
ConsultantRetired Educator - Loudoun County Public SchoolsLeesburgVA
TeacherDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Supervisor of eLearningBaltimore County Public SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Specialist, Education TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Supervisor, Instructional TechnologyPrince William County Public SchoolsManassasVA
Digital Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Senior Manager, Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Specialist of Elementary Technology Integration (STEM)District of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Manager, Online LearningDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Direction of CurriculumAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Teacher Specialist: Online CampusAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsGambrillsMD
Director, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
CTE Business and Technology EducatorDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Retired K-12 Social Studies CoordinatorReilly Educational ConsultingFairfaxVA
Program Coordinator of Teacher Undergrad ProgramUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Instructional SpecialistPrince George's County Public SchoolsLandoverMD
Specialist, Academic Data & Formative AssessmentsDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Literacy Integrated Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsLusbyMD
Executive Director Instructional Technology & SupportPrince George's County Public SchoolsLandoverMD
Digital Learning & Library MediaCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Director, Information Technology ServicesPrince William County Public SchoolsManassasVA
Instructional Specialist, Science Technology and EngineeringMontgomery County Public SchoolsColumbiaMD
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Executive Director, Curriculum, Instruction & Digital LearningOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Director, Elementary Curriculum & InstructionOrange County Public SchoolsWindermereFL
PrincipalHernando eSchoolWesley ChapelFL
Instructional Management Systems DirectorOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
CIOSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Senior Manager of Technology and Information ServicesPasco County SchoolsLand O' LakesFL
Manager of Blended & Digital LearningSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
CIOTampa Preparatory SchoolTampaFL
Senior Administrator Instructional SystemsOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Curriculum & ED Technology CoordinatorHoly Family Catholic School, Diocese of OrlandoOrlandoFL
DirectorGateway Resource AcademyTampaFL
Director, Digital Curricululm & Instructional DesignOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Coordinator, Instructional Technology & Library MediaOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Manager of Blended & Digital LearningSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Server Support AnalystPasco County SchoolsLand O' LakesFL
Administrative AssistantGateway Resource AcademyTampaFL
Coordinator of Instructional SystemsOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Tech Apps CoordinatoorGarland ISDGarlandTX
Ed Tech CoachScottsdale Unified School DistrictScottsdaleAZ
Principal - Merryhill Elementary SchoolNobel Learning CommunitiesLas VegasNV
Business AdministratorLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
Education Programs ProfessionalNevada Department of EducationLas VegasNV
IT Director/TeacherLas Vegas Junior AcademyLas VegasNV
Executive Director, Curriculum, Instruction & Digital LearningOrange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
Coordinator of Instruction & Technology IntegrationLammersville Unified School DistrictMountain HouseCA
Director of Instructional TechnologySchertz-Cibolo Universal City ISDSchertzTX
Executive Director of CurriculumSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
School Board PresidentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
PrincipalLas Vegas Junior AcademyLas VegasNV
President/CEOThe DDance GroupGlen AllenVA
Ed Tech CoachScottsdale Unified School DistrictScottsdaleAZ
PrincipalLammersville Unified/Mountain House High SchoolMountain HouseCA
Director of Instructional TechnologyDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Directorof TechnologyIdaho Digital LearningBoiseID
SuperintendentWarroad Public SchoolsWarroadMN
Dean of Digital LearningAppleton Area School District - Appleton eSchoolAppletonWI
Direct of Virtual LearningGeorgia Department of Ed/ Georgia Virtual SchoolAtlantaGA
School Board Vice-PresidentLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
Director Instructional TechnologyVirginia Beach City Public SchoolsVirginia BeachVA
SuperintendentLake Ridge New Tech SchoolsGaryIN
Director, Education & Technical ServicesLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & Staff DevelopmentDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
PrincipalHigh Tech Los Angeles Charter SchoolVan NuysCA
Director of Digital & Multimedia LearningCobb County School DistrictSmyrnaGA
PrincipalNorth Dakota Center for Distance EducationFargoND
Director of ITILos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Principal-Appleton East High SchoolAppleton Area School District AppletonWI
Principal - Calumet New Tech High SchoolLake Ridge New Tech SchoolsGaryIN
Director of ITSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
Director of Educational TechnologyPoway Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Middle School Math & Religion TeacherDiocese of San BernardinoFontanaCA
Assistant PrincipalDoral Academy of NevadaLas VegasNV
DirectorPoway Unified School DistrictSan DiegoCA
Online Learning SpecialistMinnesota Dept. of EducationRosevilleMN
STEM Instructional SpecialistLittleton Elementary School DistrictTollesonAZ
Instructional StrategyDoral Academy of NevadaLas VegasNV
SuperintendentFerndale School DistrictFerndaleWA
Director Education Technology, ITHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Coordinator of Distance LearningSaint Dominic AcademyLewistonMaine
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, Assessment & TechnologyLammersville Unified School DistrictMountain HouseCA
CEO, Trainer & Adjunct ProfessorSid Simone, Inc.HendersonNV
Assistant SuperintendentSt. Vrain Valley SchoolsLongmontCO
PrincipalResurrection AcademyFontanaCA
Chief Operations OfficerRichmond Community SchoolsRichmondIN
PrincipalDoral Academy of NevadaLas VegasNV
InstructorDavis Adult SchoolDavisCA
Assistant PrincipalLogan City School DistrictLoganUT
IT Program ManagerLammersville Unified School DistrictMountain HouseCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Former Board MemberFrancis Howell School DistrictMO
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
District Technology CoordinatorNorth Clay CUSD #25LouisvilleIL
PrincipalScott City R-1 School DistrictLouisvilleIL
SuperintendentScott City R-1 School DistrictScott CityMO
Director of Educational Innovation / METCEducationPlus / METCSt. LouisMO
Secondary Humanities Curriculum SpecialistFerguson-Florissant School DistrictFlorissantMO
PrincipalNorth Clay CUSD #25LouisvilleIL
Area Supervisor of InstructionDepartment of Elementary and Secondary EducationJefferson CityMO
Network SuperintendentSt. Louis Public SchoolsSt. LouisMO
Chief Academic OfficerFrancis Howell School DistrictSt CharlesMO
Director of TechnologyAffton School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Director of CurriculumAffton School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Director of TechnologyFrancis Howell School DistrictSaint CharlesMO
PrincipalZalma R-V School DistrictZalmaMO
Math CoordinatorNormandy Schools CollaborativeSt. LouisMO
Instructional Technology CoordinatorConfluence Charter SchoolsSaint LouisMO
Humanities Curriculum CoordinatorFerguson-Florissant School DistrictFlorissantMO
Director of Curriculum and InstructionEducationPlusSt. LouisMO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool District CityState
Ed Tech CoordinatorIndianapolis Public SchoolsIndianapolisIN
Instructional Technology SpecialistMother McAuley Liberal Arts High SchoolChicagoIL
Director of OperationsIndiana Middle Level Education AssociationIndianapolisIN
Director of TechnologyTraders Point Christian SchoolsWhitestownIN
Information Technology OfficerIndianapolis Public SchoolsIndianapolisIN
Secondary Learning SpecialistIndiana Department of EducationAvonIN
Literacy SpecialistIndiana Department of EducationIndianapolisIN
Director of CurriculumCrossing Educational CenterBerneIN
PrincipalTraders Point Christian SchoolsWhitestownIN
Classroom InstructorClay Community SchoolsBrazilIN
SuperintendentLake Ridge New Tech SchoolsGaryIN
Chief Operations OfficerRichmond Community SchoolsRichmondIN
AdministratorGoshen Community SchoolsGoshenIN
Director of TechnologyCrossing School of Business & EntrepreneurshipIndianapolisIN
TeacherClay Community Schools - Northview HSBrazilIN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Instructional Technology FacilitatorRocky Hill Public SchoolsRocky HillCT
Director Education TechnologyCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
Science TeacherDanbury Public SchoolsDanburyCT
Director of TechnologyRegional School District 12WashingtonCT
Library Media SpecialistGlastonbury Public SchoolsSouth GlastonburyCT
Library Media SpecialistDanbury Public SchoolsDanburyCT
Director of Curriculum Instructional TechnologyMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Director Teaching & LearningColchester Public SchoolsColchesterCT
Library Media SpecialistSuffield Public SchoolsWest SuffieldCT
Library Media SpecialistSuffield Public SchoolsWest SuffieldCT
SuperintendentFairfield Public SchoolsFairfieldCT
PrincipalDanbury Public SchoolsDanburyCT
Library Media SpecialistAmity Region 5BethanyCT
Director of Teaching & LearningCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
Magnet School Coach(STEM & Global StudiesDanbury Public SchoolsDanburyCT
Library Media SpecialistMcAlister Intermediate SchoolSuffieldCT
Library Media SpecialistSuffield Public SchoolsSuffieldCT
Director of K-5 English/Language/Library MediaGlastonbury Public SchoolsGlastonburyCT
Assistant SuperintendentGlastonbury Public SchoolsGlastonburyCT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Science/Health Program SpecialistSan Juan Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Program Specialist - History Social ScienceElk Grove Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Assistant Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction Roseville Joint Union High School DistrictRosevilleCA
Program SpecialistWashington Unified School DistrictWest SacramentoCA
Career Technical Education ConsultantCalifornia Department of EducationSacramentoCA
ELD TOSA, 6-8San Juan Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Program SpecialistSan Juan Unified School DistrictSacramentoCA
Educational Technology Program SpecialistYolo County Office of EducationWoodlandCA
Coordinator of Instruction and Technology IntegrationLammersville USDMountain HouseCA 
Learning Design DirectorEclassticSacramentoCA
PrincipalDavis Adult & Community EducationSacramentoCA
Technology SpecialistElk Grove Unified School DistrictElk GroveCA
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, Assessment & TechnologyLammersville USDMountain HouseCA
Stem CoordinatorSan Joaquin County Office of EducationStocktonCA
Assistant SuperintendentColusa County Office of EducationColusaCA
Director of CTE and Data AnalysisRoseville Joint Union High School DistrictRosevilleCA
Executive DirectorAdult Charter School Knowledge CenterAuburnCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Technology Applications CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
Assistant Superintendent Academic SupportKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Coordinator of Professional DevelopmentKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director-College & Career ReadinessKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Executive Director Instructional TechnologyRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
TeacherCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISDIrvingTX
District Instruction Resource ManagerKeller Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Virtual Learning FacilitatorKeller Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyCoppell Independent School DistrictCoppellTX
Dallas Area Math CoachInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director of Digital LearningRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Technology DirectorMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Chief Technology OfficerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director, Instructional Technology K-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
SuperintendentD'Hanis Independent School DistrictD'HanisTX
Technology Solutions EngineerKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Director of Curriculum & InstructionMay Pearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Blended Learning SpecialistLancaster Independent School DistrictLancasterTX
Network ManagerMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & Staff DevelopmentDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director of State & Local AssessmentsGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictGrand PrairieTX
Science TeacherInternational Leadership of TexasArlingtonTX
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Director of Reporting & AnalysisGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictGrand PrairieTX
Educational Technology CoordinatorKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Library Media SpecialistCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISDIrvingTx
Tarrant Area Academic CoordinatorInternational Leadership of TexasArlingtonTX
Digital Learning CoachCoppell Independent School DistrictCoppellTX
Principal, Ranchview High SchoolCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISDIrvingTX
FacilitatorKeller Independent School DistrictKellerTX
Blended Learning SpecialistLancaster Independent School DistrictLancasterTX
Director of Mathematicsinternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
STEM SpecialistLane Education Service DistrictEugeneOR
STEM ConsultantClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
IB SpecialistOregon Trail AcademyBoringOR
Assoc. Director Teaching and LearningKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Program AnalystOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Director of Instructional TechnologyVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Associate Director of Teaching & LearningKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Parent VolunteerSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Parent VolunteerSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Director of Assessment & TechnologyDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
Instructional Technology AdministratorEugene School District 4jEugeneOR
Online Curriculum Integration CoordinatorDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
K12 TeacherSource SpecialistBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
PrincipalEducational Service District 101SpokaneWA
Deputy C/OWashington Military Department Youth AcademyTacomaWA
CTE AdministratorEugene School District 4jEugeneOR
Teacher on Special AssignmentBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Director of TechnologySilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, TechnologySherwood School DistrictSherwoodOR
Digital Curriculum SpecialistBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Assistant SuperintendentEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
PrincipalBremerton School DistrictBremertonWA
Digital Curriculum DeveloperBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Director of Curriculum & InstructionDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
Assistant Superintendent for Business, Operations and SafetyOrting School District #344OrtingWA
Technology Services AdministratorOrting School District #344OrtingWA
District TechnologyKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Innovative Technology Solutions CoordinatorVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Senior Manager of Application Development and ArchitecturePortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Digital CuratorBeaverton School DistrictBeavertonOR
Technology TOSASedro-Woolley School DistrictSedro-WoolleyWA
Deputy DirectorWashington Youth AcademyBremertonWA
TOSA - Secondary Curriculum, Instruction, & TechnologySherwood School DistrictSherwoodOR
Digital Innovations LeadOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Systems AdministratorDavid Douglas School DistrictPortlandOR
STEM SpecialistDouglas Educational Service DistrictRoseburgOR

Pages